Birthday Girls House Party

Birthday Girls House Party

By Birthday Girls

Nominated for best comedy podcast at the British Podcast Awards, acclaimed sketch trio Beattie Edmondson (the funny one), Camille Ucan (the funny one) and Rose Johnson (the funny one) have combined th... more

  • 5
  • 5
  • 5
  • 5
  • 5

5

11 ratings


Download on the App Store

Best of Birthday Girls House Party

The most played episodes among Podcast App listeners.

  1. Number 1: Pet Party with Stuart Laws

    We're joined by comedian, producer and very nice man Stuart Laws to chat pets. But oh we chat about so much more. Some would say we went off topic, some would say maybe it was important to learn about how wombs work. Producers: Sam Martin and Connor Hayles Music: Anne Chmelewsky Artwork: Lucy Moore

    51min
    Listen Later
  2. Number 2: Afterparty with Sunil Patel

    Answering the big questions like 'who would you play in a movie of their life' and does that mean you would play a character in someone's life or would you be the main role and what age are you playing IT GETS VERY CONFUSING! Producers: Sam Martin and Connor Hayles Music: Anne Chmelewsky Artwork: Lucy Moore

    41min
    Listen Later
  3. Number 3: Photography Party with Sunil Patel

    It's national photography day! So naturally we kicked off this pod with quite a long chat about swingers and the monarchy. We're joined this week by dream guest, comedian and actor Sunil Patel. Listen wherever you gets your pods! Producers: Sam Martin and Connor Hayles Music: Anne Chmelewsky Artwork: Lucy Moore

    1h 1min
    Listen Later
  4. Number 4: Windy City Party with Katie Norris

    Camille's been to Chicago and she will NOT stop wanging on about it so we're doing a whole podcast episode about it. Expect more gold from Katie Norris, farts and grapes. Producers: Sam Martin and Connor Hayles Music: Anne Chmelewsky Artwork: Lucy Moore

    44min
    Listen Later
  5. Number 5: Pre-drinks, Snacks 'n' Chats with Stuart Laws: Eclipse, Blobby & Biscuits

    Welcome to the epsidode where we drink, snack and chat SPOILERS SORRY! This week's ep is staff room themed so expect tea and biscuits and a lovely guest in the shape of Stuart Laws. But also we do chat about Mr Blobby, the recent solar eclipse and the word 'awesome'. Listen wherever you get your pods! Producers: Sam Martin and Connor Hayles Music: Anne Chmelewsky Artwork: Lucy Moore

    54min
    Listen Later

Birthday Girls House Party episodes:

FAQs about Birthday Girls House Party:

How many episodes does Birthday Girls House Party have?

The podcast currently has 220 episodes available.

More shows like Birthday Girls House Party

Pappy's Flatshare by Pappy's

Pappy's Flatshare

78 Listeners

THE ADAM BUXTON PODCAST by ADAM BUXTON

THE ADAM BUXTON PODCAST

1,073 Listeners

Richard Herring's Leicester Square Theatre Podcast (RHLSTP) by Sky Potato, Go Faster Stripe and Fuzz Productions

Richard Herring's Leicester Square Theatre Podcast (RHLSTP)

324 Listeners

Films To Be Buried With with Brett Goldstein by Brett Goldstein | Daylight Media

Films To Be Buried With with Brett Goldstein

2,452 Listeners

Off Menu with Ed Gamble and James Acaster by Plosive

Off Menu with Ed Gamble and James Acaster

2,661 Listeners

Ed Gamble & Matthew Crosby on Radio X by Global

Ed Gamble & Matthew Crosby on Radio X

73 Listeners

Memory Lane with Kerry Godliman and Jen Brister by Dot Dot Dot Productions / Keep It Light Media

Memory Lane with Kerry Godliman and Jen Brister

50 Listeners

Taskmaster The Podcast by Avalon

Taskmaster The Podcast

724 Listeners

Taskmaster: The People's Podcast by Avalon Television

Taskmaster: The People's Podcast

100 Listeners

Where There's A Will, There's A Wake by Sony Music Entertainment

Where There's A Will, There's A Wake

147 Listeners

Sara & Cariad's Weirdos Book Club by Plosive

Sara & Cariad's Weirdos Book Club

59 Listeners

Lucy & Sam's Perfect Brains by Plosive

Lucy & Sam's Perfect Brains

195 Listeners

Northern News with Amy Gledhill and Ian Smith by Plosive

Northern News with Amy Gledhill and Ian Smith

31 Listeners

Single Ladies In Your Area by Plosive

Single Ladies In Your Area

15 Listeners