KJV Cafe

KJV Cafe

By KJV Cafe

KJV Cafe is a daily 15-minute Bible study hosted by pastor Clark Covington of Heartland Community Baptist Church. Visit www.KJVCafe.com to learn more.... more

  • 4.9
  • 4.9
  • 4.9
  • 4.9
  • 4.9

4.9

10 ratings


Download on the App Store

Best of KJV Cafe

The most played episodes among Podcast App listeners.

  1. Number 1: Part 4 - Bible Study - Exodus 12:37-41

    Exodus 12:37-41 KJV 37 And the children of Israel journeyed from Rameses to Succoth, about six hundred thousand on foot that were men, beside children. 38 And a mixed multitude went up also with them; and flocks, and herds, even very much cattle. 39 And they baked unleavened cakes of the dough which they brought forth out of Egypt, for it was not leavened; because they were thrust out of Egypt, and could not tarry, neither had they prepared for themselves any victual. 40 Now the sojourning of the children of Israel, who dwelt in Egypt, was four hundred and thirty years. 41 And it came to pass at the end of the four hundred and thirty years, even the selfsame day it came to pass, that all the hosts of the Lord went out from the land of Egypt.

    15min
    Listen Later
  2. Number 2: Part 3 - Bible Study - Exodus 12:37-41

    Exodus 12:37-41 KJV 37 And the children of Israel journeyed from Rameses to Succoth, about six hundred thousand on foot that were men, beside children. 38 And a mixed multitude went up also with them; and flocks, and herds, even very much cattle. 39 And they baked unleavened cakes of the dough which they brought forth out of Egypt, for it was not leavened; because they were thrust out of Egypt, and could not tarry, neither had they prepared for themselves any victual. 40 Now the sojourning of the children of Israel, who dwelt in Egypt, was four hundred and thirty years. 41 And it came to pass at the end of the four hundred and thirty years, even the selfsame day it came to pass, that all the hosts of the Lord went out from the land of Egypt.

    15min
    Listen Later
  3. Number 3: Part 2 - Bible Study - Exodus 12:37-41

    Exodus 12:37-41 KJV 37 And the children of Israel journeyed from Rameses to Succoth, about six hundred thousand on foot that were men, beside children. 38 And a mixed multitude went up also with them; and flocks, and herds, even very much cattle. 39 And they baked unleavened cakes of the dough which they brought forth out of Egypt, for it was not leavened; because they were thrust out of Egypt, and could not tarry, neither had they prepared for themselves any victual. 40 Now the sojourning of the children of Israel, who dwelt in Egypt, was four hundred and thirty years. 41 And it came to pass at the end of the four hundred and thirty years, even the selfsame day it came to pass, that all the hosts of the Lord went out from the land of Egypt.

    15min
    Listen Later
  4. Number 4: Part 1 - Bible Study - Exodus 12:37-41

    Exodus 12:37-41 KJV 37 And the children of Israel journeyed from Rameses to Succoth, about six hundred thousand on foot that were men, beside children. 38 And a mixed multitude went up also with them; and flocks, and herds, even very much cattle. 39 And they baked unleavened cakes of the dough which they brought forth out of Egypt, for it was not leavened; because they were thrust out of Egypt, and could not tarry, neither had they prepared for themselves any victual. 40 Now the sojourning of the children of Israel, who dwelt in Egypt, was four hundred and thirty years. 41 And it came to pass at the end of the four hundred and thirty years, even the selfsame day it came to pass, that all the hosts of the Lord went out from the land of Egypt.

    15min
    Listen Later
  5. Number 5: Part 3 - Bible Study - Exodus 12:34-36

    Exodus 12:34-36 KJV 34 And the people took their dough before it was leavened, their kneadingtroughs being bound up in their clothes upon their shoulders. 35 And the children of Israel did according to the word of Moses; and they borrowed of the Egyptians jewels of silver, and jewels of gold, and raiment: 36 And the Lord gave the people favour in the sight of the Egyptians, so that they lent unto them such things as they required. And they spoiled the Egyptians.

    15min
    Listen Later

KJV Cafe episodes:

FAQs about KJV Cafe:

How many episodes does KJV Cafe have?

The podcast currently has 1,360 episodes available.

More shows like KJV Cafe

The Dan Bongino Show by Cumulus Podcast Network | Dan Bongino

The Dan Bongino Show

63,461 Listeners

20/20 by ABC News

20/20

11,876 Listeners

48 Hours by CBS News

48 Hours

10,790 Listeners

3 Guys Before The Game by MetroNews

3 Guys Before The Game

715 Listeners

Dateline NBC by NBC News

Dateline NBC

46,920 Listeners

Keep the Heart by Francie Taylor

Keep the Heart

635 Listeners

KJV Cafe Weekend Edition by Clark Covington

KJV Cafe Weekend Edition

2 Listeners

The Truck Driver's Hour by KJV Cafe

The Truck Driver's Hour

1 Listeners