True Detective

True Detective

By WestCoastProject
Download on the App Store

True Detective episodes

  • True Detective 308
    This podcast covers episode 308 of True Detective “Now Am Found”. The case closes with more answers than not and a satisfying final twist.
    Please rate us and comment in iTunes.


    If you want to connect and become a part of our WestCoastProject "True Detective" podcast, email us [email protected].



    Check us out on Instagram and Facebook

    Mike @scathingtweets

    Michelle @michellefromtn

    1 hr 37 min
  • True Detective 307
    This podcast covers episode 307 of True Detective "The Final Country". Harris’ role is explained, but Hoyt, Amelia, Rebecca and Julie remain mysterious.
    Please rate us and comment in iTunes.


    If you want to connect and become a part of our WestCoastProject "True Detective" podcast, email us [email protected].



    Check us out on Instagram and Facebook

    Mike @scathingtweets

    Michelle @michellefromtn

    1 hr 54 min
  • True Detective 306
    This podcast covers episode 306 of True Detective "Hunters In the Dark". Sharing info would be helpful for most of our characters but none seem willing to do so.
    Please rate us and comment in iTunes.


    If you want to connect and become a part of our WestCoastProject "True Detective" podcast, email us [email protected].



    Check us out on Instagram and Facebook

    Mike @scathingtweets

    Michelle @michellefromtn

    1 hr 39 min
  • True Detective 305
    This podcast covers episode 305 of True Detective "If You Have Ghosts".
    Please rate us and comment in iTunes.


    If you want to connect and become a part of our WestCoastProject "True Detective" podcast, email us [email protected].



    Check us out on Instagram and Facebook

    Mike @scathingtweets

    Michelle @michellefromtn

    1 hr 34 min
  • True Detective 304

    This podcast covers episode 304 of True Detective "The Hour and the Day".

    Please rate us and comment in iTunes.


    If you want to connect and become a part of our WestCoastProject "True Detective" podcast, email us [email protected].



    Check us out on Instagram and Facebook

    Mike @scathingtweets

    Michelle @michellefromtn

    1 hr 43 min
  • True Detective 303

    This podcast covers episode 303 of True Detective "The Big Never".

    Please rate us and comment in iTunes.


    If you want to connect and become a part of our WestCoastProject "True Detective" podcast, email us [email protected].



    Check us out on Instagram and Facebook

    Mike @scathingtweets

    Michelle @michellefromtn

    1 hr 34 min
  • True Detective 301 & 302

    This podcast covers episodes 301 & 302 of True Detective "The Great War and Modern Memory" and "Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye".

    Please rate us and comment in iTunes.


    If you want to connect and become a part of our WestCoastProject "True Detective" podcast, email us [email protected].



    Check us out on Instagram and Facebook

    Mike @scathingtweets

    Michelle @michellefromtn

    2 hr 16 min
  • True Detective 208

    This is episode 208 of True Detective, "Omega Station". The episode image says it all "Failed".

    Please rate us and comment in iTunes.


    If you want to connect and become a part of our WestCoastProject "True Detective" podcast, email us [email protected].



    Check us out on Instagram and Facebook

    Mike @scathingtweets

    Michelle @michellefromtn

    57 min
  • True Detective 207

    This is episode 207 of True Detective, "Black Maps and Motel Rooms". The 3 heroes get away, but only temporarily as they now need to plan their complicated next steps. We must bring this thing in for a landing next week. The runway is in sight but it looks bumpy.

    Please rate us and comment in iTunes.


    If you want to connect and become a part of our WestCoastProject "True Detective" podcast, email us [email protected].



    Check us out on Instagram and Facebook

    Mike @scathingtweets

    Michelle @michellefromtn

    Jamie @wordgirly

    1 hr 23 min
  • True Detective 206

    This is episode 206 of True Detective, "Church In Ruins". Ani, Ray and Paul join the party in NorCal while Frank gets a new line on locating his lost money.

    Please rate us and comment in iTunes.


    If you want to connect and become a part of our WestCoastProject "True Detective" podcast, email us [email protected].



    Check us out on Instagram and Facebook

    Mike @scathingtweets

    Michelle @michellefromtn

    Jamie @wordgirly

    42 min

About True Detective

From the publisher's feed

WestCoastProject covers True Detective in our weekly podcast.

More shows like True Detective

AffairTV by WestCoastProject

AffairTV

5 Listeners

Mr Robot TV Project by WestCoastProject

Mr Robot TV Project

6 Listeners

Better Call Saul by WestCoastProject

Better Call Saul

27 Listeners

The Americans TV Project by WestCoastProject

The Americans TV Project

6 Listeners