Banter & Babble

Banter & Babble

By TheDude79 and FanboytoneTV & Film
Download on the App Store

Banter & Babble episodes

  • Diablo IV Impressions | Spider-Man: The Spider-Verse Review | Summer Game Fest 2023 Preview & MORE!

    This week on Banter & Babble, Fanboytone and TheDude79 talk about the following:


    • Opening: What We’ve Been Up To, What We’re Drinking
    • Diablo IV Impressions
    • Star Wars Jedi: Survivor Review
    • Summer Game Fest 2023 Preview
    • RoboCop Rogue City Preview
    • Trailer Reactions: The Out-Laws, Sympathy for the Devil, Expend4bles
    • Spider-Man: Across the Spiderverse
    • Closing: This Weeks Stream Schedule (Amnesia: The Bunker, Diablo IV)

    • Be sure to checkout Banter & Babble LIVE on:

      Twitch: https://www.twitch.tv/BanterAndBabble


      If you can’t make it live, the VODs will be available the following day here:

      YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCWtb369od3Xu9rptlVBDLkQ


      Wanna rep the B&B brand? Check out the Banter & Babble merch shop today! https://merch.streamelements.com/banterandbabble


      Opening & Closing Music Produced by Anthouse Beats. Be sure to follow him on Twitter (https://twitter.com/AnthouseBeats) and check out his music on iTunes, Spotify, and other major music streaming services!

      2 hr 1 min
    • PlayStation Showcase 2023: We Waited 2 Years For That?! | Gremlins: Secrets of the Mogwai Impressions

      This week on Banter & Babble, Fanboytone and TheDude79 talk about the following:


      • Opening: What We’ve Been Up To, What We’re Drinking
      • Gremlins: Secrets of the Mogwai Impressions (HBO Max)
      • PlayStation Showcase Recap & Discussion
      • Closing: No Show Next Week, Diablo IV Stream Friday Night

      • Be sure to checkout Banter & Babble LIVE on:

        Twitch: https://www.twitch.tv/BanterAndBabble


        If you can’t make it live, the VODs will be available the following day here:

        YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCWtb369od3Xu9rptlVBDLkQ


        Wanna rep the B&B brand? Check out the Banter & Babble merch shop today! https://merch.streamelements.com/banterandbabble


        Opening & Closing Music Produced by Anthouse Beats. Be sure to follow him on Twitter (https://twitter.com/AnthouseBeats) and check out his music on iTunes, Spotify, and other major music streaming services!

        1 hr 47 min
      • Tears of the Kingdom Impressions | Star Wars Visions Vol. 2 | PlayStation Showcase Announced | Trailer Reactions & MORE!

        This week on Banter & Babble, Fanboytone and TheDude79 talk about the following:


        • Opening: What We’ve Been Up To, What We’re Drinking
        • Movie Review: Air (Prime Video)
        • Star Wars Visions Vol. 2 (Disney+)
        • Trailer Reactions: Extraction 2, MI: Dead Reckoning, FNAF, The Creator, Diablo IV
        • Diablo IV Final Preview Impressions
        • The Legend of Zelda Impressions
        • PlayStation Showcase Announced (5/24 | 4PM ET)
        • Closing: Stream Plans & Next Week’s Show

        • Be sure to checkout Banter & Babble LIVE on:

          Twitch: https://www.twitch.tv/BanterAndBabble


          If you can’t make it live, the VODs will be available the following day here:

          YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCWtb369od3Xu9rptlVBDLkQ


          Wanna rep the B&B brand? Check out the Banter & Babble merch shop today! https://merch.streamelements.com/banterandbabble


          Opening & Closing Music Produced by Anthouse Beats. Be sure to follow him on Twitter (https://twitter.com/AnthouseBeats) and check out his music on iTunes, Spotify, and other major music streaming services!

          1 hr 54 min
        • Redfall's Disastrous Launch and Phil Spencer's Response | Movie Review: GotG Vol 3 | Star Wars Jedi: Survivor Impressions & MORE!
          This week on Banter & Babble, Fanboytone and TheDude79 talk about the following:
          Opening: What We’ve Been Up To, What We’re Drinking 
          Star Wars Jedi: Survivor Impressions
          Redfall Impressions
          Phil Spencer Interview
          Movie Review: Sisu
          Movie Review: Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3 (Spoiler Free)
          Closing
          Be sure to checkout Banter & Babble LIVE on:
          Twitch: https://www.twitch.tv/BanterAndBabble
          If you can’t make it live, the VODs will be available the following day here:
          YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCWtb369od3Xu9rptlVBDLkQ
          Wanna rep the B&B brand? Check out the Banter & Babble merch shop today! https://merch.streamelements.com/banterandbabble
          Opening & Closing Music Produced by Anthouse Beats. Be sure to follow him on Twitter (https://twitter.com/AnthouseBeats) and check out his music on iTunes, Spotify, and other major music streaming services!
          1 hr 44 min
        • CMA Blocks Microsoft x Activision Deal (For Now) | Evil Dead Rise Review | Dead Island 2 Review | Star Wars Jedi: Survivor Preview & MORE!

