Learned Lag

Learned Lag

By George Stankow

We play Learned League, the greatest trivia competition in all the land. Each day, we run through the questions and how we arrived at the answers (or at least, how we arrived at our answers).... more

  • 4.6
  • 4.6
  • 4.6
  • 4.6
  • 4.6

4.6

32 ratings


Download on the App Store

Best of Learned Lag

The most played episodes among Podcast App listeners.

  1. Number 1: Keep Your Phlow Going LL110MD24

    I know, we can't believe George missed the chance to say yesterday was the antepenultimate match either.

    19min
    Listen Later
  2. Number 2: Not a Thrilla LL110MD23

    That cat is a good 12 feet away, incidentally.

    22min
    Listen Later
  3. Number 3: The First Movie to *Officially* Pass the Bechdel Test LL110MD19

    Congratulations to Friends Of The Podcast GroceV and wardr on their best-ever finishes in the LL Championship.

    25min
    Listen Later
  4. Number 4: Every Season Has One GenX Day LL110MD16

    Seriously, Nigel Farage can get clacked.

    19min
    Listen Later
  5. Number 5: A Dime Is Worth "One Dime" LL110MD13

    The reason HGTV pushes "open concept" architecture is that it lets them show lots of demolition shots, and dudes love sledgehammers busting up walls.

    24min
    Listen Later

Learned Lag episodes:

FAQs about Learned Lag:

How many episodes does Learned Lag have?

The podcast currently has 821 episodes available.

More shows like Learned Lag

Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me! by NPR

Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!

38,655 Listeners

The Bill Simmons Podcast by The Ringer

The Bill Simmons Podcast

30,218 Listeners

How Did This Get Made? by Earwolf and Paul Scheer, June Diane Raphael, Jason Mantzoukas

How Did This Get Made?

23,151 Listeners

Effectively Wild: A FanGraphs Baseball Podcast by Ben Lindbergh, Meg Rowley

Effectively Wild: A FanGraphs Baseball Podcast

2,594 Listeners

Good Job, Brain! by goodjobbrain.com

Good Job, Brain!

1,834 Listeners

The Watch by The Ringer

The Watch

5,417 Listeners

Pod Save America by Pod Save America

Pod Save America

87,263 Listeners

Lovett or Leave It by Lovett or Leave It

Lovett or Leave It

25,145 Listeners

The Rewatchables by The Ringer

The Rewatchables

14,051 Listeners

Conan O’Brien Needs A Friend by Team Coco & Earwolf

Conan O’Brien Needs A Friend

59,340 Listeners

The Bulwark Daily by The Bulwark

The Bulwark Daily

12,579 Listeners

Strict Scrutiny by Strict Scrutiny

Strict Scrutiny

5,813 Listeners

Lateral with Tom Scott by Tom Scott and David Bodycombe

Lateral with Tom Scott

483 Listeners

If Books Could Kill by Michael Hobbes & Peter Shamshiri

If Books Could Kill

9,413 Listeners

Pluribus: The Official Podcast by Apple TV

Pluribus: The Official Podcast

433 Listeners