Privileged Black Woman

Privileged Black Woman

Download on the App Store

Privileged Black Woman episodes

  • Girl Chat: Wisdom, Discernment & Black Womanhood | Privileged Black Woman Podcast

    Welcome back to the Privileged Black Woman Podcast! 💕✨ In this heartfelt and unfiltered conversation, I sit down with the beautiful and wise Katu (aka Kadeja) as we discuss faith, modern dating, friendships, self-growth, and black womanhood. This conversation is a safe space for black femininity, wisdom, and sisterhood.🌟 Topics We Discuss:✅ Balancing selflessness & setting healthy boundaries✅ Judgment vs. discernment in personal appearance✅ The viral "Man vs. Bear" TikTok debate – who would you choose? 🐻✅ Navigating black identity, sisterhood & cultural narratives✅ Wisdom, faith & emotional boundaries in relationships✅ The importance of community and safe spaces for black women🙏🏾 Like, Comment & Subscribe to support more conversations like this (Girl Chat: Wisdom, Discernment & Black Womanhood) ! Let’s keep the discussion going in the comments.🔔 If you enjoy this conversation, check out my ✨ Marriage Series ✨ where I dive deeper into faith-led relationships, love, and preparing for marriage! Watch here 👉https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oWQ5BiPojyA&list=PLxkt69ClD5NgD5uZrgRDzMiF63K3NlF6e&ab_channel=DalaishaJones📩 Subscribe & Join the Community:✨ Instagram: @privilegedblackwoman🎥 TikTok: @privilegedblackwoman💖 Don't forget to check out the blog - privilegedblackwoman.com📧 Join the Email List: Stay updated on giveaways & exclusive content!Here is the link to my church:⁠⁠ https://youtube.com/@gtaministries?si=2INHKjq6j2hSRAaR⁠⁠ Here are the links to the playlists: Christian RnB : https://music.apple.com/us/playlist/thee-privileged-woman-of-god/pl.u-2aoqPqYiNr2573d⁠⁠ Christian Trap : https://music.apple.com/us/playlist/holy-workout-sesh/pl.u-oZylM7YTRYaeJ54⁠⁠ Christian Vibe ⁠: https://music.apple.com/us/playlist/find-your-rest-in-jesus-name/pl.u-kv9lRljF7PDdZRb⁠⁠ WORSHIP Worship : https://music.apple.com/us/playlist/yes-lord/pl.u-8aAVVgqioxJG24V⁠⁠⏳ Timestamps:00:00 – Introduction02:25 – Faith & Wisdom in Relationships 💕12:10 –Black Womanhood & Sisterhood (Creating a safe space for each other)20:04 – Love, Fear & Relationships (Navigating romance with discernment)28:53 – Healing & Self-Reflection (Journaling, self-awareness & growth)38:33 – Privacy vs. Sharing in Relationships (Knowing what to keep sacred)46:48 – Final Thoughts#BlackWomanhood #Sisterhood #FaithTalk #BlackGirlMagic #Healing #Relationships #SelfCare #GirlChat

    51 min
  • Marriage Series: Intimacy Pt. 2

    Here is the link to my church:

    ⁠⁠⁠https://youtube.com/@gtaministries?si=2INHKjq6j2hSRAaR⁠⁠⁠


    Here are the links to the playlists:


    Christian RnB

    ⁠⁠⁠https://music.apple.com/us/playlist/thee-privileged-woman-of-god/pl.u-2aoqPqYiNr2573d⁠⁠⁠

    Christian Trap

    ⁠⁠⁠https://music.apple.com/us/playlist/holy-workout-sesh/pl.u-oZylM7YTRYaeJ54⁠⁠⁠

    Christian Vibe

    ⁠⁠⁠https://music.apple.com/us/playlist/find-your-rest-in-jesus-name/pl.u-kv9lRljF7PDdZRb⁠⁠⁠

