Fulham Fix

Fulham Fix

By Fulham Football ClubSportsSoccer
Download on the App Store

Fulham Fix episodes

  • Episode 20: Rob Scott

    The 1996/97 promotion season holds incredibly fond memories for so many fans, so it was about time we got a member of that wonderful squad on Fulham Fix.

    Rob Scott was a highly versatile member of that popular team, scoring 17 times in 95 appearances, so when his current employers Rotherham United visited the Cottage back in January, we got him on the podcast to get his insights into one of the most fun seasons in Fulham's history.

    Thanks for listening to Fulham Fix! Don't forget to leave a review or rate the Podcast. 

    For everything Fulham; head to fulhamfc.com, download the Official Fulham FC App or follow the Club across social media.

    36 min
  • Episode 19: Lee Clark

    A former Fulham record signing and captain – a lot happened at the Club during Lee Clark’s six years here.

    Speaking to Felix & Ivan in the latest Fulham Fix episode, it’s clear just how highly our former midfielder regarded his time at Craven Cottage.

    Thanks for listening to Fulham Fix! Don't forget to leave a review or rate the Podcast. 

    For everything Fulham; head to fulhamfc.com, download the Official Fulham FC App or follow the Club across social media.

    39 min
  • Quick Fix: London Derby Delight

    Felix & Ivan reflect pitchside on a pulsating night at the Cottage as Fulham defeated Spurs under the lights. 

    Thanks for listening to Fulham Fix! Don't forget to leave a review or rate the Podcast. 

    For everything Fulham; head to fulhamfc.com, download the Official Fulham FC App or follow the Club across social media.

    12 min
  • Episode 18: Andreas Pereira

    Fresh from his call-up to the Brazil squad for their upcoming matches against England and Spain, Andreas Pereira is the latest guest to sit the Fulham Fix hotseat.

    The midfielder chats to Felix White and Ivan Berry about his pride at making that squad, finding a home at Fulham, and keeping a Brazilian superstar’s shorts in a safe at his house… 🤨

    Thanks for listening to Fulham Fix! Don't forget to leave a review or rate the Podcast. 

    For everything Fulham; head to fulhamfc.com, download the Official Fulham FC App or follow the Club across social media.

    38 min
  • Episode 17: Bobby Zamora

    Ooohh, Bobby Zamooorraaa!

    Bobby Zamora candidly discusses the evolution of his relationship with the Fulham fans, firing us to the Europa League Final, and the reasons behind his exit from the Club.

    Thanks for listening to Fulham Fix! Don't forget to leave a review or rate the Podcast. 

    For everything Fulham; head to fulhamfc.com, download the Official Fulham FC App or follow the Club across social media.

    44 min
  • Season 3: Coming Soon

    Season Three of Fulham Fix is back next week after a short break, featuring a star studded line-up. 

    The official podcast of Fulham Football Club is back on Tuesday 27th February, starting with none other than Bobby Zamora. 

    Thanks for listening to Fulham Fix! Don't forget to leave a review or rate the Podcast. 

    For everything Fulham; head to fulhamfc.com, download the Official Fulham FC App or follow the Club across social media.

    2 min
  • Quick Fix: Second Leg Debrief

    Ivan & Felix break down Fulham's battling aggregate loss to Liverpool in the Carabao Cup and are joined by Antonee Robinson to digest the emotions of coming up just short. 

    Thanks for listening to Fulham Fix! Don't forget to leave a review or rate the Podcast. 

    For everything Fulham; head to fulhamfc.com, download the Official Fulham FC App or follow the Club across social media.

    12 min
  • Quick Fix: Carabao Cup Special

    With the first leg of our Carabao Cup semi-final vs Liverpool fast approaching, Felix & Ivan look ahead to a historic week for Fulham. 

    Thanks for listening to Fulham Fix! Don't forget to leave a review or rate the Podcast. 

    For everything Fulham; head to fulhamfc.com, download the Official Fulham FC App or follow the Club across social media.

    8 min
  • Quick Fix : Rotherham United (FA Cup)

    Fresh from our Emirates FA Cup victory over Rotherham United on Friday night, Felix & Ivan digest the encounter which saw us book our place into the fourth round. 

    Thanks for listening to Fulham Fix! Don't forget to leave a review or rate the Podcast. 

    For everything Fulham; head to fulhamfc.com, download the Official Fulham FC App or follow the Club across social media.

    5 min
  • Episode Sixteen: João Palhinha

    Du du du du du du du du…

    Our final guest on Season Two of Fulham Fix is none other than the imperious João Palhinha!

    In an honest chat, João talks Felix and Ivan through an emotional deadline day, and reveals that he came close to joining Fulham as a teenager.

    Thanks for listening to Fulham Fix! Don't forget to leave a review or rate the Podcast. 

    For everything Fulham; head to fulhamfc.com, download the Official Fulham FC App or follow the Club across social media.

    42 min

About Fulham Fix

From the publisher's feed

Welcome to Fulham Fix - the Official Podcast of Fulham Football Club.

Hosted by lifelong Fulham fans Felix White (86TVs, The Maccabees, Tailenders)…

More shows like Fulham Fix

Test Match Special by BBC Radio 5 Live

Test Match Special

202 Listeners

Football Weekly by The Guardian

Football Weekly

2,549 Listeners

Sky Sports Cricket Podcast by Sky Sports

Sky Sports Cricket Podcast

121 Listeners

Fulhamish by Footwork Media

Fulhamish

187 Listeners

Cottage Talk: Fulham Podcast by Russell Goldman

Cottage Talk: Fulham Podcast

46 Listeners

The Totally Football Show with James Richardson by The Athletic

The Totally Football Show with James Richardson

1,011 Listeners

Fulham Focus by Fulham Focus

Fulham Focus

15 Listeners

The Rest Is Politics by Goalhanger

The Rest Is Politics

3,031 Listeners

That Peter Crouch Podcast by Tall or Nothing

That Peter Crouch Podcast

320 Listeners

The News Agents by Global

The News Agents

1,139 Listeners

The Rest Is Politics: Leading by Goalhanger

The Rest Is Politics: Leading

882 Listeners

The Rest Is Football by Goalhanger

The Rest Is Football

705 Listeners

The Rest Is Entertainment by Goalhanger

The Rest Is Entertainment

859 Listeners

The Rest Is Politics: US by Goalhanger

The Rest Is Politics: US

2,282 Listeners

That’s So Craven by That’s So Craven

That’s So Craven

9 Listeners