          This week on Banter & Babble, Fanboytone and TheDude79 talk about the following:


          • Opening: What We’ve Been Up To, What We’re Drinking 
          • What We’re Playing: Dead Island 2 Review
          • Movie Review: Evil Dead Rise
          • Trailer Reactions: The Flash, Equalizer 3, It Lives Inside, The Witcher S3
          • CMA Blocks MSFT x ATVI Acquisition…for now.
          • Star Wars Jedi: Survivor Preview
          • Closing: No Show Next Week But Several Game Streams Planned

          • Be sure to checkout Banter & Babble LIVE on:

            Twitch: https://www.twitch.tv/BanterAndBabble


            If you can’t make it live, the VODs will be available the following day here:

            YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCWtb369od3Xu9rptlVBDLkQ


            Wanna rep the B&B brand? Check out the Banter & Babble merch shop today! https://merch.streamelements.com/banterandbabble


            Opening & Closing Music Produced by Anthouse Beats. Be sure to follow him on Twitter (https://twitter.com/AnthouseBeats) and check out his music on iTunes, Spotify, and other major music streaming services!

            2 hr 2 min
          • Special Guest: Josh (Half Ass Beer Review) | Movie Reviews: Mario Bros, Renfield | Mando S3 Final Impressions & MORE!

            This week on Banter & Babble, Fanboytone and TheDude79 are joined by our Beer Question’ buddy Josh from Half Ass Beer Review!


            • Opening: Special Guest Josh (Half Ass Beer Review), What We’ve Been Up To
            • Movie Review: The Super Mario Bros Movie
            • Movie Review: Renfield
            • Trailer Reactions: Ahsoka, The Marvels, Last Voyage of the Demeter, Elemental, Insidious
            • Final Fantasy XVI Gameplay Showcase
            • The Mandalorian S3 Finale Spoiler-Free Impressions
            • Closing

            • Check out all of Josh’s beer reviews as well as our Beer Quests over on his YouTube channel: https://www.youtube.com/@HalfAssBeerReview


              Be sure to tune-in to Banter & Babble LIVE on Twitch: https://www.twitch.tv/BanterAndBabble


              If you can’t make it live, the VODs will be available the following day here on YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCWtb369od3Xu9rptlVBDLkQ


              Wanna rep the B&B brand? Check out the Banter & Babble merch shop today! https://merch.streamelements.com/banterandbabble


              Opening & Closing Music Produced by Anthouse Beats. Be sure to follow him on Twitter (https://twitter.com/AnthouseBeats) and check out his music on iTunes, Spotify, and other major music streaming services!

              2 hr 7 min
            • Special Guest: Rohit Raju | WrestleMania 39 Recap | Mandalorian S3 Mid-Season Chat | D&D Honor Among Thieves Review & MORE!

              This week on Banter & Babble, Fanboytone and TheDude79 are joined by the Mocha-Skinned MANimal himself, Rohit Raju, to talk about the following:


              • Opening: What We’ve Been Up To
              • Movie Review: D&D Honor Among Thieves
              • WrestleMania 39 Recap
              • Trailer Reactions: Secret Invasion, Blue Beetle, Extraction 2, Across the Spider-Verse
              • The Mandalorian S3 Mid-Season Discussion
              • Closing

              • Be sure to checkout Banter & Babble LIVE on:

                Twitch: https://www.twitch.tv/BanterAndBabble


                If you can’t make it live, the VODs will be available the following day here:

                YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCWtb369od3Xu9rptlVBDLkQ


                Wanna rep the B&B brand? Check out the Banter & Babble merch shop today! https://merch.streamelements.com/banterandbabble


                Opening & Closing Music Produced by Anthouse Beats. Be sure to follow him on Twitter (https://twitter.com/AnthouseBeats) and check out his music on iTunes, Spotify, and other major music streaming services!


                Visit On Target Parodies Today!

                https://ontargetparodies.wixsite.com/on-target-pardies/rodictz

                2 hr 34 min
              • WrestleMania Preview | John Wick 4 Review | Resident Evil 4 Remake Impressions | Trailer Reactions: Renfield, Star Wars Jedi Survivor & MORE!

