Future Soul

Future Soul

By Heartbeats.dkMusic
Download on the App Store

Future Soul episodes

  • ‘Future Soul': Afro-electronica, brasiliansk disco, soulful house
    Trackliste:



    Vakula – JoiwindJaubi – Lahore State of Mind (Al Dobson Jr Remix) Izem – Frikii featuring FehdahDaniel T. – GravuraGrupo Controle Digital – Vital ‘O Marginal’Tony Adams – Estou LivreKickflip Mike – Some JointKaidi Tatham – 2TonePeggy Gou – Han JanRon Trent – Black Magic WomanFelipe Gordon – Acid Party at TeusaquilloTelfort – Some Other TimeIzem – Beni LaneEarthboogie – Stargazin'
    58 min
  • Instrumental Hip-Hop, Neo Soul, Funk
    Future Soul is a podcast presented by dj and music journalist Fabian Hansen. The focus is on soulful music of various kinds, from soul to electronic to world music to funk. Emphasis is mainly on newer releases, but with occasional detours to various corners of music history.
    Tracklist:
    Children of Zeus – Hard Work
    Bastien Keb – Cool It
    Darkhouse Family – The Offering
    Gabriel Garzón-Montano – The Game
    VanJess – Through Enough feat. Goldlink
    Buddy – The Blue feat. Snoop Dogg
    The Internet – La Di Da
    James Alexander Bright – L O V E
    Zackey Force Funk – Sail On
    Channel Tres – Controller
    Earthboogie – Stargazer
    41 min
  • ‘Future Soul': Instrumental Hip-Hop, Neo Soul, Funk
    Tracklist:



    Children of Zeus – Hard WorkBastien Keb – Cool ItDarkhouse Family – The OfferingGabriel Garzón-Montano – The GameVanJess – Through Enough feat. GoldlinkBuddy – The Blue feat. Snoop DoggThe Internet – La Di DaJames Alexander Bright – L O V EZackey Force Funk – Sail OnChannel Tres – ControllerEarthboogie – Stargazer
    41 min
  • Modern Funk, Neo-Soul, Hiphop, Funky House
    Future Soul is a podcast presented by dj and music journalist Fabian Hansen. The focus is on soulful music of various kinds, from soul to electronic to world music to funk. Emphasis is mainly on newer releases, but with occasional detours to various corners of music history.
    Trackliste
    Balako – Don’t Give Up
    Kaidi Tatham – It’s About Who You Know
    Sepalot – Hard Rain (Tryezz Remix)
    Buddy – Trouble On Central
    The Steoples – Courting Sunshine
    Parliament – Oil Jones 
    The Internet – Look What U Started
    Ikebe Shakedown – Shifting Sands
    Buddy – Really Life S**t
    Junglepussy – I’m in Love
    Fred Everything – Same Old Sound
    Felipe Gordon – Tell Me Something True
    B.Bravo – Starz in Your Eyez ( Teeko Remix)
    Never Dull – United Under One Ruff
    54 min
  • ‘Future Soul': Modern Funk, Neo-Soul, Hiphop, Funky House
    Trackliste:



    Balako – Don’t Give UpKaidi Tatham – It’s About Who You KnowSepalot – Hard Rain (Tryezz Remix)Buddy – Trouble On CentralThe Steoples – Courting SunshineParliament – Oil Jones The Internet – Look What U StartedIkebe Shakedown – Shifting SandsBuddy – Really Life S**tJunglepussy – I’m in LoveFred Everything – Same Old SoundFelipe Gordon – Tell Me Something TrueB.Bravo – Starz in Your Eyez ( Teeko Remix)Never Dull – United Under One Ruff
    54 min
  • Afro-house, Deep House & Afro-Boogie
    Future Soul is a podcast presented by dj and music journalist Fabian Hansen. The focus is on soulful music of various kinds, from soul to electronic to world music to funk. Emphasis is mainly on newer releases, but with occasional detours to various corners of music history.
    Tracklist: 
    Telfort – Exploding Car – 3.25
    Felipe Gordon – Broken VHS – 3.50
    Earthboogie – High Minded Man – 3.14
    Tee Mango –  3.30
    Omar S – Skynet 2B – 2.56, 3.20, ride out
    Keita Sano – Bitch – 3.49
    Dodo Bahia – Africamerica
    Professor Rhythm – Professor 3 – 2,47, 3.00, 3.12, 3.28
    William and The Young Five  – You Turn Me On (JKriv Rework) – 4.40
    Pletnev – Aztec Code
    Workers – Fake Friends
    Ross From Friends -March
    43 min
  • ‘Future Soul': Afro-house, Deep House & Afro-Boogie
    Tracklist: 



    Telfort – Exploding Car – 3.25Felipe Gordon – Broken VHS – 3.50Earthboogie – High Minded Man – 3.14Tee Mango –  3.30Omar S – Skynet 2B – 2.56, 3.20, ride outKeita Sano – Bitch – 3.49Dodo Bahia – AfricamericaProfessor Rhythm – Professor 3 – 2,47, 3.00, 3.12, 3.28William and The Young Five  – You Turn Me On (JKriv Rework) – 4.40Pletnev – Aztec CodeWorkers – Fake FriendsRoss From Friends -March
    43 min
  • Psykedelisk soul, jazzy electronica, Future Beats
    Future Soul is a podcast presented by dj and music journalist Fabian Hansen. The focus is on soulful music of various kinds, from soul to electronic to world music to funk. Emphasis is mainly on newer releases, but with occasional detours to various corners of music history.
    Tracklist: 
    The Midnight Hour – Black Beacon
    Yadava – Strange Worlds
    Lucas  – Baptist
    DJ Koze – Baby (How Much I LFO You) 
    Kadhja Bonet – Thoughts Around Tea
    Kansado – Besame Como el Melao
    Yadava – Diverge
    Giorgio Oehlers – Sun Cruiser
    Alton Miller – Beneath The Sun
    D.Lynnwood – The Vault
    32 min
  • ‘Future Soul': Psykedelisk soul, jazzy electronica, Future Beats
    Future Soul is a podcast presented by dj and music journalist Fabian Hansen. The focus is on soulful music of various kinds, from soul to electronic to world music to funk. Emphasis is mainly on newer releases, but with occasional detours to various corners of music history.



    Playlist:



    The Midnight Hour – Black BeaconYadava – Strange WorldsLucas  – BaptistDJ Koze – Baby (How Much I LFO You) Kadhja Bonet – Thoughts Around TeaKansado – Besame Como el MelaoYadava – DivergeGiorgio Oehlers – Sun CruiserAlton Miller – Beneath The SunD.Lynnwood – The Vault
    32 min
  • UK Jazz
    Future Soul is a podcast presented by dj and music journalist Fabian Hansen. The focus is on soulful music of various kinds, from soul to electronic to world music to funk. Emphasis is mainly on newer releases, but with occasional detours to various corners of music history.
    Trackliste:
    Theon Cross – Newly Awakened
    Ezra Collective – Colonial Mentality
    Emma-Jean Thackray – Ley Lines
    Kamaal Williams – High Roller
    Joe Armon-Jones – SE Discotheque
    Vels Trio – The Wad
    Oscar Jerome – Where Are Your Branches (Where Is Your Fruit)
    Kokoroko – Abusey Junction
    Tenderlonius – Song For My Father
     
     
    44 min

About Future Soul

From the publisher's feed

Future Soul er en podcast præsenteret af dj og musik journalist Fabian Hansen. Fokus er på soulfuld musik af forskellig slags, fra soul til elektronisk og verdensmusik til funk. Hovedvægten er primært…