Colonize The Ocean

Colonize The Ocean

By Colonize The OceanSociety & CultureDocumentary
Download on the App Store

Colonize The Ocean episodes

  • Colonize The Ocean : H2OME

    In this episode, we'll explore how H2OME, created by U.S. Submarine Structures, aims to redefine where we call home. With over 3,600 square feet of underwater living space, this dwelling isn't just for the adventurous; it's for those who dream of a life intertwined with the mysteries of the deep sea.


    original article

    https://newatlas.com/h2ome-ocean-floor-living-architecture-house/33691/


    Note : conversation is AI generated.


    #underwater #ocean #scuba #underwaterhabitat #future #underwaterhotel #reasons #patreon #aquanaut #underwaterliving #brucejones #poseidonundersearesorts #underwaterhome


    https://discord.gg/jp5aSSkfNS

    http://atlantisseacolony.com/
    https://www.patreon.com/atlantisseacolony

    14 min
  • Colonize The Ocean - Shorts : Thankful

    It is the week of Thanksgiving in the United States, and time for reflection on what we all are thankful for.



    #underwater #ocean #scuba #underwaterhabitat #future #underwaterhotel #reasons #patreon #aquanaut #underwaterliving #thanksgiving #thankful


    https://discord.gg/jp5aSSkfNS

    http://atlantisseacolony.com/
    https://www.patreon.com/atlantisseacolony

    4 min
  • Colonize The Ocean : Ill Fated Poseidon Undersea Resorts

    Years ago there was a proposed undersea Resort but Bruce Jones, everything seemed to be on course for this amazing feat of engineering and then all went quiet. A decade later we still wondering what happened.


    https://www.poseidonresorts.com/


    Note : conversation is AI generated.


    #underwater #ocean #scuba #underwaterhabitat #future #underwaterhotel #reasons #patreon #aquanaut #underwaterliving #poseidonundersearesorts #underwaterresort


    https://discord.gg/jp5aSSkfNS

    http://atlantisseacolony.com/
    https://www.patreon.com/atlantisseacolony

    10 min
  • Episode cover art Colonize The Ocean - Shorts : A Truly Alien World

    We all know that only 95% of the ocean has been truly explored, leaving a lot of mystery and unknown. New alien creatures being discovered all the time, and now with the recent congressional reports that extraterrestrial (or inter-dimensional) beings may be along those inhabitants, the call to explore the oceans is stronger than ever before.


    #underwater #ocean #scuba #underwaterhabitat #future #underwaterhotel #reasons #patreon #aquanaut #underwaterliving #alien #uap #ufo #congress #unitedstates #alienworld #exploration #


    https://discord.gg/jp5aSSkfNS

    http://atlantisseacolony.com/
    https://www.patreon.com/atlantisseacolony

    5 min
  • Colonize The Ocean : The ASC Business Plan

    A discussion based off the official business plan layed out by Brendon Traxler on behalf of ASC.


    Note : conversation is AI generated.


    #underwater #ocean #scuba #underwaterhabitat #future #underwaterhotel #reasons #patreon #aquanaut #underwaterliving #scientificresearch #business #growth #entrepreneur


    https://discord.gg/jp5aSSkfNS

    http://atlantisseacolony.com/
    https://www.patreon.com/atlantisseacolony

    7 min
  • Colonize The Ocean - Shorts : Underwater Convention Week

    This time every year the dive communities come together in DEMA and Underwater Intervention with BoatWorks. Whether you are a diver, or someone in the maritime industries, these events have all your needs covered.



    #underwater #ocean #scuba #underwaterhabitat #future #underwaterhotel #reasons #patreon #aquanaut #underwaterliving #demashow #dema #underwaterintervention #lasvegas #nevada #neworleans #louisiana #workboat #marinetechnology


    https://discord.gg/jp5aSSkfNS

    http://atlantisseacolony.com/
    https://www.patreon.com/atlantisseacolony

    5 min
  • Colonize The Ocean : Proteus in Coastwatch

    Yet another discussion on the Proteus scientific undersea habitat.


    Note : conversation is AI generated.


    #underwater #ocean #scuba #underwaterhabitat #future #underwaterhotel #reasons #patreon #aquanaut #underwaterliving #scientificresearch #cousteau #proteus #iss #internationalspacestation


    https://discord.gg/jp5aSSkfNS

    http://atlantisseacolony.com/
    https://www.patreon.com/atlantisseacolony

    7 min
  • Colonize The Ocean - Shorts : Politics In an Underwater Future

    Politics is and can be a very divisive topic. With the United States Presidential elections tomorrow, we can think about what politics may look like as we move further and further out to sea....or maybe we don't.

    Do you want to be a pioneer in the last frontier or stay close to shore and play it safe?



    #underwater #ocean #scuba #underwaterhabitat #future #underwaterhotel #reasons #patreon #aquanaut #underwaterliving #politics #seasteading #frontier #pioneer


    https://discord.gg/jp5aSSkfNS

    http://atlantisseacolony.com/
    https://www.patreon.com/atlantisseacolony

    6 min
  • Colonize The Ocean : Ocean Of Things

    As we move more and more into ocean based exploration and habitation (above and below the water), we will see more and more connected technologies.



    Note : conversation is AI generated.


    #underwater #ocean #scuba #underwaterhabitat #future #underwaterhotel #reasons #patreon #aquanaut #underwaterliving #scientificresearch #auv #robots #technology #iot


    https://discord.gg/jp5aSSkfNS

    http://atlantisseacolony.com/
    https://www.patreon.com/atlantisseacolony

    10 min

About Colonize The Ocean

From the publisher's feed

Do you dream about living and working underwater? We do! So let's chat about it.