                This week on Banter & Babble, Fanboytone and TheDude79 talk about the following:


                • Opening: What We’ve Been Up To, What We’re Drinking
                • What We’re Playing: Resident Evil 4 Remake Review
                • WrestleMania Goes Hollywood Preview
                • Trailer Reactions: Renfield, Star Wars Jedi Survivor, Asteroid City, Sisu
                • Movie Review: John Wick Chapter 4
                • Closing: Next Week - The Return of Rohit Raju!

                • Be sure to checkout Banter & Babble LIVE on:

                  Twitch: https://www.twitch.tv/BanterAndBabble


                  If you can’t make it live, the VODs will be available the following day here:

                  YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCWtb369od3Xu9rptlVBDLkQ


                  Wanna rep the B&B brand? Check out the Banter & Babble merch shop today! https://merch.streamelements.com/banterandbabble


                  Opening & Closing Music Produced by Anthouse Beats. Be sure to follow him on Twitter (https://twitter.com/AnthouseBeats) and check out his music on iTunes, Spotify, and other major music streaming services!


                  Visit On Target Parodies Today!

                  https://ontargetparodies.wixsite.com/on-target-pardies/rodictz


                  1 hr 46 min
                • PSVR2 Impressions | Movie Reviews: 65, Cocaine Bear | The Last of Us S1 Discussion: Review; Did Joel Do The Right Thing?

                  This week on Banter & Babble, Fanboytone and TheDude79 talk about the following:

                  • Opening: What We’ve Been Up To, What We’re Drinking
                  • PlayStation VR2 Impressions
                  • PC Game Review: Sons of the Forest
                  • Movie Review: 65
                  • Movie Review: Cocaine Bear
                  • The Last of Us S1 Discussion: Review, Did Joel Do The Right Thing?
                  • Closing: No Show Next Week, We’ll Return on 3/29
                  • Be sure to checkout Banter & Babble LIVE on:

                    Twitch: https://www.twitch.tv/BanterAndBabble

                    If you can’t make it live, the VODs will be available the following day here:

                    YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCWtb369od3Xu9rptlVBDLkQ

                    Wanna rep the B&B brand? Check out the Banter & Babble merch shop today! https://merch.streamelements.com/banterandbabble

                    Opening & Closing Music Produced by Anthouse Beats. Be sure to follow him on Twitter (https://twitter.com/AnthouseBeats) and check out his music on iTunes, Spotify, and other major music streaming services!

                    Visit On Target Parodies Today!

                    https://ontargetparodies.wixsite.com/on-target-pardies/rodictz

                    2 hr 8 min
                  • PSVR 2 Preview | Season Review: The Legend of Vox Machina S2 | Trailer Reactions: The Flash | What's Up With Those Quantumania Reviews?

                    This week on Banter & Babble, Fanboytone and TheDude79 talk about the following:

                    • Opening: What We’ve Been Up To, What We’re Drinking
                    • What We’re Playing: Hogwarts Legacy, Metroid Prime Remastered
                    • PSVR 2: What Games We’re Hyped For; What We Want From PSVR 2 This Time Around
                    • Season Review: The Legend of Vox Machina S2 (Prime Video)
                    • Trailer Reactions: Fast X, Children of the Corn, The Flash, GotG Vol. 3
                    • Ant-Man and the Wasp Quantumania Preview: What’s Up With Those Reviews?
                    • Closing: Friday Night’s Stream, Next Week’s Show: ROHIT RAJU RETURNS!
                    • Be sure to checkout Banter & Babble LIVE on:

                      Twitch: https://www.twitch.tv/BanterAndBabble

                      If you can’t make it live, the VODs will be available the following day here:

                      YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCWtb369od3Xu9rptlVBDLkQ

                      Wanna rep the B&B brand? Check out the Banter & Babble merch shop today! https://merch.streamelements.com/banterandbabble

                      Opening & Closing Music Produced by Anthouse Beats. Be sure to follow him on Twitter (https://twitter.com/AnthouseBeats) and check out his music on iTunes, Spotify, and other major music streaming services!

                      Visit On Target Parodies Today!

                      https://ontargetparodies.wixsite.com/on-target-pardies/rodictz

                      1 hr 51 min

                    About Banter & Babble

                    From the publisher's feed

                    The Banter & Babble brand is podcast/web show hosted by TheDude79 and Fanboytone. They focuse on all things nerd culture, including movies, TV shows, video games, and MORE! This is the B&B Proper. It is encouraged to have everyone chime in live or in the comments.