Empress of the Valley

Empress of the Valley

By my name is Kimberly…..EducationSelf-Improvement
Download on the App Store

Empress of the Valley episodes

  • Behind the meaning of Empress of the Valley

    I put more thought into how Empress of the Valley Started, and how it has helped my mental health as a former Healthcare provider, I also have my mini cohosts along for the ride, if you would like a listen, tune in !


    Other Podcast platforms :


    https://iheart.com/podcast/294225431/


    https://apple.co/4psPYYg


    https://music.amazon.com/podcasts/bd956cd6-62df-48ac

    19 min
  • How Empress of the Valley began

    Why I decided to start Empress of the Valley Podcast


    Where you can find me:


    https://apple.co/4psPYYg


    https://iheart.com/podcast/294225431


    https://music.amazon.com/podcasts/bd956cd6-62df-48ac

    2 min
  • The moment I knew I had to break the patterns.

    What’s one thing that helped you start healing ? In this episode I pick apart feelings I have had buried for years, I realize childhood trauma that’s not resolved or dealt and processed with, will most likely influence you as an adult. 🖤 Healing isn’t easy,but it’s possible.


    You can find me on:


    https://iheart.com/podcast/294225431/


    https://apple.co/4psPYYg


    https://anchor.fm/s/f2803aac/podcast/rss


    https://open.spotify.com/show/4mrf8tnRUTe1QkfrcaDOEi

    29 min
  • Uncovering the cycles I didn’t know I carried

    On this episode I had planned to start with an introduction to the next episode but it turned out to be the episode and introduction.

    When I look back now, I can see how much my childhood experiences influenced the type of relationships I found myself in. At the time, I thought I was just choosing freely, but really, I was unconsciously drawn to situations that mirrored the pain I grew up with. I didn’t realize those early wounds were steering my choices, and over time, that led to anger, frustration, and resentment in my adult relationships. It was a cycle I couldn’t see until I stopped and faced the connection between my past and my present.


    You can find me on other podcast platforms:


    https://apple.co/4psPYYg


    https://iheart.com/podcast/294225431/

    16 min
  • Season 2 episode 1

    Yatahey ! It’s the Empress of the Valley 🖤 welcome back to my podcast I am starting another season, I will be talking about life and my journey. Please join me as I go talk about what’s been going on since my last season.



    Find me on other social networks

    https://iheart.com/podcast/294225431/


    https://apple.co/4psPYYg


    https://anchor.fm/s/f2803aac/podcast/rss

    37 min

About Empress of the Valley

From the publisher's feed

The journey of self healing. I am an Urban Native living in the city. I am a dińe woman, I moved away from a border town at 17 years old, I go over becoming a mom, partner and health care provider and…