La Cosa Nostra Radio

La Cosa Nostra Radio

By La Cosa Nostra RadioArts
Download on the App Store

La Cosa Nostra Radio episodes

  • La Cosa Nostra Radio Presents Open Mic w Razz & Mrslilboo
    La CosaLNostra Radio, here, your family,
    Tonight live open mic Poetry!  we do live poetry readings, and you are welcome to come read yours, live on the air with us!
    All callers are invited to join in and read your masterpiece w us! Our community is filled with inspiration, and we respect individuality...here a variety of poets from around the world come together to share our love of verse...
    stop by and read your poetic masterpiece live on the air with us! At allpoetry.com you can participate in chats interactively, post your work so others read along, comment, and get feedback on your work. We offer a different theme each night...
    The group is led by Poets Mrslilboo, Raconteur Razz, Rob Cohen, Glo-Lizzy, Sinister Spital, Konreg, and Randall S.. Nightly, they lead a panel of poets to discuss  Poetry, critique each other's work, as well as do live readings..So, come join the fun! at La Cosa Nostra radio, yyou're amily, & all are welcome...
     
    Number to call 929-477-3951 
    Our group
    https://allpoetry.com/group/show/33906La%20Cosa%20Nostra
    Radio show
    https://www.blogtalkradio.com/lacosanostraradio
    Our YouTube Channel
    https://youtube.com/channel/UCWU9jPFZ7y4Tw_b5EIbjZPQ
    3 hr 3 min
  • La Cosa Nostra Radio Presents Open Mic w Razz & Mrslilboo
    La CosaLNostra Radio, here, your family,
    Tonight live open mic Poetry!  we do live poetry readings, and you are welcome to come read yours, live on the air with us!
    All callers are invited to join in and read your masterpiece w us! Our community is filled with inspiration, and we respect individuality...here a variety of poets from around the world come together to share our love of verse...
    stop by and read your poetic masterpiece live on the air with us! At allpoetry.com you can participate in chats interactively, post your work so others read along, comment, and get feedback on your work. We offer a different theme each night...
    The group is led by Poets Mrslilboo, Raconteur Razz, Rob Cohen, Glo-Lizzy, Sinister Spital, Konreg, and Randall S.. Nightly, they lead a panel of poets to discuss  Poetry, critique each other's work, as well as do live readings..So, come join the fun! at La Cosa Nostra radio, yyou're amily, & all are welcome...
     
    Number to call 929-477-3951 
    Our group
    https://allpoetry.com/group/show/33906La%20Cosa%20Nostra
    Radio show
    https://www.blogtalkradio.com/lacosanostraradio
    Our YouTube Channel
    https://youtube.com/channel/UCWU9jPFZ7y4Tw_b5EIbjZPQ
    3 hr 3 min
  • La Cosa Nostra Radio Presents Open Mic w Razz & Mrslilboo
    La CosaLNostra Radio, here, your family,
    Tonight live open mic Poetry!  we do live poetry readings, and you are welcome to come read yours, live on the air with us!
    All callers are invited to join in and read your masterpiece w us! Our community is filled with inspiration, and we respect individuality...here a variety of poets from around the world come together to share our love of verse...
    stop by and read your poetic masterpiece live on the air with us! At allpoetry.com you can participate in chats interactively, post your work so others read along, comment, and get feedback on your work. We offer a different theme each night...
    The group is led by Poets Mrslilboo, Raconteur Razz, Rob Cohen, Glo-Lizzy, Sinister Spital, Konreg, and Randall S.. Nightly, they lead a panel of poets to discuss  Poetry, critique each other's work, as well as do live readings..So, come join the fun! at La Cosa Nostra radio, yyou're amily, & all are welcome...
     
    Number to call 929-477-3951 
    Our group
    https://allpoetry.com/group/show/33906La%20Cosa%20Nostra
    Radio show
    https://www.blogtalkradio.com/lacosanostraradio
    Our YouTube Channel
    https://youtube.com/channel/UCWU9jPFZ7y4Tw_b5EIbjZPQ
    3 hr 3 min
  • La Cosa Nostra Radio Open Poetry with Mrslilboo and JCA
    Welcome to La Cosa Nostra Radio.....
     
    Our group is filled with inspiration ....
     
    So elated you decided to check us out...
    Our family is filled with talented artists,
poetry community is filled with a variety of poets from around the world! we are located at allpoetry.com ..Come read your poetic masterpiece  live on the air with us!
    Do you have a passion for verse? then you have found the right place! join Mrslilboo & JCA as they lead open mic poetry readings and camaraderie, in this poetic podcast
     
    We are affiliated with allpoetry.com
    There, you can  join us to  participate in live chats interactively, post your work, so others can read along and comment. So. Come join the fun and the CosaNostra radio, your family, and all are welcome...
     
