Habs Nightly

Habs Nightly

By The Hockey Podcast NetworkSportsHockey
Download on the App Store

Habs Nightly episodes

  • Habs Nightly - EP39 - S2

    Welcome to Habs Nightly, a Montreal Canadiens podcast on The Hockey Podcast Network!

    Season 2 Episode 39

    On todays episode the boys discuss the 4-1 lose to the Oilers, Jon Merrill gets the call, and waiting on Caulfield!

    Stay up to date in the world of hockey with Habs Nightly on The Hockey Podcast Network. Every Monday and Thursday The Hockey Podcast Network offers a unique podcast dedicated to your Montreal Canadiens. Podcasts’ are between 30-50 minutes & available at thehockeypodcastnetwork.com or wherever you get your podcasts from.

    Make sure you follow The Hockey Podcast Network on Twitter. @habsnightly @hockeypodnet


    Sponsored by Draft Kings - Use promo code THPN at signup for exclusive offers!


    Hosted by Simplecast, an AdsWizz company. See pcm.adswizz.com for information about our collection and use of personal data for advertising.

    48 min
  • Habs Nightly - EP38 - S2

    Welcome to Habs Nightly, a Montreal Canadiens podcast on The Hockey Podcast Network!

    Season 2 Episode 38

    On todays episode the boys discuss the humiliating shutout to the Sens, Where's the heart and, Cole Caufield's number 22!

    Stay up to date in the world of hockey with Habs Nightly on The Hockey Podcast Network. Every Monday and Thursday The Hockey Podcast Network offers a unique podcast dedicated to your Montreal Canadiens. Podcasts’ are between 30-50 minutes & available at thehockeypodcastnetwork.com or wherever you get your podcasts from.

    Make sure you follow The Hockey Podcast Network on Twitter. @habsnightly @hockeypodnet


    Sponsored by Draft Kings - Use promo code THPN at signup for exclusive offers!


    Hosted by Simplecast, an AdsWizz company. See pcm.adswizz.com for information about our collection and use of personal data for advertising.

    51 min
  • Habs Nightly - EP37 - S2

    Welcome to Habs Nightly, a Montreal Canadiens podcast on The Hockey Podcast Network!

    Season 2 Episode 37

    On todays episode the boys discuss MB's trade deadline acquisitions, Shea Weber, and corey asks if Canada experiences humidity!

    Stay up to date in the world of hockey with Habs Nightly on The Hockey Podcast Network. Every Monday and Thursday The Hockey Podcast Network offers a unique podcast dedicated to your Montreal Canadiens. Podcasts’ are between 30-50 minutes & available at thehockeypodcastnetwork.com or wherever you get your podcasts from.

    Make sure you follow The Hockey Podcast Network on Twitter. @habsnightly @hockeypodnet


    Sponsored by Draft Kings - Use promo code THPN at signup for exclusive offers!


    Hosted by Simplecast, an AdsWizz company. See pcm.adswizz.com for information about our collection and use of personal data for advertising.

    49 min
  • Habs Nightly - EP36 - S2 feat. Matt Klink

    Welcome to Habs Nightly, a Montreal Canadiens podcast on The Hockey Podcast Network!

    Season 2 Episode 36

    On todays episode the boys discuss Habs' news including, Mr. Hobey Baker Cole Caufield's debut with Laval, and a conversation with Matt Klink of @BODHockey about Jon Merrill!

    Stay up to date in the world of hockey with Habs Nightly on The Hockey Podcast Network. Every Monday and Thursday The Hockey Podcast Network offers a unique podcast dedicated to your Montreal Canadiens. Podcasts’ are between 30-50 minutes & available at thehockeypodcastnetwork.com or wherever you get your podcasts from.

    Make sure you follow The Hockey Podcast Network on Twitter. @habsnightly @hockeypodnet


    Sponsored by Draft Kings - Use promo code THPN at signup for exclusive offers!


    Hosted by Simplecast, an AdsWizz company. See pcm.adswizz.com for information about our collection and use of personal data for advertising.

    46 min
  • Habs Nightly - EP35- S2

    Welcome to Habs Nightly, a Montreal Canadiens podcast on The Hockey Podcast Network!

    Season 2 Episode 35

    On todays episode the boys discuss the loss of Gally and Price, Eric Staal's OT winner, and the Shea Weber situation!

    Stay up to date in the world of hockey with Habs Nightly on The Hockey Podcast Network. Every Monday and Thursday The Hockey Podcast Network offers a unique podcast dedicated to your Montreal Canadiens. Podcasts’ are between 30-50 minutes & available at thehockeypodcastnetwork.com or wherever you get your podcasts from.

