See Ball Get Ball with David Pollack

See Ball Get Ball with David Pollack

By David Pollack

Hosted by David Pollack, a College Football Hall of Famer, three-time First-Team All-American from the University of Georgia, and first-round NFL Draft pick, this podcast provides honest analysis o

... more

  • 4.9
  • 4.9
  • 4.9
  • 4.9
  • 4.9

4.9

253 ratings


Download on the App Store

Best of See Ball Get Ball with David Pollack

The most played episodes among Podcast App listeners.

  1. Number 1: SEC Win Total PREDICTIONS & David Pollack's Top 25 | NFL Transfer Portal

    https://www.youtube.com/@DavidPollackCFB?sub_confirmation=1 SEC Win Total PREDICTIONS & David Pollack's Top 25 | NFL Transfer Portal 00:00:00 Single-Digit Jersey Rankings Discussion 00:08:12 NFL Transfer Portal Impact on College Football 00:13:23 AP Poll and David Pollack's Re-Rankings 00:35:49 SEC Win Totals and Over-Under Predictions 00:54:06 Game-by-Game SEC Season Predictions 00:58:37 College Football Playoff and Committee Insights College Football analysis from CFB Hall-of-Famer, three-time First-Team All-American and First-Round NFL Draft Pick David Pollack, scheme/data analyst Brent Rollins and producer/host Wes Blankenship. #collegefootball #cfb #ncaafootball Respond in the comments, SUBSCRIBE and CLICK THE BELL for notifications $20 off your first Gametime ticket order with Promo Code POLLACK https://gametime.co Apple Podcasts: https://podcasts.apple.com/us/podcast/david-pollack-college-football/id1769665459 Spotify Podcasts: https://open.spotify.com/show/1t835E1wS2wOc9dp85EeJV?si=b78f59b53b754023 SUBSCRIBE to The Family Goals Podcast: https://www.youtube.com/@FamilyGoalsPod?sub_confirmation=1 Speaking: https://davidpollack.com X: https://x.com/davidpollack47 Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/davidpollack47/ TikTok: https://www.tiktok.com/@dpollack47 Produced by: https://www.bigstoryco.com

    1h 5min
    Listen Later
  2. Number 2: Stanford Steve Previews the 2026 College Football Season with David Pollack

    https://www.youtube.com/@DavidPollackCFB?sub_confirmation=1 Stanford Steve Previews the 2026 College Football Season with David Pollack 00:00:00 Texas Tech Signs QB Thomas Castellanos 00:06:02 NIL Eligibility Changes in College Football 00:13:19 Stanford Football Outlook with Stanford Steve 00:17:07 Notre Dame National Championship Prediction 00:20:31 Big Ten Playoff Contenders: Indiana and Ohio State 00:27:51 SEC Teams and Ole Miss Expectations 00:37:23 Texas Tech Defense and Playoff Prospects 00:40:51 West Virginia and Oklahoma State Season Outlook 00:47:29 USC Trojans and Pac-12 to Big Ten Transition 00:52:02 Sanford Steve's Preseason Football Enthusiasm College Football analysis from CFB Hall-of-Famer, three-time First-Team All-American and First-Round NFL Draft Pick David Pollack, scheme/data analyst Brent Rollins and producer/host Wes Blankenship. #collegefootball #cfb #ncaafootball Respond in the comments, SUBSCRIBE and CLICK THE BELL for notifications $20 off your first Gametime ticket order with Promo Code POLLACK https://gametime.co Apple Podcasts: https://podcasts.apple.com/us/podcast/david-pollack-college-football/id1769665459 Spotify Podcasts: https://open.spotify.com/show/1t835E1wS2wOc9dp85EeJV?si=b78f59b53b754023 SUBSCRIBE to The Family Goals Podcast: https://www.youtube.com/@FamilyGoalsPod?sub_confirmation=1 Speaking: https://davidpollack.com X: https://x.com/davidpollack47 Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/davidpollack47/ TikTok: https://www.tiktok.com/@dpollack47 Produced by: https://www.bigstoryco.com

    58min
    Listen Later
  3. Number 3: College Football Playoff BRACKET PREDICTIONS | Notre Dame 2026 Deep Dive

    https://www.youtube.com/@DavidPollackCFB?sub_confirmation=1 College Football Playoff BRACKET PREDICTIONS | Notre Dame Deep Dive 00:00:00 David Pollack College Football Playoff Predictions 00:10:33 BYU's Strong Record and Playoff Debate 00:11:59 SEC and Big Ten Teams' Playoff Prospects 00:14:03 Georgia vs Texas in the SEC Championship? 00:15:36 Difficult Team Selections: Texas, Ole Miss, and Others 00:17:03 USC's Youth and Tough Schedule Concerns 00:18:50 LSU's Competitive Yet Difficult Schedule 00:20:55 Notre Dame College Football Playoff Positioning College Football analysis from CFB Hall-of-Famer, three-time First-Team All-American and First-Round NFL Draft Pick David Pollack, scheme/data analyst Brent Rollins and producer/host Wes Blankenship. #collegefootball #cfbplayoff #ncaafootball #cfb Respond in the comments, SUBSCRIBE and CLICK THE BELL for notifications $20 off your first Gametime ticket order with Promo Code POLLACK https://gametime.co Apple Podcasts: https://podcasts.apple.com/us/podcast/david-pollack-college-football/id1769665459 Spotify Podcasts: https://open.spotify.com/show/1t835E1wS2wOc9dp85EeJV?si=b78f59b53b754023 SUBSCRIBE to The Family Goals Podcast: https://www.youtube.com/@FamilyGoalsPod?sub_confirmation=1 Speaking: https://davidpollack.com X: https://x.com/davidpollack47 Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/davidpollack47/ TikTok: https://www.tiktok.com/@dpollack47 Produced by: https://www.bigstoryco.com

