Crisco, Dez & Wes

Crisco, Dez & Wes

By KS95 | Hubbard RadioComedy
Download on the App Store
  • Favorites

    90

    Followers

  • Typical duration

    17 min

    per episode

  • If it hooks

    73%

    finish an episode

Based on Podcast App listening data

Crisco, Dez & Wes episodes

  • Secrets: What secret were you let in on once you were old enough?

    What secret were you let in on once you were old enough? "At 60 years old, I found out my grandfather's biological parents were brother & sister." "My grandparents used to own Sex World and they are swingers." "When I was 20 years old, I found out my sister is actually my mother."

    See Privacy Policy at https://art19.com/privacy and California Privacy Notice at https://art19.com/privacy#do-not-sell-my-info.

    6 min
  • Love 'Em or List 'Em: Photoshoot Predicament

    Jennifer isn’t sure if she can ever forgive her husband for what he’s asked her to do! She’s ready to move out after his last request! 

    See Privacy Policy at https://art19.com/privacy and California Privacy Notice at https://art19.com/privacy#do-not-sell-my-info.

    12 min
  • After Hours: Nation Wide Tour

    Could Johnny & June soon be going on a nationwide tour?! And waitresses and waiters are getting fed-up with a certain group of people and are saying get the hell out of my booth!

    See Privacy Policy at https://art19.com/privacy and California Privacy Notice at https://art19.com/privacy#do-not-sell-my-info.

    23 min
  • Secrets: #ThisIsWhyI’mWeird

    #ThisIsWhyI’mWeird "Bacon is so much better lightly cooked and not crunchy!" "When I’m listening to the radio or we’re going past a sign I have to spell it out, either in cursive with my fingers or sign language. So, every time KS95 is said on the radio I have to sign in sign language. My husband thinks I’m an absolute nut job!" "I collect animal bones that I find outside!!"

    See Privacy Policy at https://art19.com/privacy and California Privacy Notice at https://art19.com/privacy#do-not-sell-my-info.

    7 min
  • Love 'Em or List 'Em: One-Upping Gone Too Far

    Carolyn and her boyfriend do not fight well together. In fact, there recent round of cheating on one another has gone next level! 

    See Privacy Policy at https://art19.com/privacy and California Privacy Notice at https://art19.com/privacy#do-not-sell-my-info.

    8 min
  • Secrets: What awkward situation did you run into?!

    What awkward situation did you run into?! "I've multiple times told phone representatives "love you" when hanging up. Just a reflex for me." "At my oldest daughter's wedding I had to sit with my first ex-husband on my right, my second ex-husband right behind me with his new girlfriend, and my current husband on my left." "My daughter at her kindergarten conference told her teacher that we had to hurry up because we had to pick up her dad at the king of diamonds!!!"

    See Privacy Policy at https://art19.com/privacy and California Privacy Notice at https://art19.com/privacy#do-not-sell-my-info.

    5 min
  • After Hours: Bomb Pop!

    Ryan's really struggling to accept Vaughn's latest decision and Crisco and TJ shared a very intimate moment with each other yesterday.

    See Privacy Policy at https://art19.com/privacy and California Privacy Notice at https://art19.com/privacy#do-not-sell-my-info.

    21 min
  • Secrets: What is keeping you up at night?!

    What is keeping you up at night?! "My brother, his girlfriend, my two nephews and a tiny, yappy dog who have lived in my living room for 3 months now." "Partner of over 16 years wants out!" "I'm in the process of closing my business and I don't know what's next for me and I am scared of what the future holds."

    See Privacy Policy at https://art19.com/privacy and California Privacy Notice at https://art19.com/privacy#do-not-sell-my-info.

    5 min
  • Love 'Em or List 'Em: Secrets Are No Fun

    Sandra saw the Groom kissing someone he shouldn’t be kissing! The Groom claims it’s a one and done thing, but is it?

    See Privacy Policy at https://art19.com/privacy and California Privacy Notice at https://art19.com/privacy#do-not-sell-my-info.

    9 min
  • After Hours: Overboard!

    Crisco's throwing out the first pitch at the Twins game this Sunday and the pressure is really starting to get to him! And what's it like in the day of an Uber driver?

    See Privacy Policy at https://art19.com/privacy and California Privacy Notice at https://art19.com/privacy#do-not-sell-my-info.

    22 min

About Crisco, Dez & Wes

From the publisher's feed

Crisco, Dez & Wes keep you laughing in the morning from 6-9:30am on KS95 in the Twin Cities.

Best of Crisco, Dez & Wes

Ranked by our users in the last 21 days

More shows like Crisco, Dez & Wes

Mojo In The Morning by iHeartRadio and Channel 955 (WKQI-FM)

Mojo In The Morning

433 Listeners

Your Favorite Thing with Wells & Brandi by Podcast Nation

Your Favorite Thing with Wells & Brandi

5,523 Listeners

Dave Ryan's War of the Roses by Dave Ryan, Steve LaTart, Falen Bonsett (KDWB)

Dave Ryan's War of the Roses

337 Listeners

The War Of The Roses by The Maney & LauRen Show

The War Of The Roses

271 Listeners

Chicks in the Office by Barstool Sports

Chicks in the Office

17,467 Listeners

Call Her Daddy by Alex Cooper

Call Her Daddy

164,432 Listeners

The Viall Files by Nick Viall

The Viall Files

25,710 Listeners

Untraditionally Lala by iHeartPodcasts

Untraditionally Lala

13,094 Listeners

Staci & Hutch on KS95 by KS95 | Hubbard Radio

Staci & Hutch on KS95

14 Listeners

Girls Next Level by Holly Madison & Bridget Marquardt

Girls Next Level

12,329 Listeners

New Heights with Jason & Travis Kelce by Wondery

New Heights with Jason & Travis Kelce

17,698 Listeners

On Fire with Jeff Probst: The Official Survivor Podcast by CBS

On Fire with Jeff Probst: The Official Survivor Podcast

7,203 Listeners

How Rude, Tanneritos! by iHeartPodcasts

How Rude, Tanneritos!

1,707 Listeners

I'm Still Fun with Falen & Jenny by Aj Mansour

I'm Still Fun with Falen & Jenny

198 Listeners

Not Gonna Lie with Kylie Kelce by Wave

Not Gonna Lie with Kylie Kelce

10,202 Listeners