Anomalous Podcast Network

Anomalous Podcast Network

Download on the App Store

Anomalous Podcast Network episodes

  • Dr. David Clarke - Operation Mainbrace UFOs
    Dr David Clarke is one of the UK's leading authorities on contemporary legend and folklore. He is a co-founder of the Contemporary Legend research group at SHU and combines his interests in folklore with his teaching and research in journalism and media law. He is an experienced broadcaster and has acted as a consultant for The National Archives and the BBC.

    1952 marked a turning point in terms of the British Government’s interest in the UFO enigma. In the previous year the final report of the Flying Saucer Working Party had recommended that no further investigations of aerial phenomena should be undertaken by the MoD “until some material evidence becomes available.”

    David's Blog on Operation Mainbrace UFOs - https://drdavidclarke.co.uk/secret-fi...


    Interviews with Michael Swiney - https://drive.google.com/drive/folder...

    David Twitter: https://twitter.com/shuclarke
    David blog: https://drdavidclarke.co.uk/

    !! SUPPORT DISCLOSURE TEAM !!

    Patreon: https://www.patreon.com/disclosureteam
    Buy me a coffee: https://www.buymeacoffee.com/disclosu...
    Disclosure Team Merch: https://disclosureteam.bigcartel.com/

    Disclosure Team Instagram:
    56 min
  • #96 Matthew Roberts - 2015 USS Theodore Roosevelt Gimbal UAP & High Strangeness
    In 2015, Matthew Roberts was a US Naval service member stationed onboard the USS Theodore Roosevelt when the Gimbal UAP was seen and recorded. Subsequently, he transferred to the Office of Naval Intelligence in Washington D.C. where he began to have frequent, and often intense, personal experiences with the phenomenon. He discovered through a long, painful, and terrifying journey that the truth of the phenomenon has deep and profound implications for the future of the human race. He is also the author of Initiated: UAP, Dreams, Depression, Delusions, Shadow People, Psychosis, Sleep Paralysis, and Pandemics.

    Matthew Twitter: https://twitter.com/Matthew82571642
    Matthew's Book: https://www.amazon.co.uk/Initiated-De...

    !! SUPPORT DISCLOSURE TEAM !!

    Patreon: https://www.patreon.com/disclosureteam
    Buy me a coffee: https://www.buymeacoffee.com/disclosu...
    Disclosure Team Merch: https://disclosureteam.bigcartel.com/

    Disclosure Team Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/disclosure_...
    Disclosure Team Twitter: https://twitter.com/disclosureteam_

    Disclosure Team is part of the Anomalous Podcast Network:
    56 min
  • #95 Diana Walsh Pasulka - UFOs, Religion, Apparitions & More
    Diana Walsh Pasulka is a writer and professor of religious studies at the University of North Carolina Wilmington. Pasulka has a B.A. from University of California, Davis, an M.A. from Graduate Theological Union, Berkeley, and a Ph.D. from Syracuse University. Her research focuses on religion and technology. Her books include American Cosmic and Heaven Can Wait.

    Diana Twitter: https://twitter.com/dwpasulka

    !! SUPPORT DISCLOSURE TEAM !!

    Patreon: https://www.patreon.com/disclosureteam
    Buy me a coffee: https://www.buymeacoffee.com/disclosu...
    Disclosure Team Merch: https://disclosureteam.bigcartel.com/

    Disclosure Team Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/disclosure_...
    Disclosure Team Twitter: https://twitter.com/disclosureteam_

    Disclosure Team is part of the Anomalous Podcast Network: https://audioboom.com/channels/5069292

    Vinnie Adams is an abassador for UAP Society: https://uapsociety.com/


    1 hr 12 min
  • #94 Graeme Rendall - UFO Research & Historical Cases
    Graeme Rendall is the author of three books on the UFO subject. UFOs Before Roswell: European Foo-Fighters 1940-1945, Flying Saucer Fever: Airborne UFO Encounters, 1950-1952 and Dawn Of The Flying Saucers: Aerial UFO Encounters & Official Investigations 1946-1949.

    He is also a member of UAPMedia UK.

    Graeme’s article on the 1952 Swiney/Crofts case: https://www.uapmedia.uk/articles/swin...

    Graeme Twitter: https://twitter.com/Borders750
    Graeme Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/graeme_rend...
    Graeme's books: https://www.amazon.co.uk/Graeme-Renda...

    !! SUPPORT DISCLOSURE TEAM !!