    50min
    Listen Later
  4. Number 4: College Football WEEK 1 PICKS | Clemson-LSU | Louisville-Ole Miss | SMU-FSU and MORE

    https://www.youtube.com/@DavidPollackCFB?sub_confirmation=1 College Football WEEK 1 PICKS | Clemson-LSU | Louisville-Ole Miss | SMU-FSU and MORE RHOBACK 20% off Promo Code 'BALL20': https://rhoback.com/ College Football analysis from CFB Hall-of-Famer, three-time First-Team All-American and First-Round NFL Draft Pick David Pollack, scheme/data analyst Brent Rollins and producer/host Wes Blankenship. #collegefootball #cfb #ncaafootball Respond in the comments, SUBSCRIBE and CLICK THE BELL for notifications $20 off your first Gametime ticket order with Promo Code POLLACK https://gametime.co Apple Podcasts: https://podcasts.apple.com/us/podcast/david-pollack-college-football/id1769665459 Spotify Podcasts: https://open.spotify.com/show/1t835E1wS2wOc9dp85EeJV?si=b78f59b53b754023 SUBSCRIBE to The Family Goals Podcast: https://www.youtube.com/@FamilyGoalsPod?sub_confirmation=1 Speaking: https://davidpollack.com X: https://x.com/davidpollack47 Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/davidpollack47/ TikTok: https://www.tiktok.com/@dpollack47 Produced by: https://www.bigstoryco.com

    56min
    Listen Later
  5. Number 5: College Football WEEK 1 PREVIEW | The SEC's NFL Battle | Kevin Jennings Convo

    https://www.youtube.com/@DavidPollackCFB?sub_confirmation=1 College Football WEEK 1 PREVIEW | The SEC's NFL Battle | Kevin Jennings Convo 00:00:00 SEC Challenges LSU Plan 00:04:09 Houston and Oregon State Week One Preview 00:07:11 Boise State vs Oregon Defensive Focus 00:10:13 LSU vs Clemson Tigers Insights 00:13:35 Louisville vs Ole Miss 00:26:45 USC Attendance and Offensive Scheme Changes 00:29:50 Memphis Comeback and EDGE Impact 00:33:38 SMU vs Florida State Preview and Kevin Jennings Interview 00:48:01 Who won the Weekend? College Football analysis from CFB Hall-of-Famer, three-time First-Team All-American and First-Round NFL Draft Pick David Pollack, scheme/data analyst Brent Rollins and producer/host Wes Blankenship. #collegefootball #cfb #ncaafootball Respond in the comments, SUBSCRIBE and CLICK THE BELL for notifications $20 off your first Gametime ticket order with Promo Code POLLACK https://gametime.co Apple Podcasts: https://podcasts.apple.com/us/podcast/david-pollack-college-football/id1769665459 Spotify Podcasts: https://open.spotify.com/show/1t835E1wS2wOc9dp85EeJV?si=b78f59b53b754023 SUBSCRIBE to The Family Goals Podcast: https://www.youtube.com/@FamilyGoalsPod?sub_confirmation=1 Speaking: https://davidpollack.com X: https://x.com/davidpollack47 Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/davidpollack47/ TikTok: https://www.tiktok.com/@dpollack47 Produced by: https://www.bigstoryco.com

    55min
    Listen Later

See Ball Get Ball with David Pollack episodes:

FAQs about See Ball Get Ball with David Pollack:

How many episodes does See Ball Get Ball with David Pollack have?

The podcast currently has 246 episodes available.

More shows like See Ball Get Ball with David Pollack

DawgNation Daily by Brandon Adams

DawgNation Daily

977 Listeners

The Joel Klatt Show: A College Football Podcast by FOX Sports

The Joel Klatt Show: A College Football Podcast

2,338 Listeners

The OG Kickoff w/ Connor O'Gara and Will Ogburn by Will Ogburn

The OG Kickoff w/ Connor O'Gara and Will Ogburn

1,183 Listeners

Cover 3 College Football by CBS Sports

Cover 3 College Football

4,172 Listeners

UGASports.com by Radi Nabulsi

UGASports.com

383 Listeners

Junkyard Dawgcast: A Georgia Bulldogs Football Podcast by 247Sports, Georgia football, Georgia, Georgia Bulldogs, Georgia athletics, Kirby Smart, college foot

Junkyard Dawgcast: A Georgia Bulldogs Football Podcast

550 Listeners

Josh Pate's College Football Show by iHeartPodcasts

Josh Pate's College Football Show

3,741 Listeners

The Georgia Show by On3

The Georgia Show

43 Listeners

Always College Football with Greg McElroy by Omaha Productions, ESPN, Greg McElroy

Always College Football with Greg McElroy

1,926 Listeners

ESPN College GameDay by ESPN, Rece Davis, Pete Thamel

ESPN College GameDay

460 Listeners

Cube Show: Presented by Kalshi by Cole Cubelic

Cube Show: Presented by Kalshi

201 Listeners

Andy & Ari On3 by On3, Andy Staples, Ari Wasserman

Andy & Ari On3

542 Listeners

ESPN College Football by ESPN

ESPN College Football

229 Listeners

The Film Guy Network by Brooks Austin

The Film Guy Network

138 Listeners

The Hard Count with J.D. PicKell by On3

The Hard Count with J.D. PicKell

120 Listeners