    Number to call 929-477-3951.....
     
    https://allpoetry.com/group/show/33906-La%20Cosa%20Nostra...
    3 hr 2 min
  • La Cosa Nostra Radio Open Poetry with Mrslilboo and JCA
    Welcome to La Cosa Nostra Radio.....
     
    Our group is filled with inspiration ....
     
    So elated you decided to check us out...
    Our family is filled with talented artists,
poetry community is filled with a variety of poets from around the world! we are located at allpoetry.com ..Come read your poetic masterpiece  live on the air with us!
    Do you have a passion for verse? then you have found the right place! join Mrslilboo & JCA as they lead open mic poetry readings and camaraderie, in this poetic podcast
     
    We are affiliated with allpoetry.com
    There, you can  join us to  participate in live chats interactively, post your work, so others can read along and comment. So. Come join the fun and the CosaNostra radio, your family, and all are welcome...
     
    Number to call 929-477-3951.....
     
    https://allpoetry.com/group/show/33906-La%20Cosa%20Nostra...
    3 hr 2 min
  • La Cosa Nostra Radio Open Poetry with Mrslilboo and JCA
    Welcome to La Cosa Nostra Radio.....
     
    Our group is filled with inspiration ....
     
    So elated you decided to check us out...
    Our family is filled with talented artists,
poetry community is filled with a variety of poets from around the world! we are located at allpoetry.com ..Come read your poetic masterpiece  live on the air with us!
    Do you have a passion for verse? then you have found the right place! join Mrslilboo & JCA as they lead open mic poetry readings and camaraderie, in this poetic podcast
     
    We are affiliated with allpoetry.com
    There, you can  join us to  participate in live chats interactively, post your work, so others can read along and comment. So. Come join the fun and the CosaNostra radio, your family, and all are welcome...
     
    Number to call 929-477-3951.....
     
    https://allpoetry.com/group/show/33906-La%20Cosa%20Nostra...
    3 hr 2 min
  • On the Verge with BigVirge and JCA
    Welcome to La Cosa Nostra Radio, here, you're family...
    Our community is filled with inspiration, and we respect individuality...
    Here, a variety of poets and artists from around the world come together to share our love of verse...
    stop by and read your poetic masterpiece live on the air with us!
    We can be found at allpoetry.com you can participate in live chats interactively, post your work so others can read along, and comment,
    and get feedback on your work ..  We offer a different theme each night.. Group is lead by poets Mrslilboo, JCA, and Racantour,
     as they lead a panel of poets to discuss poetry and critique each other’s work, as well as do live readings...
    So, come join the fun! at La Cosa Nostra radio, your family, and all are welcome...
     
     Number to call 929-477-3951.....
     
    https://allpoetry.com/group/show/33906-La%20Cosa%20Nostra...
    3 hr 2 min
  • On the Verge with BigVirge and JCA
    Welcome to La Cosa Nostra Radio, here, you're family...
    Our community is filled with inspiration, and we respect individuality...
    Here, a variety of poets and artists from around the world come together to share our love of verse...
    stop by and read your poetic masterpiece live on the air with us!
    We can be found at allpoetry.com you can participate in live chats interactively, post your work so others can read along, and comment,
    and get feedback on your work ..  We offer a different theme each night.. Group is lead by poets Mrslilboo, JCA, and Racantour,
     as they lead a panel of poets to discuss poetry and critique each other’s work, as well as do live readings...
    So, come join the fun! at La Cosa Nostra radio, your family, and all are welcome...
     
     Number to call 929-477-3951.....
     
    https://allpoetry.com/group/show/33906-La%20Cosa%20Nostra...
    3 hr 2 min
  • On the Verge with BigVirge and JCA
    Welcome to La Cosa Nostra Radio, here, you're family...
    Our community is filled with inspiration, and we respect individuality...
    Here, a variety of poets and artists from around the world come together to share our love of verse...
    stop by and read your poetic masterpiece live on the air with us!
    We can be found at allpoetry.com you can participate in live chats interactively, post your work so others can read along, and comment,
    and get feedback on your work ..  We offer a different theme each night.. Group is lead by poets Mrslilboo, JCA, and Racantour,
     as they lead a panel of poets to discuss poetry and critique each other’s work, as well as do live readings...
    So, come join the fun! at La Cosa Nostra radio, your family, and all are welcome...
     
     Number to call 929-477-3951.....
     
    https://allpoetry.com/group/show/33906-La%20Cosa%20Nostra...
    3 hr 2 min

About La Cosa Nostra Radio

From the publisher's feed

Welcome to La Cosa Nostra Radio – the ultimate podcast for poets and poetry lovers! Immerse yourself in a creative community where individuality shines, and artistic inspiration takes center stage. La Cosa Nostra Radio offers a platform for aspiring poets and seasoned wordsmiths to connect, share, and grow.