Nerds in the Gym

Nerds in the Gym

By Marco DiNicolaComedy
Download on the App Store

Nerds in the Gym episodes

  • Lowkey Loki | Nerds in the Gym Episode 84

    #marvel #starwars #avengers
    If you enjoyed please like and subscribe, thanks!
    Website - https://nerdgympodcast.wixsite.com/nerds-in-the-gym
    MERCH - https://teespring.com/stores/nerdsinthegym
    Twitch - https://www.twitch.tv/nerds_in_the_gym
    SOCIAL MEDIA
    Twitter - https://twitter.com/NerdsintheGym
    Instagram - https://www.instagram.com/nerdsinthegym/
    Spotify - https://open.spotify.com/show/6WdBTqzgx2Atgo3IFHEGzA?si=sXd9gkj-TumA9gHgZseAkg
    iTunes - https://podcasts.apple.com/us/podcast/nerds-in-the-gym/id1542520287-

    52 min
  • Godzilla is an Avenger Now?!?! | Nerds in the Gym Episode 83

    #godzilla #avengers #marvel
    If you enjoyed please like and subscribe, thanks!
    Website - https://nerdgympodcast.wixsite.com/nerds-in-the-gym
    MERCH - https://teespring.com/stores/nerdsinthegym
    Twitch - https://www.twitch.tv/nerds_in_the_gym
    SOCIAL MEDIA
    Twitter - https://twitter.com/NerdsintheGym
    Instagram - https://www.instagram.com/nerdsinthegym/
    Spotify - https://open.spotify.com/show/6WdBTqzgx2Atgo3IFHEGzA?si=sXd9gkj-TumA9gHgZseAkg
    iTunes - https://podcasts.apple.com/us/podcast/nerds-in-the-gym/id1542520287-

    50 min
  • Marky Mark and Marco | Nerds in the Gym Episode 82

    #starwars #marvel #mcu
    If you enjoyed please like and subscribe, thanks!
    Website - https://nerdgympodcast.wixsite.com/nerds-in-the-gym
    MERCH - https://teespring.com/stores/nerdsinthegym
    Twitch - https://www.twitch.tv/nerds_in_the_gym
    SOCIAL MEDIA
    Twitter - https://twitter.com/NerdsintheGym
    Instagram - https://www.instagram.com/nerdsinthegym/
    Spotify - https://open.spotify.com/show/6WdBTqzgx2Atgo3IFHEGzA?si=sXd9gkj-TumA9gHgZseAkg
    iTunes - https://podcasts.apple.com/us/podcast/nerds-in-the-gym/id1542520287-

    51 min
  • A Marvel(ous) Breakdown | Nerds in the Gym Episode 81

    #starwars #mcu #marvel
    If you enjoyed please like and subscribe, thanks!
    Website - https://nerdgympodcast.wixsite.com/nerds-in-the-gym
    MERCH - https://teespring.com/stores/nerdsinthegym
    Twitch - https://www.twitch.tv/nerds_in_the_gym
    SOCIAL MEDIA
    Twitter - https://twitter.com/NerdsintheGym
    Instagram - https://www.instagram.com/nerdsinthegym/
    Spotify - https://open.spotify.com/show/6WdBTqzgx2Atgo3IFHEGzA?si=sXd9gkj-TumA9gHgZseAkg
    iTunes - https://podcasts.apple.com/us/podcast/nerds-in-the-gym/id1542520287-

    52 min
  • Eighty Baby | Nerds in the Gym Episode 80

    With the actors strike still going the Nerds talk about the potential impact it could have. They also keep us updated on latest Marvel and Star Wars news that has come out recently. There are also some Will Smith jokes that are a year too late. So tune in to hear how this one goes. #starwars #marvel #spiderman
    If you enjoyed please like and subscribe, thanks!
    Website - https://nerdgympodcast.wixsite.com/nerds-in-the-gym
    MERCH - https://teespring.com/stores/nerdsinthegym
    Twitch - https://www.twitch.tv/nerds_in_the_gym
    SOCIAL MEDIA
    Twitter - https://twitter.com/NerdsintheGym
    Instagram - https://www.instagram.com/nerdsinthegym/
    Spotify - https://open.spotify.com/show/6WdBTqzgx2Atgo3IFHEGzA?si=sXd9gkj-TumA9gHgZseAkg
    iTunes - https://podcasts.apple.com/us/podcast/nerds-in-the-gym/id1542520287-

