Millennial Hollywood

Millennial Hollywood

By Popcorn Talk NetworkTV & Film
Download on the App Store

Millennial Hollywood episodes

  • Top 5 New Fast Food Items! | Millennial Hollywood with Dakota T. Jones
    Millennial Hollywood presents the new segment "Top 5 Millennial Moments". Review newsworthy topics concerning all things millennial! Whether we're covering the latest celebrity feud or discussing the new seasonal drink at Starbucks, you're sure to get sucked in to this unique discussion. Fridays at 12pm pst ONLY on Popcorn Talk Network.

    Follow @MrDakotaTJones on Twitter

    Make sure to subscribe to Popcorn Talk! - http://youtube.com/popcorntalknetwork

    HELPFUL LINKS:
    Website - http://popcorntalk.com
    Follow us on Twitter - https://twitter.com/thepopcorntalk
    Merch - http://shop.spreadshirt.com/PopcornTalk/

    ABOUT POPCORN TALK:
    Popcorn Talk Network is the online broadcast network with programming dedicated exclusively to movie discussion, news, interviews and commentary. Popcorn Talk Network is comprised of the leading members and personalities of the film press and community including E!’s Maria Menounos, Scott “Movie

    Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

    3 min
  • Justin Bieber Reunites With Mother, Orlando Brown Arrested, & Kylie’s Special Delivery | Millennial Hollywood with Dakota T. Jones
    Millennial Hollywood presents the new segment "Top 5 Millennial Moments". Review newsworthy topics concerning all things millennial! Whether we're covering the latest celebrity feud or discussing the new seasonal drink at Starbucks, you're sure to get sucked in to this unique discussion. Fridays at 1pm pst ONLY on Popcorn Talk Network.

    Follow @MrDakotaTJones on Twitter

    Make sure to subscribe to Popcorn Talk! - http://youtube.com/popcorntalknetwork

    HELPFUL LINKS:
    Website - http://popcorntalk.com
    Follow us on Twitter - https://twitter.com/thepopcorntalk
    Merch - http://shop.spreadshirt.com/PopcornTalk/

    ABOUT POPCORN TALK:
    Popcorn Talk Network is the online broadcast network with programming dedicated exclusively to movie discussion, news, interviews and commentary. Popcorn Talk Network is comprised of the leading members and personalities of the film press and community including E!’s Maria Menounos, Scott “Movie”

    Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

    4 min
  • Bailee Madison | Millennial Hollywood with Dakota T. Jones
    On this weeks episode, Dakota welcomes Bailee Madison to discuss her career and upcoming projects!

    This young actress has worked with a number of the industry's biggest stars in a variety of diverse and challenging roles. She won rave reviews and a Critics Choice Movie Award nomination for her powerful work on the feature film, Brothers (2009), opposite Tobey Maguire, Natalie Portman and Jake Gyllenhaal. She played the young "Betty Ann Waters" in Fox Searchlight's Conviction (2010), with Hilary Swank and Minnie Driver.

    Bailee captured audiences hearts with her role of "May Belle Aarons" in Disney's Bridge to Terabithia (2007), and has left lasting impressions with her performances in the independent film, Phoebe in Wonderland (2008) (starring Felicity Huffman and Elle Fanning), and on television in NBC's Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999). She appears as "Maxine Russo" in Disney Channel's Wizards of Waverly Place (2007), for its fourth and final season.

    Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

    26 min
  • Asia Monet | Millennial Hollywood with Dakota T. Jones
    On this weeks episode, Dakota welcomes Asia Monet to discuss her career and upcoming projects!

    Dakota T. Jones is joined by quadruple threat Asia Monet. She is an actress, recording artist, dancer, & digital
    influencer. She recently released her brand new song “Come Along” which has already been viewed over a million
    times on Youtube. She can also be seen in shows such as her Lifetime reality series “Raising Asia!”, S3 of “Dance
    Moms”, & “Abby’s Ultimate Dance Competition”. She also most recently played Sydney Simpson on “American Crime Story: The People v. OJ Simpson”.

