A Little Bit Lit

A Little Bit Lit

By A Little Bit LitArtsBooks
Download on the App Store

A Little Bit Lit episodes

  • Accidentally Taking Antidepressants & Trauma Dumping

    Sam and Mara go off-script this week and just share some random stories.

    We chat what we've been reading, recommending Pucking around to a women in her 60s, accidentally taking a double dose of antidepressants and reliving the trauma that was high school.


    Please enjoy these 42 minutes of pure chaos.


    Love Mara and Sam x


    Music Credits

    Music from #Uppbeat

    https://uppbeat.io/t/soundroll/that-vibe)


    43 min
  • Docking, Special Editions and Politics...but only if it's in a fantasy book

    This week's episode is brought to you with very low energy. We skipped last week's episode because it was Onyx Storm release day...we didn't tell you we were skipping but we didn't need to.


    In true Mara and Sam fashion we bounce around so many different topics in this episode but some key points to take away from this episode are:


    Beth from Little Batch Wax co creates the most amazing scents. Mara is obsessed with the candle subscription, If you want to try it and save $10 then you can use

    which is an affiliate link.


    Wellington Bookstagram Meet-up in March - we will have a link on our page for the event!

    Music from #Uppbeat

    https://uppbeat.io/t/soundroll/that-vibe)


    46 min
  • New Year, Same Us πŸ₯³πŸ’ƒ

    Welcome to Season 2 of A Little Bit Lit


    This year, we hope to get over a few of our speed wobbles and continue to give you some random banter that is semi book related!


    Today we catch up on what we are reading to start 2025 off while we veer off on different tangents.


    Love Sam and Mara x


    Music Credits

    Music from #Uppbeat

    https://uppbeat.io/t/soundroll/that-vibe)


    39 min
  • A Little Bit Lit-Mas: Day 12 πŸŽ„πŸ¦ŒπŸ“š

    Welcome to day 12 of A Little Bit Lit-Mas: 12 days and 12 tropes


    πŸŽ„These episodes are served bite-sized because we know life during the silly season is hectic so we've kept these short and sweet so you can fit a few minutes of us into your dayπŸ’•


    Today we bring you... BULLY ROMANCE πŸ˜ˆπŸ’–


    Love Mara and Sam xx


    Music from #Uppbeat

    https://uppbeat.io/t/soundroll/cozy-holidays


    6 min
  • A Little Bit Lit-Mas: Day 11 πŸŽ„πŸ¦ŒπŸ“š

    Welcome to day 11 of A Little Bit Lit-Mas: 12 days and 12 tropes


    πŸŽ„These episodes are served bite-sized because we know life during the silly season is hectic so we've kept these short and sweet so you can fit a few minutes of us into your dayπŸ’•


    Today we bring you... ENEMIES TO LOVERS ROMANCE VERSION πŸ˜’πŸ˜˜


    Love Mara and Sam xx


    Music from #Uppbeat

    https://uppbeat.io/t/soundroll/cozy-holidays


    5 min
  • A Little Bit Lit-Mas: Day 10 πŸŽ„πŸ¦ŒπŸ“š

    Welcome to day 10 of A Little Bit Lit-Mas: 12 days and 12 tropes


    πŸŽ„These episodes are served bite-sized because we know life during the silly season is hectic so we've kept these short and sweet so you can fit a few minutes of us into your dayπŸ’•


    Today we bring you... ENEMIES TO LOVERS BUT MAKE IT FANTASY ❀️‍πŸ”₯πŸ§β€β™€οΈπŸ‰


    Love Mara and Sam xx


    Music from #Uppbeat

    https://uppbeat.io/t/soundroll/cozy-holidays


    4 min
  • A Little Bit Lit-Mas: Day 9 πŸŽ„πŸ¦ŒπŸ“š

    Welcome to day 9 of A Little Bit Lit-Mas: 12 days and 12 tropes


    πŸŽ„These episodes are served bite-sized because we know life during the silly season is hectic so we've kept these short and sweet so you can fit a few minutes of us into your dayπŸ’•


    Today we bring you... SLOW BURN ❀️‍πŸ”₯❀️‍πŸ”₯❀️‍πŸ”₯


    Love Mara and Sam xx


    Music from #Uppbeat

    https://uppbeat.io/t/soundroll/cozy-holidays


    4 min
  • A Little Bit Lit-Mas: Day 8 πŸŽ„πŸ¦ŒπŸ“š

    Welcome to day 8 of A Little Bit Lit-Mas: 12 days and 12 tropes


    πŸŽ„These episodes are served bite-sized because we know life during the silly season is hectic so we've kept these short and sweet so you can fit a few minutes of us into your dayπŸ’•


    Today we bring you... MALE/MALE (MM) ROMANCE πŸ‘¨β€β€οΈβ€πŸ‘¨πŸ‘¨β€β€οΈβ€πŸ’‹β€πŸ‘¨


    Love Mara and Sam xx


    Music from #Uppbeat

    https://uppbeat.io/t/soundroll/cozy-holidays


    3 min
  • A Little Bit Lit-Mas: Day 7 πŸŽ„πŸ¦ŒπŸ“š

    Welcome to day 7 of A Little Bit Lit-Mas: 12 days and 12 tropes


    πŸŽ„These episodes are served bite-sized because we know life during the silly season is hectic so we've kept these short and sweet so you can fit a few minutes of us into your dayπŸ’•


    Today we bring you... HISTORICAL FICTION πŸ‘ΈπŸ‘‘


    Love Mara and Sam xx


    Music from #Uppbeat

    https://uppbeat.io/t/soundroll/cozy-holidays


    6 min
  • A Little Bit Lit-Mas: Day 6 πŸŽ„πŸ¦ŒπŸ“š

    Welcome to day 6 of A Little Bit Lit-Mas: 12 days and 12 tropes


    πŸŽ„These episodes are served bite-sized because we know life during the silly season is hectic so we've kept these short and sweet so you can fit a few minutes of us into your dayπŸ’•


    Today we bring you... MAFIA πŸ”«πŸ•΄οΈ


    Love Mara and Sam xx


    Music from #Uppbeat

    https://uppbeat.io/t/soundroll/cozy-holidays


    4 min

About A Little Bit Lit

From the publisher's feed

Join Sam and Mara who have been friends since high school and have a very chaotic, fun way of chatting about books, life and more.