Weekly Skews

Weekly Skews

Download on the App Store
  • Favorites

    93

    Followers

  • Typical duration

    60 min

    per episode

Based on Podcast App listening data

Weekly Skews episodes

  • S6 Ep48: Weekly Skews – You Get What You Bribe For

    Ukrainian strikes on Russian data centers have hilarious side effects. The D.O.D. announces a plan to make a snuff film. Then we get into the sea of scandals around Don Jr.’s ex-girlfriend, who as the ambassador to Greece has set herself up as a Mediterranean warlord of sorts and violated Zeus’s law. Kid Rock is involved again, this time through no fault of his own.

    This episode is sponsored by BetterHelp. BetterHelp makes it easy to get matched online with a qualified therapist. Sign up and get 10% at  https://www.betterhelp.com/skews 

    This episode is sponsored by ZBiotics. Go to https://www.zbiotics.com/SKEW now. You'll get 15% off your first order when you use SKEW at checkout

    1 hr 1 min
  • S6 Ep47: Weekly Skews – Brazilian Wacks

    Campaign desperation is leading to bizarre ex-wife testimonials and the dropping of large children, so that’s fun. Then we get into America’s attempt to rig the Brazilian presidential election for a weird pervert so our D-list movie stars can have jobs and we can have their diseased hamburger. It’s a story about how our foreign coups also hurt American industries, consumers, and food supply. Trae is being Hollywood on a movie set, so returning champ Travis Irvine is joining Mark for this one.

    This episode is sponsored by BetterHelp. BetterHelp makes it easy to get matched online with a qualified therapist. Sign up and get 10% at  https://www.betterhelp.com/skews 

    This episode is sponsored by ZBiotics. Go to https://www.zbiotics.com/SKEW now. You'll get 15% off your first order when you use SKEW at checkout

    57 min
  • S6 Ep46: Weekly Skews – Flying Furries

    Hospitals and insurance companies are in an A.I. scam war. Tommy Tuberville has a week-long crashout after imagining a pilot barking like a dog during sex. Then we check in on the Alaska senate race, which features an otherwise boring fishing enthusiast who curses like Eminem in 1998, and a guy who got criminally investigated by Trump’s FBI because his mom named him Dan.

    Weekly Skews is brought to you by Americans United for Separation of Church and State. If you believe religious freedom is supposed to protect everybody, not be weaponized to turn away good families, visit https://www.au.org/crooked to learn more and become a member today. 

    Weekly Skews is brought to you by Trees.com. Visit https://www.trees.com/SKEW and use the code SKEW. Listeners to our show get 20% their first purchase when using the code SKEW at checkout.

    This episode is sponsored by BetterHelp. BetterHelp makes it easy to get matched online with a qualified therapist. Sign up and get 10% at  https://www.betterhelp.com/skews 

    1 hr 1 min
  • S6 Ep45: Weekly Skews – Sacred (and Sexy) Cows

    Ed Sheeran gets blowback for deciding to Mackle-less. Kash Patel rebrands his agency as the Federal Beastiality Institute. A new literal wedge issue appears, and it’s a reactionary jihad against Muslim-friendly cheese. Then, we have a new plan to avoid an A.I. apocalypse, and it’s a phone for the Chinese to avoid our calls on. 

    This episode is sponsored by ZBiotics. Go to https://www.zbiotics.com/SKEW now. You'll get 15% off your first order when you use SKEW at checkout

    Weekly Skews is brought to you by Trees.com. Visit https://www.trees.com/SKEW and use the code SKEW. Listeners to our show get 20% their first purchase when using the code SKEW at checkout.

    Weekly Skews is brought to you by Americans United for Separation of Church and State. If you believe religious freedom is supposed to protect everybody, not be weaponized to turn away good families, visit https://www.au.org/TenC to learn more and become a member today. 

    59 min
  • S6 Ep44: Weekly Skews – Trump Takes Revenge on Saudi Arabia for 9/11 (By Accident)


    A Texas politician innovates in the field of football racism. Turns out a Kansas Senator has been taking it upon himself to bring back debtor’s prisons. Trump causes three different diplomatic rows with the U.K. in a week, including trying to resurrect the I.R.A. Then, the U.S. attempts to bring about the downfall of Saudi Arabia through a Rube Goldberg machine that hits everyone in the balls.

    This episode is sponsored by ZBiotics. Go to https://www.zbiotics.com/SKEW now. You'll get 15% off your first order when you use SKEW at checkout

    This episode is sponsored by BetterHelp. BetterHelp makes it easy to get matched online with a qualified therapist. Sign up and get 10% at  https://www.betterhelp.com/skews

    1 hr 1 min
  • S6 Ep43: Weekly Skews – The Mistrial of the Century

    The feds are defunding schools for not getting rid of trans athletes even when they don’t have any. A Georgia cop killed a petting zoo miniature donkey because it was coming right at him #JusticeForHeeHaw. Then, we get into the mistrial in the Lindsay Clancy trial and all the mess around it, which filtered through the Culture War has become ‘Boys Rule, Girls Drool,’ or something.

    This episode of weekly skews is brought to you by Quince. Elevate your summer wardrobe. Go to https://www.quince.com/skew  for free shipping on your order and 365-day returns.

    This episode is sponsored by BetterHelp. BetterHelp makes it easy to get matched online with a qualified therapist. Sign up and get 10% at  https://www.betterhelp.com/skews 

    Weekly Skews is brought to you by Americans United for Separation of Church and State. If you believe religious freedom is supposed to protect everybody, not be weaponized to turn away good families, visit https://www.au.org/crooked to learn more and become a member today. 

