SEN League

SEN League

By SENSports
Download on the App Store
  • Favorites

    54

    Followers

  • Typical duration

    15 min

    per episode

  • If it hooks

    53%

    finish an episode

Based on Podcast App listening data

SEN League episodes

  • "Just not good enough!" Vossy breaks down the Warriors loss to the Knights in the finals - 21/09/26

    "Just not good enough!" Vossy breaks down the Warriors loss to the Knights in the finals

    Listen to the Front Office and Vossys Verdict every Monday to Thursday on SEN  

    9am on SEN 1170 AM Sydney and SEN 693 AM Brisbane  

    Listen Online:⁠⁠ ⁠https://www.sen.com.au/listen⁠⁠⁠  

    Get a look inside the studio on YouTube:  

    Subscribe to SEN League on YouTube:⁠⁠ ⁠https://www.youtube.com/@senleague⁠⁠⁠  

    Follow us on Social Media!  

    TikTok:⁠⁠ ⁠https://www.tiktok.com/@senleague⁠⁠⁠  

    Instagram:⁠⁠ ⁠https://www.instagram.com/senleague⁠⁠⁠  

    X:⁠⁠ ⁠https://x.com/SENLeague⁠⁠⁠ 

    *timecodes approximate* 


    Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

    34 min
  • Roosters v Sharks | Semi-Final #1 Preview with Joel and Scope

    Joel and Scope preview the Roosters v Sharks do-or-die semi-final clash, with the winner advancing to face the Dolphins in the preliminary final.



    Listen to The Run Home with Joel and Fletch live every weekday:  

    3pm AEST on SEN 1170 AM Sydney and SEN 693 AM Brisbane  

    Listen Online: ⁠⁠https://www.sen.com.au/listen⁠⁠  

       

    Subscribe to The Run Home YouTube Channel  

    ⁠⁠https://www.youtube.com/@JoelandFletchSEN⁠⁠  

       

    Follow us on Social Media!  

    TikTok⁠⁠ https://www.tiktok.com/@joelfletchsen⁠⁠  

    Instagram:⁠⁠ https://www.instagram.com/joelfletchsen⁠⁠  

    X:      ⁠⁠https://x.com/joelfletchsen⁠⁠ 

    Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

    19 min
  • NRL News | Broncos and Roosters set to debut Global Round as Manly prepare a two-year extension offer for Tom Trbojevic

    Broncos and Roosters set to debut Global Round as Manly prepare a two-year extension offer for Tom Trbojevic



    0:00 – Roosters and Broncos set to launch the Global Round in Tokyo.


    04:00 – Manly prepare a two-year, $2 million contract extension for Tom Trbojevic.


    Listen to The Run Home with Joel and Fletch live every weekday:  

    3pm AEST on SEN 1170 AM Sydney and SEN 693 AM Brisbane  

    Listen Online: ⁠⁠https://www.sen.com.au/listen⁠⁠  

       

    Subscribe to The Run Home YouTube Channel  

    ⁠⁠https://www.youtube.com/@JoelandFletchSEN⁠⁠  

       

    Follow us on Social Media!  

    TikTok⁠⁠ https://www.tiktok.com/@joelfletchsen⁠⁠  

    Instagram:⁠⁠ https://www.instagram.com/joelfletchsen⁠⁠  

    X:      ⁠⁠https://x.com/joelfletchsen⁠⁠ 

    Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

    9 min
  • Craig Fitzgibbon on finals football, the influence of Mulitalo & that monitor

    Ahead of the do or die semi final against the Roosters this weekend, Cronulla Sharks head coach joins Sportsday to discuss what will take to progress forward and all the latest from Sharks camp.

    Listen to Sportsday with Mat Rogers and Jarrod Croker every Monday to Wednesday on SEN  6pm on SEN 1170 AM Sydney and SEN 693 AM Brisbane  

    Listen Online:⁠⁠⁠ ⁠https://www.sen.com.au/listen⁠⁠⁠⁠  

    Get a look inside the studio on YouTube: 

     Subscribe to SEN League on YouTube:⁠⁠⁠ ⁠https://www.youtube.com/@senleague⁠⁠⁠⁠  

    Follow us on Social Media!  

    TikTok:⁠⁠⁠ ⁠https://www.tiktok.com/@senleague⁠⁠⁠⁠

     Instagram:⁠⁠⁠ ⁠https://www.instagram.com/ratjarrodsen⁠⁠

     X:⁠⁠⁠ ⁠https://x.com/SENLeague⁠⁠⁠⁠ 

    Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

    16 min
  • Wests Tigers cult icon Alex Twal - Wests Tigers in 2026 + Jarome Missing the Awards Dinner

    Wests Tigers cult icon and Kelly-Barnes Medal winner Alex Twal joins Joel and Fletch to chat about the Wests Tigers in 2026, his vending machine business and looking ahead to the Lebanon World Cup Campaign.

