The Sports Offensive

The Sports Offensive

By The Sports OffensiveSports
Download on the App Store

The Sports Offensive episodes

  • The Sports Offensive with JP and Marc 2-24-2018 Replay Show
    Hey there sports fans, check out a replay of our extra special weekly episode of The Sports Offensive with JP and Marc.  We have a special guest on the show, Ms. Kayla Nichols of Tennessee, a 26 year old big game hunter and fisher.  Join us as she gives us her perspective on hunting, fishing, the wider sporting world and some hot button political issues.  We had a great time and so will you!
    1 hr 39 min
  • The Sports Offensive with JP and Marc 2-24-2018 Replay Show
    Hey there sports fans, check out a replay of our extra special weekly episode of The Sports Offensive with JP and Marc.  We have a special guest on the show, Ms. Kayla Nichols of Tennessee, a 26 year old big game hunter and fisher.  Join us as she gives us her perspective on hunting, fishing, the wider sporting world and some hot button political issues.  We had a great time and so will you!
    1 hr 37 min
  • The Sports Offensive with JP and Marc 2-24-2018 Replay Show
    Hey there sports fans, check out a replay of our extra special weekly episode of The Sports Offensive with JP and Marc.  We have a special guest on the show, Ms. Kayla Nichols of Tennessee, a 26 year old big game hunter and fisher.  Join us as she gives us her perspective on hunting, fishing, the wider sporting world and some hot button political issues.  We had a great time and so will you!
    1 hr 39 min
  • The Sports Offensive with JP and Marc 2-24-2018 Replay Show
    Hey there sports fans, check out a replay of our extra special weekly episode of The Sports Offensive with JP and Marc.  We have a special guest on the show, Ms. Kayla Nichols of Tennessee, a 26 year old big game hunter and fisher.  Join us as she gives us her perspective on hunting, fishing, the wider sporting world and some hot button political issues.  We had a great time and so will you!
    1 hr 37 min
  • The Sports Offensive with JP and Marc 2-24-2018 Replay Show
    Hey there sports fans, check out a replay of our extra special weekly episode of The Sports Offensive with JP and Marc.  We have a special guest on the show, Ms. Kayla Nichols of Tennessee, a 26 year old big game hunter and fisher.  Join us as she gives us her perspective on hunting, fishing, the wider sporting world and some hot button political issues.  We had a great time and so will you!
    1 hr 39 min
  • The Sports Offensive with JP and Marc 2/24/2018
    We want to apologize for our live show cutting out, we finished it on local recording and now the full show is up for your listening pleasure.  We had a great time with Kayla Nichols breaking down for us the finer points of the sport of big game hunting and fishing, as well as her take on some other sports issues.  Check it out!  
    https://www.facebook.com/kayla.nichols.714
    1 hr 37 min
  • The Sports Offensive with JP and Marc 2/24/2018
    We want to apologize for our live show cutting out, we finished it on local recording and now the full show is up for your listening pleasure.  We had a great time with Kayla Nichols breaking down for us the finer points of the sport of big game hunting and fishing, as well as her take on some other sports issues.  Check it out!  
    https://www.facebook.com/kayla.nichols.714
    1 hr 39 min
  • The Sports Offensive with JP and Marc 2-17-18 Replay Show
    The Sports offensive is coming to you live this Saturday morning at 11:00 AM EST/ 8:00 AM PST to quench your thirst for a non-traditional take on the sporting world.  We don’t pull punches or worry about feelings, we just give our listeners the pure skinny.  We cover the MLB, the NFL, NCAA football and hoops, the NHL, the NBA, and of course Fantasy Sports.  We are always interested in the viewpoints of our listeners and you can call the show at 929-477-3204.  This week we plan to cover:  the start of the full Olympics, roster decisions in the NFL, what the rule for a completed catch in the NFL should be, our league decisions fantasy baseball intro and our fantasy breakdown for the 1st Base position!
    2 hr 2 min
  • The Sports Offensive with JP and Marc 2-17-18 Replay Show
    The Sports offensive is coming to you live this Saturday morning at 11:00 AM EST/ 8:00 AM PST to quench your thirst for a non-traditional take on the sporting world.  We don’t pull punches or worry about feelings, we just give our listeners the pure skinny.  We cover the MLB, the NFL, NCAA football and hoops, the NHL, the NBA, and of course Fantasy Sports.  We are always interested in the viewpoints of our listeners and you can call the show at 929-477-3204.  This week we plan to cover:  the start of the full Olympics, roster decisions in the NFL, what the rule for a completed catch in the NFL should be, our league decisions fantasy baseball intro and our fantasy breakdown for the 1st Base position!
    2 hr 4 min
  • The Sports Offensive with JP and Marc 2-17-2018
    The Sports offensive is coming to you live this Saturday morning at 11:00 AM EST/ 8:00 AM PST to quench your thirst for a non-traditional take on the sporting world.  We don’t pull punches or worry about feelings, we just give our listeners the pure skinny.  We cover the MLB, the NFL, NCAA football and hoops, the NHL, the NBA, and of course Fantasy Sports.  We are always interested in the viewpoints of our listeners and you can call the show at 929-477-3204.  This week we plan to cover:  the start of the full Olympics, roster decisions in the NFL, what the rule for a completed catch in the NFL should be, our league decisions fantasy baseball intro and our fantasy breakdown for the 1st Base position!
    2 hr

About The Sports Offensive

From the publisher's feed

The Sports Offensive is a live broadcast sports podcasts which reviews the latest action in the sports world. The show is hosted by JP, a Philly native and fan, Marcadimus, a Northern California transplant, and South Dakota's own NateDogg; And the good vibes energy fun filled JoJo War Drummer on "A Cup of JoJo...War Drummer ways!" broadcasting from Denver, CO. Banter, reviews and prognostications covering all aspects of the sporting world.