New Girl, Old Guy

New Girl, Old Guy

By Ali and Akiva

Ali (@lashtweets) introduced Akiva (@Keev26) to New Girl, one episode at a time. And then they finished. Now they're watching "The Paper "on Peacock.
Not a rewatch, just a regular watch.... more

  • 4.8
  • 4.8
  • 4.8
  • 4.8
  • 4.8

4.8

376 ratings


Download on the App Store

Best of New Girl, Old Guy

The most played episodes among Podcast App listeners.

  1. Number 1: The Paper Season 2 Episode 3: Hearst's Mistress

    We managed to cover one episode of The Paper and also NFL picks, how clean your house should be, High Holiday recaps, and so much more. Send us your comments and questions!

    1h 2min
    Listen Later
  2. Number 2: The Paper: Season 2 Episodes 1-2

    Against all odds, Ali and Keev are back to catch up and discuss the first two episodes of season 2 of The Paper: The Best of Us and Weekend Ned. Send us your questions for the podcast here!

    1h 10min
    Listen Later
  3. Number 3: The Paper Episode 6: Churnalism

    We're a little late but we're here. Send us your thoughts, comments and questions about The Paper - here!

    44min
    Listen Later
  4. Number 4: The Paper Episode 5: Scam Alert!

    It's not a scam! Akiva and Ali are back 5 weeks in a row to talk about season 1 episode 5 of The Paper! ⁠Send us your thoughts, comments and questions about The Paper! ⁠⁠⁠

    54min
    Listen Later
  5. Number 5: The Paper Episode 4: TTT vs. The Blogger

    Like this episode, this podcast could have also aired in 2005. ⁠Send us your thoughts, comments and questions about The Paper! ⁠⁠⁠

    47min
    Listen Later

New Girl, Old Guy episodes:

FAQs about New Girl, Old Guy:

How many episodes does New Girl, Old Guy have?

The podcast currently has 168 episodes available.

More shows like New Girl, Old Guy

RHAP: We Know Scripted TV by RHAP

RHAP: We Know Scripted TV

1,045 Listeners

Rob Has a Podcast | Big Brother, Survivor & Reality TV - RHAP by Rob Cesternino | Rob Has a Podcast: Survivor, Big Brother, The Traitors

Rob Has a Podcast | Big Brother, Survivor & Reality TV - RHAP

5,179 Listeners

RHAP: We Know Survivor by Survivor Know-It-All, Rob Cesternino

RHAP: We Know Survivor

1,504 Listeners

RHAP: We Know Reality TV by Friends of Rob Has a Podcast

RHAP: We Know Reality TV

1,383 Listeners

News AF by Rob Has a Podcast

News AF

631 Listeners

Challenge Mania by Challenge Mania

Challenge Mania

3,003 Listeners

32 Fans Podcast by Akiva Wienerkur and Alexander Chester

32 Fans Podcast

177 Listeners

Rob and Akiva Need a Podcast by Rob Has a Podcast

Rob and Akiva Need a Podcast

558 Listeners

Game of Roses by Game of Roses

Game of Roses

5,343 Listeners

The Pooya and Liana Lounge by RHAP Productions

The Pooya and Liana Lounge

257 Listeners

Drop Your Buffs by Sean Ross & Evan Ross Katz

Drop Your Buffs

384 Listeners

We Know The Traitors by Reality TV RHAPups

We Know The Traitors

329 Listeners

The Free Agents Podcast: The Challenge, The Traitors, & more by Matt and Scally

The Free Agents Podcast: The Challenge, The Traitors, & more

197 Listeners

The Diary Room: A Big Brother Players Bracket by Matt and Aman

The Diary Room: A Big Brother Players Bracket

86 Listeners

The Reality Flash by RHAP Productions

The Reality Flash

36 Listeners