    WORSHIP Worship

    ⁠⁠⁠https://music.apple.com/us/playlist/yes-lord/pl.u-8aAVVgqioxJG24V⁠⁠⁠


    Be well, be love, know you’re loved 💕


    Don't forget to checkout the blog! ⁠⁠⁠http://privilegedblackwoman.com/⁠⁠⁠ 💗✨

    Follow the IG page for inspiration and more info on consecration ⁠⁠⁠https://instagram.com/privilegedblackwoman?igshid=MzRlODBiNWFlZA==⁠⁠⁠

    Follow our TikTok ⁠⁠⁠https://www.tiktok.com/@privilegedblackwoman?_t=8dh9gqGw7tG&_r=1⁠⁠⁠


    With love 💗

    42 min
  • A Season to Rest | Weekly Vlog | Privileged Black Woman

    Here is the link to my church:

    ⁠⁠https://youtube.com/@gtaministries?si=2INHKjq6j2hSRAaR⁠⁠


    Here are the links to the playlists:


    Christian RnB

    ⁠⁠https://music.apple.com/us/playlist/thee-privileged-woman-of-god/pl.u-2aoqPqYiNr2573d⁠⁠

    Christian Trap

    ⁠⁠https://music.apple.com/us/playlist/holy-workout-sesh/pl.u-oZylM7YTRYaeJ54⁠⁠

    Christian Vibe

    ⁠⁠https://music.apple.com/us/playlist/find-your-rest-in-jesus-name/pl.u-kv9lRljF7PDdZRb⁠⁠

    WORSHIP Worship

    ⁠⁠https://music.apple.com/us/playlist/yes-lord/pl.u-8aAVVgqioxJG24V⁠⁠


    Be well, be love, know you’re loved 💕


    Don't forget to checkout the blog! ⁠⁠http://privilegedblackwoman.com/⁠⁠ 💗✨

    Follow the IG page for inspiration and more info on consecration ⁠⁠https://instagram.com/privilegedblackwoman?igshid=MzRlODBiNWFlZA==⁠⁠

    Follow our TikTok ⁠⁠https://www.tiktok.com/@privilegedblackwoman?_t=8dh9gqGw7tG&_r=1⁠⁠


    With love 💗

    5 min
  • Marriage Series Pt. 3: Intimacy

    Here is the link to my church:

    ⁠⁠https://youtube.com/@gtaministries?si=2INHKjq6j2hSRAaR⁠⁠


    Here are the links to the playlists:


    Christian RnB

    ⁠⁠https://music.apple.com/us/playlist/thee-privileged-woman-of-god/pl.u-2aoqPqYiNr2573d⁠⁠

    Christian Trap

    ⁠⁠https://music.apple.com/us/playlist/holy-workout-sesh/pl.u-oZylM7YTRYaeJ54⁠⁠

    Christian Vibe

    ⁠⁠https://music.apple.com/us/playlist/find-your-rest-in-jesus-name/pl.u-kv9lRljF7PDdZRb⁠⁠

    WORSHIP Worship

    ⁠⁠https://music.apple.com/us/playlist/yes-lord/pl.u-8aAVVgqioxJG24V⁠⁠


    Be well, be love, know you’re loved 💕


    Don't forget to checkout the blog! ⁠⁠http://privilegedblackwoman.com/⁠⁠ 💗✨

    Follow the IG page for inspiration and more info on consecration ⁠⁠https://instagram.com/privilegedblackwoman?igshid=MzRlODBiNWFlZA==⁠⁠

    Follow our TikTok ⁠⁠https://www.tiktok.com/@privilegedblackwoman?_t=8dh9gqGw7tG&_r=1⁠⁠


    With love 💗

    36 min
  • Am I Gonna Catch A Demon Doing Pilates? | Weekly Vlog | Privileged Black Woman

    Here is the link to my church:

    ⁠https://youtube.com/@gtaministries?si=2INHKjq6j2hSRAaR⁠


    Here are the links to the playlists:


