Turnbuckle Turmoil

Turnbuckle Turmoil

By Turnbuckle TurmoilSports
Download on the App Store

Turnbuckle Turmoil episodes

  • Jeremiah Plunkett joins Turnbuckle Turmoil
    Tennessee based wrestler Jeremiah Plunkett joins Turnbuckle Turmoil for the first time ever. He has competed all over the state of Tennesse and has been in the ring with countless greats. He is also a member of the tag team "The Untouchables" and has been giving fans classic tag team matches. You'll want to make sure that you pay close attention to what this rising star has to say.
    1 hr
  • Dean Shaffer joins SGWS
    Professional wrestling ring announcer Dean Shaffer joins us on Sign Guy's Wrestling Show for the first time ever. He's been announcing for wrestling for a while and has seen his share of craziness in the buisness. He's also been known to get knocked out on occassion. Tune in and find out more about this great ring announcer.
    1 hr
  • Da Lounge featuring a poetry contest
    Stevie is back with what promises to be one of the most unusual episodes of Da Lounge ~EVER! QT has challenged Beast Barnett to a poetry contest and that challenge has been formally accepted. Will Stevie's past bad blood with Beast somehow come into play? Will George Mack break the all time most call ins for consecutive weeks record? Will we FINALLY get Stevie's review of Hell Comes To Frogtown? Will Stevie still be living in a hotel? Whom might Stevie manage next at HPW? There's many questions and hopefully some answers this week on Da Lounge.
    3 hr
  • Fred Ottman joins Turnbuckle Turmoil
    You might know him as Typhoon, or Tugboat, or The Shockmaster, or even Big Steel Man, but the man behind all of these gimmicks is joining us on Turnbuckle Turmoil. Fred Ottman has been in the buisness for a quarter of a century and has been all over the globe performing his craft. Being related to other famous wrestlers and working for some of the biggest companies ever means that he'll have all kinds of great stories to share. You'll want to pull up a chair and soak in the knowledge and stories that this man will be sharing with listeners.
    1 hr 1 min
  • AK Lightning joins Sign Guy's Wrestling Show
    From the great state of Alaska comes AK Lightning. He joins us on the eve of a big Alaska Pro Wrestling event. After that he makes the trip down to the lower 48 so that he can compete in the AIWF World Cruiserweight Title tournament. AK Lightning is extremely skilled as a high flyer and can wrestle on the mat as well. He is trying to make his mark on the wrestling world and may be at the most important juncture of his career. Find out how AK is preparing for his big show in Anchorage and his thoughts on the huge trip down to Washington the following week.
    1 hr
  • Da Lounge with Stevie Jonak
    Stevie is back with another edition of Da Lounge. In what may be the most culturally enriching episode ever, QT is to give his review on the cinematic masterpiece that is Hell Comes To Frogtown. He also has laid down the challenge to Beast Barnett for a poem recital. Will Beast take this challenge? Will Mrs. Beast throw down some rhymes as well? Find out on Da Lounge.
    2 hr 51 min
  • JB Moonshine joins Turnbuckle Turmoil
    JB Moonshine makes his way back to Turnbuckle Turmoil after a long absense. A lot has happened to this man since he last joined us. He changed to a new regular partner, he tried to reinvent himself as a blonde pretty boy, and he's now gone back to his roots as a backwoods brawler. JB will be able to explain all about what lead him to going back from Boy Toy Billy to JB Moonshine. One of the most improved wrestlers in the Pacific Northwest, he and his partner are definately ones to watch closely.
    1 hr
  • KC Warfield makes her SGWS debut
    Making her first appearance on our program is the lady wrestling standout KC Warfield. She has been quickly making a name for herself and has been wrestling some of the top stars in the midwest since her debut less than three years ago. She has even competed in the ring against our own women's expert, Camron Star. Find out more about this young female star as she makes her way to our show.
    59 min
  • Da Lounge with Stevie Jonak
    Stevie brings you another edition of Da Lounge. This week she'll be bringing you her top bearded wrestler list. She's also supposed to musicly entertain Da Loungerverse. It could be the most entertaining show in Da Lounge's history. Make sure to join in on the fun.
    2 hr 58 min
  • BCW's Tiffany joins Turnbuckle Turmoil
    BCW's ring announcer Tiffany makes her solo debut on Turnbuckle Turmoil. She's become one of the more sought after and popular ring announcers in the Pacific Northwest. Transitioning from photographer to ring announcer and being married to a referee gives her a unique view on the wrestling buisness in the area. Find out more about her and her thoughts on the PNW wrestling scene during Turnbuckle Turmoil
    1 hr 3 min

About Turnbuckle Turmoil

From the publisher's feed

Turnbuckle Turmoil is dedicated to the wrestlers, promotions and fans of the Indy Wrestling scene. Join QT, Sign Guy, Coach Mike Jones and Demetri to hear some of the most intriguing interviews from…