    Patreon: https://www.patreon.com/disclosureteam
    Buy me a coffee: https://www.buymeacoffee.com/disclosu...
    Disclosure Team Merch: https://disclosureteam.bigcartel.com/

    Disclosure Team Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/disclosure_...
    Disclosure Team Twitter:
    1 hr 8 min
  • #93 Bob McGwier - UAP, Triangle Photo, Chris Bledsoe & More.
    Robert G. McGwier is the founder and Technical Advisor at Hawkeye 360. He serves as Technical Director of Federated Wireless, Inc. Dr. McGwier is the Director of Research for the Ted and Karyn Hume Center for National Security and Technology, and Research Professor in the Bradley Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering at Virginia Tech. At Virginia Tech, he leads the overall execution of the Center’s research mission, and leads the university’s program development efforts in national security applications of wireless and space systems. His area of expertise is in radio frequency communications and digital signal processing. Before joining Virginia Tech, Dr. McGwier spent 26 years as a Member of the Technical Staff at the Institute for Defense Analyses’ Center for Communications Research in Princeton, NJ, where he worked on advanced research topics in mathematics and communications supporting the federal government. His work on behalf of the federal government has earned him many awards, including one of the intelligence community’s highest honors in 2002. Dr. McGwier is an avid amateur radio operator (call sign N4HY) and has previously served as the Vice President of Engineering for the Amateur Radio Satellite Corporation as well as a member of its Board of Directors. He is a member and former Director of the Tucson Amateur Packet Radio. He won the Dayton Amateur Radio Association Technical Award in 1990 and the Central State VHF Society Chambers Award in 2007 for his work in software defined radio and its application to amateur radio. Dr. McGwier was born in Lebanon, TN and grew up in Grove Hill, AL where he graduated from Clarke Country High in 1972. He received his Ph.D. in applied mathematics from Brown University in 1988.

    Bob Twitter: https://twitter.com/BobMcGwier_N4HY

    !! SUPPORT DISCLOSURE TEAM !!

    Patreon: https://www.patreon.com/disclosureteam
    Buy me a coffee: https://www.buymeacoffee.com/disclosu...
    Disclosure Team Merch: https://disclosureteam.bigcartel.com/

    Disclosure Team Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/disclosure_...
    Disclosure Team Twitter:
    57 min
  • #92 James Iandoli, Danny Silva, Ryan Robbins & Jay Christopher King - UAP Panel Discussion
    James Iandoli is the creator of Engaging The Phenomenon which explores and researches UFO/UAP and related phenomena. Including Ufology, current events, human interaction with nonhuman intelligence (NHI)/CE-5, Consciousness, and beyond.

    Engaging the Phenomenon YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCnFc...
    Engaging the Phenomenon Twitter: https://twitter.com/EngagingThe
    Engaging the Phenomenon Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/engagingthe...

    Danny Silva runs the website SilvaRecord.com where he covers UFO news and information. He focuses on developments and information related to UFOs.

    Website: https://silvarecord.com/
    Twitter: https://twitter.com/SilvaRecord
    Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/dannysilvar...

    Ryan Robbins aka 'UFO Jesus' is the creator of the YouTube channel Post Disclosure World. Ryan is a regular voice on #ufotwitter with in depth and on the ball views on the current state of the UAP subject.

    YouTube channel: https://www.youtube.com/c/Postdisclos...
    Ryan Twitter: https://twitter.com/PostDisclosure
    Ryan Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/postdisclos...

    Jay Christopher King is co-founder of The Experiencer Group.
    The Exp
    1 hr 37 min
  • #91 Katie Howland - IAA/NDAA 2023, AARO & More
    Katie Howland, MPH is an award-winning humanitarian with experience managing programs related to genocide response, childhood literacy, and global health across the Middle East and sub-Saharan Africa. Currently, Katie leads aid effectiveness efforts at a multi-million dollar international disability organization. In the past few years, Katie advised a Presidential campaign on forced migration and MENA issues, partnered with Nobel Peace Prize winner Nadia Murad's NGO to rehabilitate a classroom destroyed by ISIS, and was recognized in 2021 as one of the country's top 20 LGBTQ foreign affairs leaders by New America and Out in National Security.

    Katie has an MPH in Epidemiology and BA in International Security and Conflict Resolution (ISCOR) from San Diego State University. Her work has been profiled by outlets including Forbes, MSNBC, The Hill, and Inkstick, and she is a regular podcast contributor on the national security implications of unidentified aerial phenomena. A sample of Katie's recent awards includes: 2022 Woman with MOXIE, 2020 Aerie Changemaker, and 2019 Rising Aztec.