    00:00 VENDING MACHINE BUSINESS 

    04:30 WESTS TIGERS END OF SEASON PRESSO 

    05:00 WHAT HAPPENED AT THE TIGERS 

    06:00 JAROME LUAI MISSING THE AWARDS NIGHT 

    07:00 LEBANON WORLD CUP HOPES 


    Listen to The Run Home with Joel and Fletch!

    3pm on SEN 1170 AM Sydney & SEN 693 AM Brisbane

    Listen LIVE: ⁠https://www.sen.com.au/listen⁠

    ⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠Follow The Run Home with Joel & Fletch!

    YouTube: ⁠https://www.youtube.com/@JoelandFletchSEN⁠⁠

    TikTok: ⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠ ⁠⁠https://www.tiktok.com/@joelfletchsen⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠

    Instagram:⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠ ⁠⁠https://www.instagram.com/joelfletchsen⁠⁠

    ⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠X: ⁠⁠ ⁠⁠https://x.com/joelfletchsen⁠⁠⁠

    *Timecodes approximate*


    Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

    17 min
  • Morning Glory host Matty Johns – High Wraps on 2027 Dragons + Broncos Take Winning For Granted

    Morning Glory host Matty Johns joins Joel and Fletch to chat the eliminated teams in 2026, looking ahead to 2027 and the finals series.


    00:00 WELCOME MATTY 

    01:00 HANDY MAN COURSE AT TAFE 

    03:30 ELIMINATED TEAMS 

    06:00 DRAGONS FINALS EXPECTATIONS 

    09:00 WRAPS ON KNIGHTS 

    10:30 FLETCHER SHARPE IS LETHAL 

    12:30 WARRIORS ARE VULNERABLE 

    Listen to The Run Home with Joel and Fletch!

    3pm on SEN 1170 AM Sydney & SEN 693 AM Brisbane

    Listen LIVE: ⁠https://www.sen.com.au/listen⁠

    ⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠Follow The Run Home with Joel & Fletch!

    YouTube: ⁠https://www.youtube.com/@JoelandFletchSEN⁠⁠

    TikTok: ⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠ ⁠⁠https://www.tiktok.com/@joelfletchsen⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠

    Instagram:⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠ ⁠⁠https://www.instagram.com/joelfletchsen⁠⁠

    ⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠X: ⁠⁠ ⁠⁠https://x.com/joelfletchsen⁠⁠⁠

    *Timecodes approximate*


    Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

    17 min

About SEN League

From the publisher's feed

All the big names in one place! Matty Johns, Mal Meninga, Bryan Fletcher, Corey Parker, Denan Kemp, Andrew Voss, Greg Alexander, Joel Caine, Chad Townsend, Mat Rogers, and more…. SEN League, the…

Best of SEN League

Ranked by our users in the last 21 days

More shows like SEN League

Triple M Rocks Footy NRL by Triple M

Triple M Rocks Footy NRL

49 Listeners

The Sunday Triple M NRL Catch Up by Triple M

The Sunday Triple M NRL Catch Up

41 Listeners

Bloke In A Bar by Denan Kemp

Bloke In A Bar

87 Listeners

Hello Sport by Pipe Dreams Media

Hello Sport

68 Listeners

Rugby League Guru Podcast by Nathan Durkin

Rugby League Guru Podcast

29 Listeners

CODE NRL by Code Sports

CODE NRL

39 Listeners

Kick Off with Brandy and Jimmy by SEN

Kick Off with Brandy and Jimmy

11 Listeners

The Run Home with Joel & Fletch by SEN

The Run Home with Joel & Fletch

31 Listeners

Sky Sports Radio's Big Sports Breakfast by Sky Sports Radio

Sky Sports Radio's Big Sports Breakfast

30 Listeners

The Bye Round With James Graham by James Graham

The Bye Round With James Graham

58 Listeners

Backstage with Cooper & Matty Johns by JOHNS MEDIA

Backstage with Cooper & Matty Johns

103 Listeners

Levels with Willie Mason & Justin Horo by Levels Network

Levels with Willie Mason & Justin Horo

32 Listeners

The Rugby League Journeymen by Journey Men

The Rugby League Journeymen

11 Listeners

Kenty - Paul Kent NRL Podcast by FanaticsTV

Kenty - Paul Kent NRL Podcast

76 Listeners

Kevie Walters Inside Ball by Kevie Walters and Ben ‘Dobbo’ Dobbin

Kevie Walters Inside Ball

11 Listeners