Supernatural Circumstances

Supernatural Circumstances

By Mike Browne & Morgan Knudsen/Curiouscast

Step into the unknown with SUPERNATURAL CIRCUMSTANCES, the podcast that dares to ask: What is consciousness, and how does it shape the supernatural? Hosted by award-winning paranormal researcher Morga... more

  • 4.7
  • 4.7
  • 4.7
  • 4.7
  • 4.7

4.7

55 ratings


Download on the App Store

Best of Supernatural Circumstances

The most played episodes among Podcast App listeners.

  1. Number 1: Terrifying True Tales of Supernatural Lake Michigan (w/ Chad Lewis)

    Lake Michigan hides more than shipwrecks—beneath its waves lie ghost ships, lake monsters, UFOs, and unsolved disappearances. In this episode, Morgan interviews paranormal researcher and author Chad Lewis about his new book Supernatural Lake Michigan. Together, they dive into the Great Lake’s most chilling legends, from cursed waters and phantom vessels to strange lights and creatures that defy explanation. If you’ve ever wondered what lurks below the surface of one of North America’s largest freshwater lakes, this deep dive is for you. READ Chad's books: www.chadlewisresearch.com #supernatural #folklore #paranormal #LakeMichigan #ghoststories #cryptids #UFO #haunted #ChadLewis #podcast Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

    1h 9min
    Listen Later
  2. Number 2: It Wasn't Supposed to Say That! Is AI Already Conscious? (w/ Mister Sam Shearon)

    What happens when an AI interaction takes a deeply disturbing turn? In this chilling episode of Supernatural Circumstances, Morgan sits down with artist, author, and paranormal researcher Mister Sam Shearon to uncover an unsettling encounter he experienced while using AI during research for a project. What began as a seemingly ordinary interaction raised questions that were anything but ordinary—and could have profound implications for all of us as AI becomes increasingly embedded in our lives. Is this simply technology behaving unpredictably, or a warning about where we're headed? Listen closely. The future may be listening too. #AI #paranormal #consciousness #HighStrangeness #technology #spirituality Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

    1h 6min
    Listen Later
  3. Number 3: Restoring Patty - Unlocking The Patterson-Gimlin Film (w/ Todd Gatewood)

    This week on Supernatural Circumstances, Morgan Knudsen sits down with Todd Gatewood—photographic archival specialist, museum preservation expert, and the mind behind some of the clearest restored frames of the legendary Patterson-Gimlin film ever produced. Todd reveals the cutting-edge techniques and traditional darkroom mastery he's used to unlock hidden details in the 1967 footage. Together, they explore what modern restoration can tell us about Patty's anatomy, the film's controversial history, and whether the clearest evidence of Bigfoot has been hiding in plain sight all along. SEE the film: https://bigfootrevealed.vhx.tv/checkout/bigfoot-revealed-the-unseen-patterson-gimlin-film/purchase?purchase=1&fbclid=IwdGRjcAUOx7ljbGNrBQ7Hs3Bkb2YFZXh0bgNhZW0CMTEAc3J0YwZhcHBfaWQMMzUwNjg1NTMxNzI4AAEeTd8feQUGCWX08B1dVL_KiGgNjZC2O6p3wpHD70MxwHbYb4Bo0STyGc-90TE_aem_MBl9BLWgWn3tqmB7a_sTCA #PattersonGimlin #Bigfoot #Sasquatch #Cryptozoology #ParanormalPodcast #CryptidResearch #ParanormalEvidence #BluffCreek #FilmRestoration Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

    1h 11min
    Listen Later
  4. Number 4: Boggy Creek - Face to Face with the Fouke Monster (w/ Doyle Holmes & Joseph Johnson)

    What really lurks in the shadowy woods of Fouke, Arkansas? And is it possible to speak with it? In this chilling episode of Supernatural Circumstances, Morgan Knudsen sits down with eyewitnesses Doyle Holmes and Joseph Johnson—two men whose encounters with the legendary Fouke Monster changed their lives forever and may re-write a piece of human history we never thought possible. From eerie growls in the night to close-up sightings of a towering, ape-like creature, and a potential for human language, their stories peel back the layers of one of America's most haunting cryptid legends. Join Morgan as she investigates the fear, folklore, and undeniable evidence behind the creature that inspired The Legend of Boggy Creek. #boggycreek #spookystories #folklore #bigfoot #scarystories #paranormal #horrormovies #cultclassics #Arkansas #eyewitness Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

    1h 10min
    Listen Later
  5. Number 5: Nightmare in Oil Country - Modern Day Wendigo Encounters (with Jason Hewlett)

