Quran Talk
Download on the App Store
  • Ranking

    28th

    on Islam

  • Favorites

    103

    Followers

  • Typical duration

    25 min

    per episode

Based on Podcast App listening data

Quran Talk episodes

  • Invisible Mountains
    Discord: https://discord.gg/submission
    Video Notes: https://qurantalkblog.com/2023/05/04/invisible-mountains-hadith/
    Quran Study App: https://apple.co/2C1YGXj     
     
    Spotify: https://spoti.fi/30MB7Nw
    Podcast: https://apple.co/2lLnsFE  
     
    Twitter: https://twitter.com/talkquran
     
    Quran Talk Blog: https://qurantalkblog.com/ 
    Quran Study Website: https://www.quranstudyapp.com/grid
    Additional Resources: https://www.quraniclabs.com/ 
     
    Witness A Miracle: https://qurantalk.gitbook.io/quran-initial-count/
    36 min
  • Idolizing the Prophet
    Discord: https://discord.gg/submission
    Video Notes: https://qurantalkblog.com/2023/04/27/idolizing-the-prophet-past-and-present/
    Quran Study App: https://apple.co/2C1YGXj     
     
    Spotify: https://spoti.fi/30MB7Nw
    Podcast: https://apple.co/2lLnsFE  
     
    Twitter: https://twitter.com/talkquran
    Quran Talk Blog:  https://qurantalkblog.com/
     
    Quran Study Website: https://www.quranstudyapp.com/grid
    Additional Resources: https://www.quraniclabs.com/ 
     
    Witness A Miracle: https://qurantalk.gitbook.io/quran-initial-count/

     

    Discord: https://discord.gg/submission

    • Video Notes: 

     

    • Quran Study App: https://apple.co/2C1YGXj
  • Spotify: https://spoti.fi/30MB7Nw
  • Podcast: https://apple.co/2lLnsFE
  • Twitter: https://twitter.com/talkquran
  • Quran Talk Blog: https://qurantalkblog.com/
  • Quran Study Website: https://www.quranstudyapp.com/grid
  • Additional Resources: https://www.quraniclabs.com/
  • Witness A Miracle: https://qurantalk.gitbook.io/quran-initial-count/
  •  
  • 33 min
  • Support the Strivers

    Discord: https://discord.gg/submission

    Video Notes: https://qurantalkblog.com/2023/04/21/support-the-strivers/
    Quran Study App: https://apple.co/2C1YGXj

    Spotify: https://spoti.fi/30MB7Nw
    Podcast: https://apple.co/2lLnsFE

    Quran Study Website: https://www.quranstudyapp.com/grid
    Quran Talk Blog: https://qurantalkblog.com/
    Additional Resources: https://www.quraniclabs.com/

    Witness A Miracle: https://qurantalk.gitbook.io/quran-initial-count/

    15 min
  • 19 Hadith Against Sunnah
    Discord: https://discord.gg/submission
    Video Notes: https://qurantalkblog.com/2023/04/14/19-hadith-against-sunnah/
    Quran Study App: https://apple.co/2C1YGXj     
     
    Spotify: https://spoti.fi/30MB7Nw
    Podcast: https://apple.co/2lLnsFE  
     
    Quran Study Website: https://www.quranstudyapp.com/grid
    Additional Resources: https://www.quraniclabs.com/ 
     
    Witness A Miracle: https://qurantalk.gitbook.io/quran-initial-count/
    25 min
  • Elevation
    Discord: https://discord.gg/submission
     
    Video Notes: 
    https://qurantalkblog.com/2023/04/06/elevation-part-1/
    https://qurantalkblog.com/2023/04/06/elevation-part-2/
     
    Quran Study App: https://apple.co/2C1YGXj     
     
    Spotify: https://spoti.fi/30MB7Nw
    Podcast: https://apple.co/2lLnsFE  
     
    Quran Study Website: https://www.quranstudyapp.com/grid
    Additional Resources: https://www.quraniclabs.com/ 
     
    Witness A Miracle: https://qurantalk.gitbook.io/quran-initial-count/
    22 min
  • Selfishness

    Discord: https://discord.gg/submission

    Video Notes: https://qurantalkblog.com/2023/01/05/selfishness/

    Quran Study App: https://apple.co/2C1YGXj

     

    Spotify: https://spoti.fi/30MB7Nw

    Podcast: https://apple.co/2lLnsFE

     

    Quran Study Website: https://www.quranstudyapp.com/grid

    Blog: https://qurantalkblog.com/

    Additional Resources: https://www.quraniclabs.com/

     

    Witness A Miracle: https://qurantalk.gitbook.io/quran-in...

    21 min
  • 21 Reasons Historians are Skeptical of Hadith

    Discord: https://discord.gg/submissionserver

    Quran Study App: https://apple.co/2C1YGXj     
    Original Interview: https://youtu.be/Bz4vMUUxhag

    Video Notes: 
    https://qurantalkblog.com/ 
    https://qurantalkblog.com/2023/02/08/21-reasons-historians-are-skeptical-of-hadith/
    Spotify: https://spoti.fi/30MB7Nw
    Podcast: https://apple.co/2lLnsFE 
     
    Quran Study Website: https://www.quranstudyapp.com/grid
    Additional Resources: https://www.quraniclabs.com/ 
     
    Witness A Miracle: https://qurantalk.gitbook.io/quran-initial-count/
    58 min
  • The Sting Operation
    Discord: https://discord.gg/submission
    Quran Study App: https://apple.co/2C1YGXj     
     
    Video Notes:
    https://qurantalkblog.com/2023/02/03/the-sting-operation/
    https://qurantalkblog.com/2023/02/02/bala-vs-fitna/
     
    Spotify: https://spoti.fi/30MB7Nw
    Podcast: https://apple.co/2lLnsFE 
     
    Quran Study Website: https://www.quranstudyapp.com/grid
    Additional Resources: https://www.quraniclabs.com/ 
     
    Witness A Miracle: https://qurantalk.gitbook.io/quran-initial-count/
    29 min
  • Abu Hurayra
    Discord: https://discord.gg/submission
    Quran Study App: https://apple.co/2C1YGXj     
    Video Notes: https://qurantalkblog.com/2023/01/20/abu-hurayra/
     
     
    Spotify: https://spoti.fi/30MB7Nw
    Podcast: https://apple.co/2lLnsFE 
     
    Quran Study Website: https://www.quranstudyapp.com/grid
    Additional Resources: https://www.quraniclabs.com/ 
     
    Witness A Miracle: https://qurantalk.gitbook.io/quran-initial-count/
    1 hr 9 min
  • Hadith, Lies, and Civil Wars
    Discord: https://discord.gg/submission
    Video Notes: https://qurantalkblog.com/2023/01/11/hadith-lies-and-civil-wars/
    Quran Study App: https://apple.co/2C1YGXj     
     
    Spotify: https://spoti.fi/30MB7Nw
    Podcast: https://apple.co/2lLnsFE 
     
    Quran Study Website: https://www.quranstudyapp.com/grid
    Additional Resources: https://www.quraniclabs.com/ 
     
    Witness A Miracle: https://qurantalk.gitbook.io/quran-initial-count/
    50 min

About Quran Talk

From the publisher's feed

Worship God Alone & Follow the Quran Alone

Best of Quran Talk

Ranked by our users in the last 21 days