STEM Everyday

STEM Everyday #63 | STEM in Kindergarten | feat. Tony Tatangelo


Listen Later

Tony Tatangelo is in his second year teaching kindergarten in Iron Mountain, MI.  He has a wide range of teaching experience from early kindergarten to college.  Tony is a graduate of Northern Michigan University.  For the kids in Iron Mountain, kindergarten is not the same.  Tony is adding activities like 3D printing, coding, hydroponics, or just going out digging up some dirt and looking to see what you find in it, not your typical activities for a kindergartner.

Connect with Tony:

  • Website: mrtatangelo.weebly.com

Chris Woods is the host of the STEM Everyday Podcast… Connect with him:

  • Website: dailystem.com
  • Twitter: @dailystem
  • Instagram: @dailystem
  • YouTube: youtube

Get Chris’s book Daily STEM on Amazon

Chris Woods

Host of the STEM Everyday Podcast
HS Math Teacher, STEM Presenter, iBook Creator, & Podcaster
"STEM is everywhere...Let me help you see it & add it to your classroom."
Twitter: @dailystem 

 

 

Support the show

...more
View all episodesView all episodes
Download on the App Store

STEM EverydayBy Chris Woods (DailySTEM)

  • 4.7
  • 4.7
  • 4.7
  • 4.7
  • 4.7

4.7

20 ratings


More shows like STEM Everyday

View all
The STEM Space by Vivify STEM

The STEM Space

23 Listeners