    Katie Linktree: https://linktr.ee/katiehowland
    Katie Twitter: https://mobile.twitter.com/katieshowland
    Katie Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/katie_s_how...

    !! SUPPORT DISCLOSURE TEAM !!

    Patreon: https://www.patreon.com/disclosureteam
    Buy me a coffee: https://www.buymeacoffee.com/disclosu...
    Disclosure Team Merch: https://disclosureteam.bigcartel.com/

    Disclosure Team Instagram:
    1 hr 3 min
  • #90 ExoAcademian - UFO Phenomenon, Consciousness & High Strangeness
    The ExoAcademian YouTube channel addresses inter-related topics such as the UFO Phenomenon, alien abductions, remote viewing and other psi phenomena, near death experiences, out of body experiences, interdimensionality, and high strangeness through the Point of Convergence and Liminal Phrames podcasts. In addition to discussing these and related topics, show host ExoAcademian will discuss their apparent connection as contact modalities within the bedrock of entangled Consciousness.

    Exo Twitter: https://twitter.com/ExoAcademian
    Point of Convergence website: https://pointofconvergence.net/

    Watch Phenomenology here: https://vimeo.com/ondemand/phenomenol...

    !! SUPPORT DISCLOSURE TEAM !!

    Patreon: https://www.patreon.com/disclosureteam
    Buy me a coffee: https://www.buymeacoffee.com/disclosu...
    Disclosure Team Merch: https://disclosureteam.bigcartel.com/

    Disclosure Team Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/disclosure_...
    Disclosure Team Twitter: https://twitter.com/disclosureteam_
    1 hr 16 min
  • #89 Sean Raasch - UFO Cases from the 1950's & 60's
    Sean Raasch is a UFO  researcher, experiencer, video blogger, singer and songwriter. He has spent most of his life as a singer and songwriter, but for the past year he’s been on a mission so to speak out on UFOs. Sean had his own encounter in YEAR 2020.
    His own experience led him to found Witness Citizen which provides daily YouTube Channel interviews and updates and is also active in ufology on Twitter. He has been pushing for transparency including calling members of Congress, including live on air! Via Witness Citizen, he has interviewed Lue Elizondo, Steve Bassett, and many more.

    Sean Twitter: https://twitter.com/WitnessCitizen
    Sean Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/witnessciti...
    Witness Citizen YouTube channel: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCscu...
    Witness Citizen Website: https://www.witnesscitizen.com/

    RAF Bentwaters/Lakenheath with Dr David Clarke - https://youtu.be/2lbgrprmSt4

    Watch Phenomenology here: https://vimeo.com/ondemand/phenomenol...

    !! SUPPORT DISCLOSURE TEAM !!

    Patreon: https://www.patreon.com/disclosureteam
    Buy me a coffee: https://www.buymeacoffee.com/disclosu...
    Disclosure Team Merch: https://disclosureteam.bigcartel.com/

    Disclo
    58 min
  • #88 Brit Barbieri - Catalina Island, USOs & more
    Brit is a Ufologist, Cryptozoologist and Paranormal researcher and Investigator. She is also the host of the Podcast, No Earthly Explanation alongside Don Schmitt.

    Brit also featured in the TV series: Unidentified with Demi Lovato. You can catch Brit in a new episode of the series UFO Witness with Ben Hanson where the team investigates Catalina Island in the search for USO's.

    Brit Linktree: https://linktr.ee/brit_investigates

    Watch Phenomenology here: https://vimeo.com/ondemand/phenomenol...

    !! SUPPORT DISCLOSURE TEAM !!

    Patreon: https://www.patreon.com/disclosureteam
    Buy me a coffee: https://www.buymeacoffee.com/disclosu...
    Disclosure Team Merch: https://disclosureteam.bigcartel.com/

    Disclosure Team Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/disclosure_...
    Disclosure Team Twitter: https://twitter.com/disclosureteam_

    Disclosure Team is part of the Anomalous Podcast Network: https://audioboom.com/channels/5069292

    Vinnie Adams is an ambassador for UAP S
    55 min

About Anomalous Podcast Network

From the publisher's feed

A podcast network for creators discussing UFOs, the esoteric, spirituality & related phenomena.

More shows like Anomalous Podcast Network

Uncanny by BBC Radio 4

Uncanny

795 Listeners

WEAPONIZED with Jeremy Corbell & George Knapp by Jeremy Corbell and George Knapp

WEAPONIZED with Jeremy Corbell & George Knapp

1,404 Listeners