    53 min
  • Jingle All The Way 2 | Nerds in the Gym Episode 79

    #starwars #minecraft #arnoldschwarzenegger

    The nerds talk about typical nerd news, from Deadpool 3 news, to Taylor Swift, all the way to a galaxy far far away with the Minecraft Star Wars DLC, before talking about their idea for a sequel to Jingle All The Way starring Arnold Schwarzenegger. Stay tuned to hear about that as well as the reaction to the trailer for the Santa Clauses Season 2, and more Star Wars talk and speculation.
    If you enjoyed please like and subscribe, thanks!
    Website - https://nerdgympodcast.wixsite.com/nerds-in-the-gym
    MERCH - https://teespring.com/stores/nerdsinthegym
    Twitch - https://www.twitch.tv/nerds_in_the_gym
    SOCIAL MEDIA
    Twitter - https://twitter.com/NerdsintheGym
    Instagram - https://www.instagram.com/nerdsinthegym/
    Spotify - https://open.spotify.com/show/6WdBTqzgx2Atgo3IFHEGzA?si=sXd9gkj-TumA9gHgZseAkg
    iTunes - https://podcasts.apple.com/us/podcast/nerds-in-the-gym/id1542520287-

    55 min
  • Strike is Over | Nerds in the Gym Episode 78

    #starwars #strike #marvel

    The writers strike is over so there is a lot of nerd news to cover, after our bumpy start.
    If you enjoyed please like and subscribe, thanks!
    Website - https://nerdgympodcast.wixsite.com/nerds-in-the-gym
    MERCH - https://teespring.com/stores/nerdsinthegym
    Twitch - https://www.twitch.tv/nerds_in_the_gym
    SOCIAL MEDIA
    Twitter - https://twitter.com/NerdsintheGym
    Instagram - https://www.instagram.com/nerdsinthegym/
    Spotify - https://open.spotify.com/show/6WdBTqzgx2Atgo3IFHEGzA?si=sXd9gkj-TumA9gHgZseAkg
    iTunes - https://podcasts.apple.com/us/podcast/nerds-in-the-gym/id1542520287-

    48 min
  • Get Trecked | Nerds in the Gym Episode 77

    The nerds are back, but this time with one more as they bring on a guest. In this one we talk about nintendo, some spider man 2 news, as well as othe rmarvel and star wars talk. So tune in to this one to get third perspective on these current nerd topics. #starwars #nintendo #spiderman

    If you enjoyed please like and subscribe, thanks!
    Website - https://nerdgympodcast.wixsite.com/nerds-in-the-gym
    MERCH - https://teespring.com/stores/nerdsinthegym
    Twitch - https://www.twitch.tv/nerds_in_the_gym
    SOCIAL MEDIA
    Twitter - https://twitter.com/NerdsintheGym
    Instagram - https://www.instagram.com/nerdsinthegym/
    Spotify - https://open.spotify.com/show/6WdBTqzgx2Atgo3IFHEGzA?si=sXd9gkj-TumA9gHgZseAkg
    iTunes - https://podcasts.apple.com/us/podcast/nerds-in-the-gym/id1542520287-

    51 min
  • Marco and the Fortune Teller | Nerds in the Gym Episode 76

    This podcast starts off weird, with a story about a Tarot Card reading that Marco did. Then the nerds tlak about some of Ahsoka Episode 7. There is some talk abou Twitter/X and elon Musk. #starwars #story #podcast

    If you enjoyed please like and subscribe, thanks!
    Website - https://nerdgympodcast.wixsite.com/nerds-in-the-gym
    MERCH - https://teespring.com/stores/nerdsinthegym
    Twitch - https://www.twitch.tv/nerds_in_the_gym
    SOCIAL MEDIA
    Twitter - https://twitter.com/NerdsintheGym
    Instagram - https://www.instagram.com/nerdsinthegym/
    Spotify - https://open.spotify.com/show/6WdBTqzgx2Atgo3IFHEGzA?si=sXd9gkj-TumA9gHgZseAkg
    iTunes - https://podcasts.apple.com/us/podcast/nerds-in-the-gym/id1542520287-

    54 min
  • Podcast Between Pods | Nerds in the Gym Episode 77.5

    #starwars #ahsoka #discussion

    This is a short one that is basically all things Star Wars and about the entire Ahsoka series after the finale.
    If you enjoyed please like and subscribe, thanks!
    Website - https://nerdgympodcast.wixsite.com/nerds-in-the-gym
    MERCH - https://teespring.com/stores/nerdsinthegym
    Twitch - https://www.twitch.tv/nerds_in_the_gym
    SOCIAL MEDIA
    Twitter - https://twitter.com/NerdsintheGym
    Instagram - https://www.instagram.com/nerdsinthegym/
    Spotify - https://open.spotify.com/show/6WdBTqzgx2Atgo3IFHEGzA?si=sXd9gkj-TumA9gHgZseAkg
    iTunes - https://podcasts.apple.com/us/podcast/nerds-in-the-gym/id1542520287-

    25 min

About Nerds in the Gym

From the publisher's feed

Marco, Brandon, and Joe are three nerds that will hopefully fill your day with laughter, happiness, and a sprinkle of prince charming. After years of talking while working out, we decided it was time…