Chicago Bears Central

Chicago Bears Central

By The B.R.E.A.K.S MediaSportsFootball
Download on the App Store

Chicago Bears Central episodes

  • Caleb Fires Shot at Doubters | Caleb & Ben Johnson Are Building Something SPECIAL 🐻💪

    The Chicago Bears are BACK — and they’re not being quiet about it 😤🔥

    After clinching their first playoff berth since 2020, quarterback Caleb Williams sent a confident message straight to the doubters — and Bears fans are loving every second of it 🐻💪. From being told he “wasn’t a fit” to now leading a division-winning team, Caleb makes it clear: belief + coaching + culture = winning.

    We also dive into the growing chemistry between Caleb Williams and head coach Ben Johnson, why this duo feels special, and how their shared mindset has transformed the Bears from a 5-win team into an NFC contender in just one season 🚀


    Plus:

    🔥 Why Ben Johnson believes this is just Step 1

    🔥 Why the Bears still want the NFC North & No. 1 seed

    🔥 The Pro Bowl snubs that are fueling the defense

    🔥 What Rome Odunze’s eventual return means for this offense

    🔥 And why this season already feels like the start of a new era in Chicago


    This isn’t just a playoff team… this is a statement team.


    🎧 Tap in, Bears fans — because Chicago Bears football is officially FUN again.



    Podcast Links: https://linktr.ee/ChiBearsCentral

    Get at us:

    Email: [email protected]

    Twitter:@ChiBearsCentral

    Phone:  ‪(773) 242-9336‬



    Advertising Inquiries: https://redcircle.com/brands

    Privacy & Opt-Out: https://redcircle.com/privacy
    24 min
  • Three Chicago Bears Named to Pro Bowl | Ben Johnson Explains the Clutch Gene

    The Chicago Bears are officially DIFFERENT 🐻🔥

    After another unbelievable late comeback — this time an overtime thriller against the Green Bay Packers — the Bears have now logged six fourth-quarter comebacks in 2025 🤯. Head coach Ben Johnson explains what makes this team so rare in clutch moments and why they never panic when games are on the line.

    We also break down how Caleb Williams tied an NFL record, why this locker room fully believes in itself, and why Johnson isn’t even remotely satisfied with just making the playoffs 😤. The mission is bigger: NFC North title, home playoff game, and possibly the No. 1 seed.


    Plus:

    Bears fans DOMINATED Pro Bowl voting 🗳️🐻

    Colin Cowherd admits the Bears won the Ben Johnson–Lions breakup

    Why Chicago has become the best 4th-quarter team in football

    What still lies ahead with two massive games remaining

    This isn’t a fluke. This is a culture shift — and the NFL is taking notice.


    🎙️ Hosted by Haize

    📍 Chicago Bears Central

    💬 Drop your takes in the comments & let’s talk Bears football!

    Podcast Links: https://linktr.ee/ChiBearsCentral

    Get at us:

    Email: [email protected]

    Twitter:@ChiBearsCentral

    Phone:  ‪(773) 242-9336‬



    Advertising Inquiries: https://redcircle.com/brands

    Privacy & Opt-Out: https://redcircle.com/privacy
    24 min
  • FROM 0–2 TO PLAYOFF BOUND 😤 Bears Punch Ticket After PACKERS OT THRILLER

    THE DROUGHT IS OVER 🐻🔥

    The Chicago Bears are officially PLAYOFF BOUND for the first time since 2020 — and it couldn’t have happened in a more dramatic way.

    The Bears pulled off a 22–16 overtime THRILLER against the Green Bay Packers at Soldier Field, capped by a walk-off touchdown from Caleb Williams to DJ Moore. But the celebration didn’t stop there. Thanks to a wild Steelers win over the Lions, Chicago officially punched its ticket to the postseason.

    In today’s episode of Chicago Bears Central, host Haize breaks down:

    • How the Bears clinched a playoff berth 🏈
    • What this win says about Caleb Williams’ clutch gene
    • The biggest STUDS from the miraculous comeback vs. Green Bay
    • Updated NFC standings & division-clinching scenarios
    • Why this team feels DIFFERENT heading into January
    • Fan voicemails reacting to the moment Bears fans have waited FIVE YEARS for

    This season is no longer about hope — it’s about belief, execution, and finishing the job.

    🎙️ Tap in and relive one of the biggest moments in modern Bears history.

    Podcast Links: https://linktr.ee/ChiBearsCentral

    Get at us:

    Email: [email protected]

    Twitter:@ChiBearsCentral

    Phone:  ‪(773) 242-9336‬



    Advertising Inquiries: https://redcircle.com/brands

    Privacy & Opt-Out: https://redcircle.com/privacy
    25 min
  • The Ice Man Strikes Again & The Chicago Bears Get Overtime Win Over Green Bay Packers

    WHAT. A. NIGHT.


    The Chicago Bears just delivered one of the biggest wins in recent franchise history, taking down the Green Bay Packers in overtime at Soldier Field — and this one means EVERYTHING. With the rivalry at its peak and the playoff picture tightening, the Bears rose to the moment, outlasted Green Bay, and took a massive step toward securing their first playoff appearance in five years.