    Christian RnB

    ⁠https://music.apple.com/us/playlist/thee-privileged-woman-of-god/pl.u-2aoqPqYiNr2573d⁠

    Christian Trap

    ⁠https://music.apple.com/us/playlist/holy-workout-sesh/pl.u-oZylM7YTRYaeJ54⁠

    Christian Vibe

    ⁠https://music.apple.com/us/playlist/find-your-rest-in-jesus-name/pl.u-kv9lRljF7PDdZRb⁠

    WORSHIP Worship

    ⁠https://music.apple.com/us/playlist/yes-lord/pl.u-8aAVVgqioxJG24V⁠


    Be well, be love, know you’re loved 💕


    Don't forget to checkout the blog! ⁠http://privilegedblackwoman.com/⁠ 💗✨

    Follow the IG page for inspiration and more info on consecration ⁠https://instagram.com/privilegedblackwoman?igshid=MzRlODBiNWFlZA==⁠

    Follow our TikTok ⁠https://www.tiktok.com/@privilegedblackwoman?_t=8dh9gqGw7tG&_r=1⁠


    With love 💗

    7 min
  • Love is Blind SZN 7 Reunion | Weekly Vlog | Privileged Black Woman

    Here is the link to my church:

    https://youtube.com/@gtaministries?si=2INHKjq6j2hSRAaR


    Here are the links to the playlists:


    Christian RnB

    https://music.apple.com/us/playlist/thee-privileged-woman-of-god/pl.u-2aoqPqYiNr2573d

    Christian Trap

    https://music.apple.com/us/playlist/holy-workout-sesh/pl.u-oZylM7YTRYaeJ54

    Christian Vibe

    https://music.apple.com/us/playlist/find-your-rest-in-jesus-name/pl.u-kv9lRljF7PDdZRb

    WORSHIP Worship

    https://music.apple.com/us/playlist/yes-lord/pl.u-8aAVVgqioxJG24V


    Be well, be love, know you’re loved 💕


    Don't forget to checkout the blog! http://privilegedblackwoman.com/ 💗✨

    Follow the IG page for inspiration and more info on consecration https://instagram.com/privilegedblackwoman?igshid=MzRlODBiNWFlZA==

    Follow our TikTok https://www.tiktok.com/@privilegedblackwoman?_t=8dh9gqGw7tG&_r=1


    With love 💗

    56 min
  • Love is Blind SZN 7 | Weekly Vlog | Privileged Black Woman

    Apparently we're doing weekly vlogs now?? I recommend watching on Youtube..


    Here are the links to the playlists:


    Christian RnB

    https://music.apple.com/us/playlist/thee-privileged-woman-of-god/pl.u-2aoqPqYiNr2573d


    Christian Trap

    https://music.apple.com/us/playlist/holy-workout-sesh/pl.u-oZylM7YTRYaeJ54


    Christian Vibe

    https://music.apple.com/us/playlist/find-your-rest-in-jesus-name/pl.u-kv9lRljF7PDdZRb


    WORSHIP Worship

    https://music.apple.com/us/playlist/yes-lord/pl.u-8aAVVgqioxJG24V


    Be well, be love, know you’re loved 💕
    Don't forget to checkout the blog!
    http://privilegedblackwoman.com/ 🥂💗✨
    Follow the IG page for inspiration and more info on consecration https://instagram.com/privilegedblackwoman?igshid=MzRlODBiNWFlZA==
    Follow our TikTok https://www.tiktok.com/@privilegedblackwoman?_t=8dh9gqGw7tG&_r=1
    With love 💗

    27 min
  • Life Has Been Real | Weekly Vlog | Privileged Black Woman

    Apparently we're doing weekly vlogs now?? I recommend watching on Youtube.. Also, discipleship is necessary.


