How Inappropriate

How Inappropriate

Download on the App Store

How Inappropriate episodes

  • How Inappropriate #2 Fast Times at Ridgemont High

    Kira, Elisha and Darvio talk about this classic film that launched Sean Penn's career.

    Is the California surfer-dude a real thing? What's the bro code for banging the girl your friend likes?
    Did you know this movie was based on a true story?
    Kira and guests ask and answer the ultimate question - could this movie be made today?

    Follow us @HIPods

    @PhantomSway
    @KiraCreates
    *How Inappropriate is a pround member of the Phantom Sway Radio Network

    1 hr 36 min
  • How Inappropriate Episode #1
    1

    Mike Goedhart from the Red Ivy Podcast joins Kira to talk about the 1984 classic "Mr.Mom" starring Michael Keaton, Teri Garr and Martin Mull.

    Kira plays "Spot the black people" and Mike explains an electrical wiring joke that went way over Kira's head.

    Housewives, rapey bosses and smoking indoors - in all it's 1984 glory we ask...could this movie be made today?

    Support How Inappropriate by donating to the tip jar: https://tips.pinecast.com/jar/how-inappropriate-

    Find out more on the How Inappropriate website.

    Send us your feedback online: https://pinecast.com/feedback/how-inappropriate-/c1e40dde-34a9-471d-8cb5-2f7e40d3887e

    This podcast is powered by Pinecast.

    1 hr 49 min

About How Inappropriate

From the publisher's feed

Join host Kira Allen as she breaks down big hits and cheesy films from past decades, discussing what tropes and plots would never be tolerated by today's politically correct society. Each week special…