    Popcorn Talk, the online broadcast network that features movie discussion, news, interviews, & commentary, proudly presents "Millennial Hollywood with Dakota T. Jones". Each episode, Dakota will feature a special guest while discussing aspects of finding success in the Hollywood industry. They will share their stories while teaching you how to find the secret to becoming a suc

    Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

    48 min
  • The BIGGEST Grammy Snubs, Kylie’s New Makeup Truck, & “Jingle Ball” Lineup | Millennial Hollywood
    Millennial Hollywood presents the new segment "Top 5 Millennial Moments." Review newsworthy topics concerning all things millennial! Whether we're covering the latest celebrity feud or discussing the new seasonal drink at Starbucks, you're sure to get sucked in to this unique discussion. Fridays at 1pm pst ONLY on Popcorn Talk Network.

    Follow Dakota T Jones on Twitter: @MrDakotaTJones

    Make sure to subscribe to Popcorn Talk! - http://youtube.com/popcorntalknetwork

    HELPFUL LINKS:
    Website - http://popcorntalk.com
    Follow us on Twitter - https://twitter.com/thepopcorntalk
    Merch - http://shop.spreadshirt.com/PopcornTalk/

    ABOUT POPCORN TALK:
    Popcorn Talk Network is the online broadcast network with programming dedicated exclusively to movie discussion, news, interviews and commentary. Popcorn Talk Network is comprised of the leading members and personalities of the film press and community including E!’s Maria Menouno

    Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

    3 min
  • Top 5 Things Millennials Do For Thanksgiving | Millennial Hollywood with Dakota T. Jones
    Millennial Hollywood presents the new segment "Top 5 Millennial Moments". Review newsworthy topics concerning all things millennial! Whether we're covering the latest celebrity feud or discussing the new seasonal drink at Starbucks, you're sure to get sucked in to this unique discussion. Fridays at 1pm pst ONLY on Popcorn Talk Network.

    Follow Dakota T Jones on Twitter

    Make sure to subscribe to Popcorn Talk! - http://youtube.com/popcorntalknetwork

    HELPFUL LINKS:
    Website - http://popcorntalk.com
    Follow us on Twitter - https://twitter.com/thepopcorntalk
    Merch - http://shop.spreadshirt.com/PopcornTalk/

    ABOUT POPCORN TALK:
    Popcorn Talk Network is the online broadcast network with programming dedicated exclusively to movie discussion, news, interviews and commentary. Popcorn Talk Network is comprised of the leading members and personalities of the film press and community including E!’s Maria Menounos, Scott “Movie”

    Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

    2 min
  • Reputation Shade, UCLA Players Pardoned, & More | Millennial Hollywood with Dakota T. Jones
    Millennial Hollywood presents the new segment "Top 5 Millennial Moments". Review newsworthy topics concerning all things millennial! Whether we're covering the latest celebrity feud or discussing the new seasonal drink at Starbucks, you're sure to get sucked in to this unique discussion. Fridays at 1pm pst ONLY on Popcorn Talk Network.

    Follow Dakota T Jones on Twitter

    Make sure to subscribe to Popcorn Talk! - http://youtube.com/popcorntalknetwork

    HELPFUL LINKS:
    Website - http://popcorntalk.com
    Follow us on Twitter - https://twitter.com/thepopcorntalk
    Merch - http://shop.spreadshirt.com/PopcornTalk/

    ABOUT POPCORN TALK:
    Popcorn Talk Network is the online broadcast network with programming dedicated exclusively to movie discussion, news, interviews and commentary. Popcorn Talk Network is comprised of the leading members and personalities of the film press and community including E!’s Maria Menounos, Scott “Movie”

    Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

    3 min
  • Top 5 Millennial Moments | Millennial Hollywood with Dakota T. Jones
    Millennial Hollywood presents the new segment "Top 5 Millennial Moments". Review newsworthy topics concerning all things millennial! Whether we're covering the latest celebrity feud or discussing the new seasonal drink at Starbucks, you're sure to get sucked in to this unique discussion. Fridays at 1pm pst ONLY on Popcorn Talk Network.

