Keith and The Girl

Keith and The Girl

By Keith Malley

Keith and The Girl (est. March, 2005) is a fast-paced comedy show that talks about EVERYTHING. KATG host and Podcasting Hall of Fame inductee Keith Malley and guests talk openly about their lives incl... more

  • 4.7
  • 4.7
  • 4.7
  • 4.7
  • 4.7

4.7

1,669 ratings


Download on the App Store

Best of Keith and The Girl

The most played episodes among Podcast App listeners.

  1. Number 1: 3998: Boys’ Weekend: RETURN OF THE CARNIVAL OF SINS (Theatre of Pain)

    Keith, Buddy, Big Dick, and Killer finish their recording session discussing Virtual Reality “games” (you know the kind), the truly greatest BBQ spot in Charlotte, The Diamond Dogs’ tattoos, and the epic concert of Extreme, Tesla, and I guess Mötley Crüe.

    1h 14min
    Listen Later
  2. Number 2: 4002: $#!†-₣u¢₭ (Living with Tourette Syndrome) w/ Benny Feldman

    KEITH SAW A MOVIE HE LOVES! KEITH SAW A MOVIE HE LOVES! Yep, it’s true! Keith saw the biographical comedy-DRAMA(!!!) “I Swear,” and he cried his brains out in the best way. That led to him revisiting Benny Feldman—one of his favorite KATG guests—who was truly an open book regarding what it’s like being a stand-up comedian with Tourette syndrome. Also, Keith still has the best refrigerator contents in the game.

    1h 8min
    Listen Later
  3. Number 3: 3997: Boys’ Weekend: THE STRIP CLUB (Girls, Girls, Girls)

    “A podcaster, a Canadian, a football coach, and a Texan walk into a bar.” The trio continues recapping their awesome weekend of friendship and whores as we learn everything you ever wanted to know about a strip club but were afraid to ask.

    1h 32min
    Listen Later
  4. Number 4: 3999: HALLELUJAH! (Everybody Wants Some!!) w/ Rod Morrow

    Hey, you guys ever get a … hold on, lemme look this up. [Dictionary Preferences: 2 words ("blow job") preferred by Merriam-Webster and the Oxford English Dictionary. 1 word ("blowjob") preferred by the American Heritage Dictionary.] Anyway, you ever get one? HOLY MAGOLEY!

    2h 23min
    Listen Later
  5. Number 5: 4000: SHOW #4,000 w/ The Chat Pack

    Some of the best of The Chat Pack, aka; Big Dick Blaine, Neal, Hayley, Bryan, Roland, Newsy, Matthew, and Diana join Keith to celebrate Keith and Chemda’s podcast of well over 21 years by recognizing this very episode. This sexy octet does their best to help Keith recall 3,999 episodes by letting him know how they found KATG and what stood out the most: the good, the bad, and the very, very ugly. Interspersed with clips from the past, this show might make your head spin, but you’ll definitely laugh and cry. If you have feelings. I know Keith sure does.

    3h 40min
    Listen Later

Keith and The Girl episodes:

FAQs about Keith and The Girl:

How many episodes does Keith and The Girl have?

The podcast currently has 1,709 episodes available.

More shows like Keith and The Girl

Dan Carlin's Hardcore History by Dan Carlin

Dan Carlin's Hardcore History

63,996 Listeners

Common Sense with Dan Carlin by Dan Carlin

Common Sense with Dan Carlin

11,413 Listeners

Scott Sigler Slices by Scott Sigler

Scott Sigler Slices

1,082 Listeners

The Deadpod by J.Henrikson

The Deadpod

1,224 Listeners

Your Mom's House with Christina P. and Tom Segura by YMH Studios

Your Mom's House with Christina P. and Tom Segura

23,267 Listeners

The Doug Stanhope Podcast by Doug Stanhope

The Doug Stanhope Podcast

1,920 Listeners

Uhh Yeah Dude by Jonathan Larroquette and Seth Romatelli

Uhh Yeah Dude

4,692 Listeners

The Dollop with Dave Anthony and Gareth Reynolds by All Things Comedy

The Dollop with Dave Anthony and Gareth Reynolds

18,371 Listeners

The Black Guy Who Tips Podcast by iHeartPodcasts

The Black Guy Who Tips Podcast

2,870 Listeners

Big Picture Science by Big Picture Science

Big Picture Science

943 Listeners

Meditation Oasis by Mary and Richard Maddux

Meditation Oasis

3,839 Listeners

Mac OS Ken by Ken Ray

Mac OS Ken

901 Listeners

Starter Trek by Andrew Ti, Tawny Newsome, Jessie Earl

Starter Trek

2,428 Listeners

Philosophy Bites by Edmonds and Warburton

Philosophy Bites

1,535 Listeners

Dan Carlin's Hardcore History: Addendum by Dan Carlin

Dan Carlin's Hardcore History: Addendum

8,310 Listeners

Radio Detective Story Hour by Dennis Humphrey

Radio Detective Story Hour

411 Listeners

2 Bears, 1 Cave with Tom Segura & Bert Kreischer by YMH Studios

2 Bears, 1 Cave with Tom Segura & Bert Kreischer

23,381 Listeners

My Momma Told Me by Wave

My Momma Told Me

1,498 Listeners

Yannis Pappas Hour by Yannis Pappas

Yannis Pappas Hour

1,667 Listeners

Steph Infection by Steph Tolev

Steph Infection

384 Listeners

Great Hang with Myka and Tim by Great Hang

Great Hang with Myka and Tim

138 Listeners

Bein' Ian with Jordan by Ian Fidance and Jordan Jensen

Bein' Ian with Jordan

635 Listeners

Stavvy's World by Stavros Halkias

Stavvy's World

2,649 Listeners

Victory Light with The Kid Mero by THE KID MERO

Victory Light with The Kid Mero

623 Listeners

Sagdaddy Da Pod by Brendan Sagalow

Sagdaddy Da Pod

100 Listeners