    This week on Supernatural Circumstances, Morgan Knudsen sits down with filmmaker and investigator Jason Hewlett to dive into his chilling new documentary, Tracking The Wendigo—debuting October 26 from Small Town Monsters. Together, Morgan and Jason recount their adventures across Alberta’s vast wilderness, where whispers of modern-day wendigo encounters still echo through the trees. From eerie eyewitness accounts to unexplained evidence captured on camera, this episode unearths what happens when ancient legend meets contemporary investigation. Tune in for firsthand tales from the hunt and an inside look at the making of a groundbreaking exploration into Canada’s most haunting mystery. SEE "Tracking The Wendigo" for free here: https://youtu.be/e-y_i4PzGeY?si=ngpoaoOYuNJKGSNM #SupernaturalCircumstances #TrackingTheWendigo #SmallTownMonsters #ParanormalPodcast #CanadianMysteries #history #halloween Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

    1h 2min
    Listen Later

Supernatural Circumstances episodes:

FAQs about Supernatural Circumstances:

How many episodes does Supernatural Circumstances have?

The podcast currently has 125 episodes available.

More shows like Supernatural Circumstances

Unexplained by iHeartPodcasts

Unexplained

7,634 Listeners

Jim Harold's Campfire by Jim Harold

Jim Harold's Campfire

7,007 Listeners

The Canadian Gothic by CanadianGothic / Curiouscast

The Canadian Gothic

1,213 Listeners

The Paranormal Podcast by Jim Harold

The Paranormal Podcast

4,763 Listeners

The Jas Johal Show by CKNW / Curiouscast

The Jas Johal Show

6 Listeners

Blue Bombers Podcast by CJOB / Curiouscast

Blue Bombers Podcast

8 Listeners

Paranormal Mysteries by Nic Ryan | Paranormal Mysteries Podcast

Paranormal Mysteries

1,972 Listeners

RedHanded by RedHanded

RedHanded

12,672 Listeners

Dark Poutine - True Crime and Dark History by Dark Poutine / Curiouscast

Dark Poutine - True Crime and Dark History

2,166 Listeners

Global News Hour at 6 by CKNW / Curiouscast

Global News Hour at 6

2 Listeners

Taz & Jim by FM96 / Curiouscast

Taz & Jim

6 Listeners

The West Block by Global News / Curiouscast

The West Block

0 Listeners

London Live with Mike Stubbs by CFPL / Curiouscast

London Live with Mike Stubbs

0 Listeners

The 5th Quarter by Curiouscast

The 5th Quarter

1 Listeners

When Life Gives You Parkinson's by Curiouscast

When Life Gives You Parkinson's

225 Listeners

Canadian History Ehx by Craig Baird

Canadian History Ehx

78 Listeners

History of the '90s by Kathy Kenzora

History of the '90s

557 Listeners

The Night Owl: True Ghost Stories by The Night Owl: True Ghost Stories

The Night Owl: True Ghost Stories

2,892 Listeners

Paranormal Portal by Paranormal Portal - Ufo's Paranormal Ghosts

Paranormal Portal

593 Listeners

This Is MS by Curiouscast

This Is MS

5 Listeners

The Mike Smyth Show by The Mike Smyth Show

The Mike Smyth Show

6 Listeners

True North True Crime by truenorthtruecrime

True North True Crime

505 Listeners

The Dark Paranormal by The Dark Paranormal

The Dark Paranormal

1,130 Listeners

One Strange Thing: True Paranormal Mysteries by The Fall Line Podcast LLC/One Strange Thing

One Strange Thing: True Paranormal Mysteries

749 Listeners

Pucks and Cups by Craig Baird

Pucks and Cups

5 Listeners

From John To Justin by Craig Baird

From John To Justin

11 Listeners

Canada's Great War by Craig Baird

Canada's Great War

2 Listeners

Haunted Canada: Ghost stories and the unexplained by Nadine Bailey / Curiouscast

Haunted Canada: Ghost stories and the unexplained

54 Listeners

Haunted Road by iHeartPodcasts and Grim & Mild

Haunted Road

3,164 Listeners

The Paranormal Report with Jim and Dar Harold by Dar and Jim Harold

The Paranormal Report with Jim and Dar Harold

451 Listeners

Keep Canada Weird by CanadianGothic / Curiouscast

Keep Canada Weird

41 Listeners

Knight Shift by Corus Radio

Knight Shift

1 Listeners

Remembering Prime Minister Brian Mulroney: A Family Tribute with Ben Mulroney by Global News

Remembering Prime Minister Brian Mulroney: A Family Tribute with Ben Mulroney

0 Listeners

Global National with Dawna Friesen by Global News

Global National with Dawna Friesen

5 Listeners