L2RT_gaming

L2RT_gaming

By L2RT_gamingLeisureGames
Download on the App Store

L2RT_gaming episodes

  • Episode 5: Call of duty Modern Warfare 2 and Overwatch 2

    We are back in the new audio format. In this episode we chat about our experience playing the COD MW2 campaign and Overwatch 2.  

    Follow L2RT on: 

    Twitter: https://twitter.com/L2RT_gaming 

    Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/l2rt_gaming  

    Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCKf3bGdUCkXDrULgoChL9BQ


    00:00 - Intro 

    00:27 - Catch up 

    02:20 - COD Campign 

    04:07 - Ron's reaction to COD MW2 Campaign 

    08:35 - What Ron liked about MW2 

    10:54 - MW2 Campaign length 12:07 - Game modes in MW2 

    14:28 - Overwatch 2 

    15:58 - OW2 Battle pass 

    21:42 - OW2 Roster 

    23:45 - OW2 game modes 

    27:26 - Why is Jax kept going back to this game?

    34 min
  • Episode 4: Post 2022 Xbox & Bethesda Showcase

    In this episode, we discuss the games we saw on the 2022 Xbox & Bethesda Game Showcase.

    Follow L2RT on: 

    Twitter: https://twitter.com/L2RT_gaming

    Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/l2rt_gaming  

    Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCKf3...  

    For audio listeners: https://anchor.fm/l2rt-gaming  

    Spotify: L2RT_gaming  Apple podcast: L2RT_gaming

    48 min
  • Episode 3: Pre 2022 Xbox & Bethesda Showcase

    In this episode, we will discuss things we like from PS State of Play (June 2022), as well as what we are excited to see from the 2022 Xbox & Bethesda Game Showcase airing on 13th June 2022 (HKT).  

    Follow L2RT on: 

    Twitter: https://twitter.com/L2RT_gaming

    Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/l2rt_gaming  

    Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCKf3...  

    For audio listeners: https://anchor.fm/l2rt-gaming  

    Spotify: L2RT_gaming  

    Apple podcast: L2RT_gaming

    38 min
  • Episode 2 - Elden Ring OR Tunic? Why not both!

    In this episode, we will discuss our experience with Elden Ring and Tunic, and why they are both great and you should try both.


    Time stamps: 

    00:00 - Intro 

    01:28 - Ron's thoughts on Elden Ring 

    02:47 - How does Elden Ring keep you playing? 

    04:27 - Is Elden Ring the best game to jump into the series? 

    07:32 - Elden Ring DNA in future games? 

    11:07 - Jax's thoughts on Tunic 

    14:46 - Why is Jax putting his time in Tunic rather than Elden Ring 

    16:35  - Is Tunic accessible? 

    21:04 - Does Tunic have a story? 

    23:49 - GOTY? 

    24:55 - Outro  


    Follow L2RT on: 

    Twitter: https://twitter.com/L2RT_gaming

    Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/l2rt_gaming

    Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCKf3bGdUCkXDrULgoChL9BQ  

    For audio listeners: https://anchor.fm/l2rt-gaming  

    Spotify: L2RT_gaming  Apple podcast: L2RT_gaming

    26 min
  • Episode 1 - You should try out Halo Infinite Multiplayer

    In this episode you will get to know the shooters that Ron and Jax enjoyed last gen and why you should give Halo Infinite multiplayer a try.


    Time stamps:

    00:00 - Intro 

    00:58 - The coop games that started everything 

    02:55 - Where we do our gaming 

    05:39 - Which xbox games we recommend gamers to try 

    06:32 - Favourite multiplayer shooter last-gen 

    07:48 - Halo Infinite Multiplayer gunplay 

    09:43 - Halo Infinite Multiplayer Equipment 

    12:36 - Halo Infinite Multiplayer Audio 

    15:43 - Halo Infinite Multiplayer Game modes 

    18:27 - Halo Infinite Multiplayer Maps 

    25:00 - Outro


    Follow L2RT on:

    Twitter: https://twitter.com/L2RT_gaming

    Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/l2rt_gaming/

    Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCKf3bGdUCkXDrULgoChL9BQ

    27 min

About L2RT_gaming

From the publisher's feed

Join Jax & Ron on their chat about gaming & gaming news in the perspective of a gamer.