    1 hr 1 min
  • S6 Ep42: Weekly Skews – Send in the Dancing Argentinian Gandalfs

    The feds appear to be trying to rig a union election, for dumber reasons than you think. There’s a slew of scandals rocking South America right now, implicating the U.S. in schemes involving sex, cocaine, and murder (the greatest hits). The insanely corrupt Venezuelan oil deal is just one of them, and that involves Rudy Giuliani getting free glasses at a money launderer’s Spanish castle. Lastly, one internet weirdo accidentally exposes herself as part of Pete Hegseth’s secret Pentagon army of posters.

    This episode is sponsored by ZBiotics. Go to https://www.zbiotics.com/SKEW now. You'll get 15% off your first order when you use SKEW at checkout

    Weekly Skews is brought to you by Americans United for Separation of Church and State. If you believe religious freedom is supposed to protect everybody, not be weaponized to turn away good families, visit https://www.au.org/crooked to learn more and become a member today. 

    This episode of weekly skews is brought to you by Quince. Elevate your summer wardrobe. Go to https://www.quince.com/skew  for free shipping on your order and 365-day returns.

    1 hr 1 min
  • S6 Ep41: Weekly Skews – Why Won’t You Permit Our Fraud Factory?

    Canada tells us to French kiss their trou du cul (hole of butt, per Google Translate). Then we get into the business and political panic over everyone hating data centers, just because it’s fun to be psychic. Why won’t towns let criminals who got their seed capital from Epstein take over their towns. It’s perplexing, apparently.

    This episode is sponsored by ZBiotics. Go to https://www.zbiotics.com/SKEW now. You'll get 15% off your first order when you use SKEW at checkout

    Weekly Skews is brought to you by Americans United for Separation of Church and State. If you believe religious freedom is supposed to protect everybody, not be weaponized to turn away good families, visit https://www.au.org/crooked to learn more and become a member today. 

    This episode is sponsored by BetterHelp. BetterHelp makes it easy to get matched online with a qualified therapist. Sign up and get 10% at  https://www.betterhelp.com/skews

    1 hr 1 min
  • S6 Ep40: Weekly Skews – Men Overboard

     Don Jr. can legally print his own money now. The administration says not to worry about all the sailors jumping off the USS Lincoln because they actually have less guys trying to kill themselves than our other aircraft carriers. So that’s nice. Then we get into the growing bipartisan consensus that Flock’s CEO should be [redacted] until he’s [redacted]. Unfortunately, local cops are having a lot of fun using the cameras to run lil’ COINTELPROs on people who are annoying at town council meetings.

    This episode is sponsored by ZBiotics. Go to https://www.zbiotics.com/SKEW now. You'll get 15% off your first order when you use SKEW at checkout

    Weekly Skews is brought to you by Americans United for Separation of Church and State. If you believe religious freedom is supposed to protect everybody, not be weaponized to turn away good families, visit https://www.au.org/crooked to learn more and become a member today. 

    59 min
  • S6 Ep39: Weekly Skews – Eminent Domain and Data Centers

    Looks like Dr. Phil is going to be Ernie Pyle of the Greenland invasion? Then, the anti-data center Butlerian Jihad has spread to Mark’s home county amidst the impending use of eminent domain to build transmission lines, which is important so the economy can support the vital AI-dogs-making-podcasts sector. After that, a lot of Republicans seem to be determined to lose very winnable elections just so Trump can declare them fraudulent.

    This episode is sponsored by BetterHelp. BetterHelp makes it easy to get matched online with a qualified therapist. Sign up and get 10% at  https://www.betterhelp.com/skews 

    This episode of weekly skews is brought to you by Quince. Elevate your summer wardrobe. Go to https://www.quince.com/skew  for free shipping on your order and 365-day returns.

    This episode is sponsored by ZBiotics. Go to https://www.zbiotics.com/SKEW now. You'll get 15% off your first order when you use SKEW at checkout

    1 hr 1 min

About Weekly Skews

From the publisher's feed

Weekly Skews, hosted by Trae Crowder and Mark Agee, is a new comedy podcast that offers a redneck and working class perspective from the Left on the week's news, politics, and culture.

Best of Weekly Skews

Ranked by our users in the last 21 days

More shows like Weekly Skews

Titus Podcast by Christopher Titus

Titus Podcast

2,262 Listeners

wellRED podcast by Trae Crowder, Corey Ryan Forrester, Drew Morgan

wellRED podcast

1,700 Listeners

The Damage Report with John Iadarola by TYT Network

The Damage Report with John Iadarola

2,835 Listeners

The Bitchuation Room by Francesca Fiorentini

The Bitchuation Room

1,324 Listeners

The Bulwark Daily by The Bulwark

The Bulwark Daily

12,490 Listeners

The Al Franken Podcast by The Al Franken Podcast

The Al Franken Podcast

8,030 Listeners

Gravy Baby by Drew Morgan

Gravy Baby

236 Listeners

The MeidasTouch Podcast by MeidasTouch Network

The MeidasTouch Podcast

50,382 Listeners

No Lie with Brian Tyler Cohen by Brian Tyler Cohen

No Lie with Brian Tyler Cohen

7,513 Listeners

The Weekly Show with Jon Stewart by Comedy Central

The Weekly Show with Jon Stewart

10,696 Listeners

The PoliticsGirl Podcast by Meidas Media Network, Leigh McGowan

The PoliticsGirl Podcast

4,454 Listeners

Puttin' On Airs by Podcast Heat

Puttin' On Airs

914 Listeners

Countdown with Keith Olbermann by iHeartPodcasts

Countdown with Keith Olbermann

5,458 Listeners

Fast Politics with Molly Jong-Fast by iHeartPodcasts

Fast Politics with Molly Jong-Fast

2,240 Listeners

I've Had It by Jennifer Welch and Angie Sullivan

I've Had It

18,055 Listeners