    Here are the links to the playlists:


    Christian RnB

    https://music.apple.com/us/playlist/thee-privileged-woman-of-god/pl.u-2aoqPqYiNr2573d


    Christian Trap

    https://music.apple.com/us/playlist/holy-workout-sesh/pl.u-oZylM7YTRYaeJ54


    Christian Vibe

    https://music.apple.com/us/playlist/find-your-rest-in-jesus-name/pl.u-kv9lRljF7PDdZRb


    WORSHIP Worship

    https://music.apple.com/us/playlist/yes-lord/pl.u-8aAVVgqioxJG24V


    Be well, be love, know you’re loved 💕
    Don't forget to checkout the blog!
    http://privilegedblackwoman.com/ 🥂💗✨
    Follow the IG page for inspiration and more info on consecration https://instagram.com/privilegedblackwoman?igshid=MzRlODBiNWFlZA==
    Follow our TikTok https://www.tiktok.com/@privilegedblackwoman?_t=8dh9gqGw7tG&_r=1
    With love 💗

    ---
    Support this podcast: https://podcasters.spotify.com/pod/show/privilegedblackwoman/support
    21 min
  • I Renounced Yoga and Got Fat | Weekly Vlog | Privileged Black Woman

    Apparently we're doing weekly vlogs now?? I recommend watching on Youtube..


    Here are the links to the playlists:


    Christian RnB

    https://music.apple.com/us/playlist/thee-privileged-woman-of-god/pl.u-2aoqPqYiNr2573d


    Christian Trap

    https://music.apple.com/us/playlist/holy-workout-sesh/pl.u-oZylM7YTRYaeJ54


    Christian Vibe

    https://music.apple.com/us/playlist/find-your-rest-in-jesus-name/pl.u-kv9lRljF7PDdZRb


    WORSHIP Worship

    https://music.apple.com/us/playlist/yes-lord/pl.u-8aAVVgqioxJG24V


    Be well, be love, know you’re loved 💕
    Don't forget to checkout the blog!
    http://privilegedblackwoman.com/ 🥂💗✨
    Follow the IG page for inspiration and more info on consecration https://instagram.com/privilegedblackwoman?igshid=MzRlODBiNWFlZA==
    Follow our TikTok https://www.tiktok.com/@privilegedblackwoman?_t=8dh9gqGw7tG&_r=1
    With love 💗

    58 min
  • Sistercation | 30th in San Juan, PR | Weekly Vlog | Privileged Black Woman

    So we will now be doing weekly vlogs lol. I think it's better to watch on YouTube. It's my birthday and I have stuff to say.

    Here are the links to the playlists:


    Christian RnB

    https://music.apple.com/us/playlist/thee-privileged-woman-of-god/pl.u-2aoqPqYiNr2573d


    Christian Trap

    https://music.apple.com/us/playlist/holy-workout-sesh/pl.u-oZylM7YTRYaeJ54


    Christian Vibe

    https://music.apple.com/us/playlist/find-your-rest-in-jesus-name/pl.u-kv9lRljF7PDdZRb


    WORSHIP Worship

    https://music.apple.com/us/playlist/yes-lord/pl.u-8aAVVgqioxJG24V


    Be well, be love, know you’re loved 💕
    Don't forget to checkout the blog!
    http://privilegedblackwoman.com/ 🥂💗✨
    Follow the IG page for inspiration and more info on consecration https://instagram.com/privilegedblackwoman?igshid=MzRlODBiNWFlZA==
    Follow our TikTok https://www.tiktok.com/@privilegedblackwoman?_t=8dh9gqGw7tG&_r=1
    With love 💗

    30 min

About Privileged Black Woman

From the publisher's feed

Sonray Lai hosts Privileged Black Woman with the intent of inspiring women to look within for what they are outwardly in search of.

More shows like Privileged Black Woman

Affirmations for Black Girls by Tyra The Creative

Affirmations for Black Girls

1,192 Listeners

In Totality with Megan Ashley by Megan Ashley

In Totality with Megan Ashley

4,506 Listeners

Girl Just Heal by Neimoya Basden

Girl Just Heal

1,108 Listeners

2819 Church by 2819 Church

2819 Church

2,076 Listeners