    Make sure you follow The Hockey Podcast Network on Twitter. @habsnightly @hockeypodnet


    Sponsored by Draft Kings - Use promo code THPN at signup for exclusive offers!


    Hosted by Simplecast, an AdsWizz company. See pcm.adswizz.com for information about our collection and use of personal data for advertising.

    33 min
  • Habs Nightly - EP34- S2

    Welcome to Habs Nightly, a Montreal Canadiens podcast on The Hockey Podcast Network!

    Season 2 Episode 34

    On todays episode the boys discuss Vancouver's covid scare, where does Eric Staal fit, Cole Canfield's number reveal!

    Stay up to date in the world of hockey with Habs Nightly on The Hockey Podcast Network. Every Monday and Thursday The Hockey Podcast Network offers a unique podcast dedicated to your Montreal Canadiens. Podcasts’ are between 30-50 minutes & available at thehockeypodcastnetwork.com or wherever you get your podcasts from.

    Make sure you follow The Hockey Podcast Network on Twitter. @habsnightly @hockeypodnet


    Sponsored by Draft Kings - Use promo code THPN at signup for exclusive offers!


    Hosted by Simplecast, an AdsWizz company. See pcm.adswizz.com for information about our collection and use of personal data for advertising.

    53 min
  • Habs Nightly - EP33- S2 feat. @StateOfHoppy

    Welcome to Habs Nightly, a Montreal Canadiens podcast on The Hockey Podcast Network!

    Season 2 Episode 33

    On todays episode the boys discuss the Habs easy work of the Oilers 4-0 win, Frolik enters the fray, and Eric Staal talk with today's guest @StateOfHoppy!

    Stay up to date in the world of hockey with Habs Nightly on The Hockey Podcast Network. Every Monday and Thursday The Hockey Podcast Network offers a unique podcast dedicated to your Montreal Canadiens. Podcasts’ are between 30-50 minutes & available at thehockeypodcastnetwork.com or wherever you get your podcasts from.

    Make sure you follow The Hockey Podcast Network on Twitter. @habsnightly @hockeypodnet


    Sponsored by Draft Kings - Use promo code THPN at signup for exclusive offers!


    Hosted by Simplecast, an AdsWizz company. See pcm.adswizz.com for information about our collection and use of personal data for advertising.

    47 min
  • Bonus Episode Featuring The Ice Guys Podcast

    Habs Nightly is your home of the Montreal Canadiens on The Hockey Podcast Network


    Presented by Draftkings.com Use promo code THPN at signup for exclusive offers


    Hosted by Simplecast, an AdsWizz company. See pcm.adswizz.com for information about our collection and use of personal data for advertising.

    9 min
  • Habs Nightly - EP32- S2

    Welcome to Habs Nightly, a Montreal Canadiens podcast on The Hockey Podcast Network!

    Season 2 Episode 32

    On todays episode the boys discuss the Eric Staal trade, the signing of Cole Caulfield, and the Habs' Quarantine update!

    Stay up to date in the world of hockey with Habs Nightly on The Hockey Podcast Network. Every Monday and Thursday The Hockey Podcast Network offers a unique podcast dedicated to your Montreal Canadiens. Podcasts’ are between 30-50 minutes & available at thehockeypodcastnetwork.com or wherever you get your podcasts from.

    Make sure you follow The Hockey Podcast Network on Twitter. @habsnightly @hockeypodnet


    Sponsored by Draft Kings - Use promo code THPN at signup for exclusive offers!


    Hosted by Simplecast, an AdsWizz company. See pcm.adswizz.com for information about our collection and use of personal data for advertising.

    57 min
  • Habs Nightly - EP31- S2 feat. @TheRig_Rats

    Welcome to Habs Nightly, a Montreal Canadiens podcast on The Hockey Podcast Network!

    Season 2 Episode 31

    On todays episode the boys discuss the postponement of the Habs v. Oilers games, and are joined by Michael Farley of the @TheRig_Rats. THPN's Oilers podcast!

    Stay up to date in the world of hockey with Habs Nightly on The Hockey Podcast Network. Every Monday and Thursday The Hockey Podcast Network offers a unique podcast dedicated to your Montreal Canadiens. Podcasts’ are between 30-50 minutes & available at thehockeypodcastnetwork.com or wherever you get your podcasts from.

    Make sure you follow The Hockey Podcast Network on Twitter. @habsnightly @hockeypodnet


    Sponsored by Draft Kings - Use promo code THPN at signup for exclusive offers!


    Hosted by Simplecast, an AdsWizz company. See pcm.adswizz.com for information about our collection and use of personal data for advertising.

    46 min

About Habs Nightly

From the publisher's feed

Habs Nightly is your home of the Montreal Canadiens of The Hockey Podcast Network