Inside Total Film

Inside Total Film

By Inside Total FilmTV & FilmFilm Reviews
Download on the App Store

Inside Total Film episodes

  • 45: Tenet [Spoiler-free] + Bill Nighy
    00.00– 00.40 Intro00.45 - 04.25 DC FanDome review04.30 - 06.25 Reader’s question06.30 – 20.00 Spoiler free review of Tenet20.05 – 28.45 Interview with the star of Hope Gap, Bill Nighy28.50 – 34.40 Review of Matthias et Maxime34.45 – 39.45 Review of Away39.50 – 42.20 Outro
    43 min
  • 44: Tenet spoiler-free review + Top 10 Christopher Nolan Countdown
    Matt Maytum, Jordan Farley and Jack Shepherd rank the films of Christopher Nolan. Plus, a spoiler-free review of Nolan's new movie, Tenet.

    00.00.0   - 00.00.45 Intro

    00.00.50 – 00.58.25 Countdown of the Top 10 Christopher Nolan films.

    The panel put their favourite Christopher Nolan films in order from 10 to 1.

    00.58.30 – 01.11.45 Spoiler free discussion of Tenet

    01.11.50 –01.12.50 Outro
    1 hr 14 min
  • 43: Babyteeth, Pinocchio, Spree, Sputnik + Nolan Quiz
    00.00 – 00.35 Intro00.40 - 04.35 Reader’s question04.40 – 14.00 Review and panel discussion of Babyteeth14.05 – 20.00 Review and panel discussion of Pinocchio20.05 – 27.00 Number 8 - Panel discussion of Spree27.05 – 31.50 Number 8 - Panel discussion of Sputnik32.00 – 39.40 Matthew’s Fiendish Quiz – Christopher Nolan39.45 – 42.00 Outro
    43 min
  • 42: American Pickle, Hope Gap, Papicha + quiz
    00.00 – 00.35 Intro00.40 - 06.15 Reader’s question and Mulan discussion06.20 – 17.00 Review of American Pickle17.05 – 26.40 Review of Hope Gap26.45 – 32.30 Review of Papicha32.35 – 41.50 Matthew’s Fiendish Quiz41.55 – 44.40 Outro
    46 min
  • 41: Unhinged, Summerland, Proxima, Make-Up
    00.00 – 00.35 Intro00.40 -  03.50 Olivia De Havilland03.55 – 12.30 Review of Unhinged12.35 – 18.00 Review of Summerland18.05 – 25.15 Review of Proxima25.20 – 30.20 Review of Make Up30.25 – 38.20 Russell Crowe Quiz38.25 – 43.00 Listener Question and outro
    44 min
  • 40: Top 10 films of Total Film's Lifetime - Part 2
    Total Film00.00 – 00.50 Intro00.55 -  05.25 Review of How To Build A GirlOnto the Top 5 countdown05.30 – 11.00 Number 5 - Panel discussion of The Dark Knight11.05 – 16.20 Number 4 - Panel discussion of Arrival16.25 – 21.35 Number 3 - Panel discussion of Mad Max; Fury Road21.40 – 27.00 Number 2 - Panel discussion of Magnolia27.05 – 36.40 Number 1 - Panel discussion of The Matrix36.45 – 40.30 Listener Question and outro
    41 min
  • 39: Top 10 films of Total Film's Lifetime
    00.00 – 00.35 Intro00.40 -  10.00 A look at this week’s releases; Clemency, Bad Education and Saint Frances
    Top 10 countdown10.05 – 16.00 Number 10 16.05 – 22.10 Number 9 22.15 – 26.20 Number 8 26.25 – 31.05 Number 7 31.10 – 36.00 Number 6 36.05 – 40.00 Listener Question and outro
    41 min

About Inside Total Film

From the publisher's feed

Inside Total Film brings you movie news, reviews and insider info from the team behind the smarter movie magazine.