    Follow Dakota T Jones on Twitter

    Make sure to subscribe to Popcorn Talk! - http://youtube.com/popcorntalknetwork

    HELPFUL LINKS:
    Website - http://popcorntalk.com
    Follow us on Twitter - https://twitter.com/thepopcorntalk
    Merch - http://shop.spreadshirt.com/PopcornTalk/

    ABOUT POPCORN TALK:
    Popcorn Talk Network is the online broadcast network with programming dedicated exclusively to movie discussion, news, interviews and commentary. Popcorn Talk Network is comprised of the leading members and personalities of the film press and community including E!’s Maria Menounos, Scott “Movie”

    Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

    5 min
  • The Cast of Freakish | Millennial Hollywood with Dakota T. Jones
    Host Dakota T. Jones is joined by the cast of Hulu’s Freakish to discuss S2. The story picks up right where it left off in S1. A group of high schoolers struggle against predatory mutants who have taken over their town after a chemical
    plant meltdown.

    Meghan Rienks (@MeghanRienks),

    Leo Howard (@iamLeoHoward),

    Brant Daugherty (@brantdaugherty),

    Tyler Chase (_Tyler_Chase),

    Ryan McCartan (@ryanmccartan)

    Follow Dakota T Jones on Twitter

    Popcorn Talk, the online broadcast network that features movie discussion, news, interviews, & commentary, proudly presents "Millennial Hollywood with Dakota T. Jones." Each episode, Dakota will feature a special guest while discussing aspects of finding success in the Hollywood industry. They will share their stories while teaching you how to find the secret to becoming a successful millennial.

    Make sure to subscribe to Popcorn Talk! - http://youtu

    Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

    56 min
  • Mamma Mia Tourlife with Austin Michael | Millennial Hollywood with Dakota T. Jones
    Host Dakota T. Jones is joined by Austin Michael to discuss his recent run on the off- Broadway “Mamma Mia: The Farewell Tour”. Austin talks about the show, life on tour, & his upcoming projects.

     

    Follow Dakota T Jones on Twitter

    Michael Johnson - https://www.facebook.com/Baldknobber.film/

    Popcorn Talk, the online broadcast network that features movie discussion, news, interviews, & commentary, proudly presents "Millennial Hollywood with Dakota T. Jones." Each episode, Dakota will feature a special guest while discussing aspects of finding success in the Hollywood industry. They will share their stories while teaching you how to find the secret to becoming a successful millennial.

     

    Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

    42 min

About Millennial Hollywood

From the publisher's feed

Popcorn Talk Network, the online broadcast network that features movie discussion, news, interviews and commentary proudly presents Millennial Hollywood. Each episode of , Dakota will discuss an…

More shows like Millennial Hollywood

Marvel Movie News by Popcorn Talk Network

Marvel Movie News

806 Listeners

Action Movie Anatomy by Popcorn Talk Network

Action Movie Anatomy

120 Listeners

The Film Class Podcast w/ Marielou Mandl by Popcorn Talk Network

The Film Class Podcast w/ Marielou Mandl

4 Listeners

Anatomy of a Movie by Popcorn Talk Network

Anatomy of a Movie

110 Listeners

Box Office Breakdown by Popcorn Talk Network

Box Office Breakdown

197 Listeners

Guilty Movie Pleasures by Popcorn Talk Network

Guilty Movie Pleasures

333 Listeners

The Film Scene with Illeana Douglas by Popcorn Talk Network

The Film Scene with Illeana Douglas

112 Listeners

Unproduced Table Read by Popcorn Talk Network

Unproduced Table Read

37 Listeners

To The Pointe with Kristyn Burtt by AfterBuzz TV

To The Pointe with Kristyn Burtt

43 Listeners

Film Critics Weekly by Popcorn Talk Network

Film Critics Weekly

1 Listeners