00.00 – 00.40 Intro00.45 - 05.10 Christopher Nolan’s and chairs – discuss05.15 – 24.20 Review of Hamilton plus interview with the original Broadway star Anthony Ramos24.25 – 30.00 Review of Lynn + Lucy30.05 – 35.55 Review of Family Romance LLC36.00 – 43.15 Review of The Booksellers43.20 – 49.15 Review of The Garden Left Behind49.20 – 52.30 Listener Question and outro
Total Film00.00 – 00.40 Intro00.45 - 04.15 Listener Question featuring Gene the dog04.20 – 15.15 Review Eurovision Song Contest: The Fire Saga Story15.20 – 24.20 Review of Irresistible 24.25 – 32.40 Review of Fanny Lye Deliver’d32.45 – 37.50 Review of The Girl With A Bracelet37.55 – 43.00 Ian Holm and Joel Schumacher chat, followed by Outro
00.00 – 00.40 Intro00.45 - 03.10 Listener Question03.15 – 11.00 Interview with the director of the Days of Bagnold Summer Simon Bird 11.05 – 23.10 Interview with Spike Lee and review of Da 5 Bloods 23.15 – 34.45 Review of You Don’t Nomi34.50 – 45.35 Review of Artemis Fowl45.40 – 54.20 Review of The King of Staten Island54.25 – 56.30 Outro
00.00 – 00.50 Intro00.55 - 06.55 Listener Question - which movies are better than the book?07.00 – 17.10 Review of A Rainy Day In New York17.15 – 25.25 Review of Days Of Bagnold Summer25.30 – 31.15 Review of Dating Amber31.20 – 37.30 Teen Movies quiz37.35 – 38.00 Outro
00.00 – 05.00 Intro + insight into our LA set visit on Christopher Nolan’s new movie Tenet05.05 - 07.35 Listener Question07.40 – 18.10 Interviews with Dakota Johnson and Tracee Ellis Ross plus review of The High Note18.15 – 24.25 Review of Space Force24.30 – 32.40 Review of The Last Full Measure32.45 – 37.50 Space movies quiz37.55 – 38.40 Outro
00.00 – 05.00 Intro and RKO classic05.05 - 17.15 Interviews with Michael B Jordan, Jamie Foxx, Brie Larson and Destin Daniel Cretton + review of Just Mercy17.20 – 25.50 Review of Little Fires Everywhere25.55 – 31.10 Review of The Lovebirds31.15 – 45.00 Review of Little Women45.05 – 51.15 Little Women quiz51.20 – 53.45 Zack Snyder's Justice League cut53.40 – 55.00 Outro
00.00 - 01.15 Intro01.20 - 03.15 Listener Question04.50 – 14.40 Review of JoJo Rabbit and chat with Taika Waititi14.45 – 22.35 Review of Netflix’s The Eddy22.40 – 29.40 Review of Bad Boys For Life29.45 – 35.05 Will Smith Quiz35.10 – 36.30 Outro
00.00 - 00.40 Intro00.40 – 03.30 listener Question 04.45 – 12.10 Gael García Bernal interview12.10 – 19.50 Review of Ema 19.55 – 29.45 Review of The Assistant29.50 – 37.50 Review of Netflix series Hollywood37.55 – 44.30 The Total Film Quiz of the Week44.35 – 46.00 Outro
47 min
About Inside Total Film
From the publisher's feed
Inside Total Film brings you movie news, reviews and insider info from the team behind the smarter movie magazine.