    In this LIVE Postgame Show, Haize is breaking down it ALL:


    🏈 How the Bears battled back and closed it out in OT

    🔑 The biggest plays and turning points that swung the game

    🧠 Coaching decisions from Ben Johnson that changed the outcome

    💪 Standout performances on offense and defense

    📊 What this win means for the NFC North and playoff race

    📞 LIVE fan reactions, voicemails, and chat takes


    This wasn’t just a win — this was a statement. The Bears showed heart, toughness, and belief when it mattered most, and Soldier Field was ROCKING as Chicago reminded the league that this team is different.


    Tap in, celebrate, vent, debate, and enjoy this moment with Chicago Bears Central. Wins like this don’t come often — and this one hits different. 🐻⬇️


    👉 Subscribe, like, and jump in the chat — Bear Down! 🐻💙

    Podcast Links: https://linktr.ee/ChiBearsCentral

    Get at us:

    Email: [email protected]

    Twitter:@ChiBearsCentral

    Phone:  ‪(773) 242-9336‬



    Advertising Inquiries: https://redcircle.com/brands

    Privacy & Opt-Out: https://redcircle.com/privacy
    34 min
  • Ben Johnson Sends Clear Message Ahead of Packers Rematch | Bears Defense MUST Respond

    🔥 PACKERS WEEK IS BACK — AND THIS ONE MEANS EVERYTHING 🔥

    The Chicago Bears are gearing up for their biggest game of the season as they welcome the Green Bay Packers to Soldier Field for a prime-time NFC North showdown 🐻⚔️🧀

    Head coach Ben Johnson breaks down how the Bears are preparing for a Packers defense without Micah Parsons, while making it clear this is still a dangerous, disciplined unit that can’t be taken lightly. We also dive into 3 HUGE defensive keys the Bears must execute to flip the script after Week 14.

    💥 Can the Bears finally disrupt Jordan Love?

    💥 Will the league’s top takeaway defense strike again?

    💥 Is Caleb Williams ready for redemption on the biggest stage yet?

    Plus, we get into voicemails from the Bears faithful, bold takes, keys to the game, and why there are NO EXCUSES left — just win the game.

    📍 Soldier Field

    📅 Saturday Night

    📈 Playoff implications

    📢 Rivalry energy at MAX level

    Tap in, Bears fans… this is what it’s all about. 🐻🔥

    Podcast Links: https://linktr.ee/ChiBearsCentral

    Get at us:

    Email: [email protected]

    Twitter:@ChiBearsCentral

    Phone: ‪(773) 242-9336‬



    Advertising Inquiries: https://redcircle.com/brands

    Privacy & Opt-Out: https://redcircle.com/privacy
    29 min
  • Bears Stadium Shock, Packers Injury Updates & Ben Johnson’s Playoff Message

    The Chicago Bears are dealing with massive developments on AND off the field as the stakes skyrocket heading into a pivotal Bears-Packers showdown 🐻🔥

    In today’s episode of Chicago Bears Central, Haize breaks down the latest shockwaves surrounding the Bears — from new stadium site exploration in Northwest Indiana, to key injury concerns, to Ben Johnson’s no-nonsense playoff mindset as Chicago fights for postseason positioning.

    We also dive into:

    • 🚧 Kevin Warren’s bombshell update on the Bears’ stadium future
    • 🏥 Major injury updates on Rome Odunze, Luther Burden & Tremaine Edmunds
    • 🏆 What the NFC playoff picture REALLY looks like
    • 🧠 Why Ryan Poles’ 2025 draft class is looking like a masterclass
    • 🧨 Why this Bears-Packers rematch doesn’t need extra motivation

    This is one of the biggest weeks in years for the Chicago Bears, and everything feels like it’s coming to a head.

    👇 Tap in, lock in, and let’s talk Bears football.

    🔔 Subscribe for daily Bears content

    👍 Like the video if you ride with Chicago

    💬 Drop your thoughts in the comments

    Podcast Links: https://linktr.ee/ChiBearsCentral

    Get at us:

    Email: [email protected]

    Twitter:@ChiBearsCentral

    Phone:  ‪(773) 242-9336‬



    Advertising Inquiries: https://redcircle.com/brands

    Privacy & Opt-Out: https://redcircle.com/privacy
    21 min
  • Caleb Williams Wants REVENGE 😤 | Bears-Packers Rematch, Injury Updates & Playoff Stakes

    The Chicago Bears are right back in Packers Week mode after demolishing the Browns 31-3, and this time the stakes couldn’t be higher 🐻🔥

    On today’s Chicago Bears Central, Haize breaks down everything you need to know heading into the Week 16 rematch with Green Bay — from key injury updates to Caleb Williams’ redemption mindset and what it’ll take to clinch a playoff spot 👀

    🚑 Injury Report Updates

    • Rome Odunze & Luther Burden status on a short week
    • What their absence could mean for the Bears offense
    • How the Packers’ injury list could shift the matchup

    🏈 Caleb Williams: Pressure or Confidence?

    • Williams takes full ownership of the Bears’ ceiling
    • Why this rematch means more after the Week 14 INT
    • Can he deliver again on the biggest stage?

    🔥 Grady Jarrett Sets the Tone

    • Why the Bears defense is locked in on revenge
    • Cutting out big plays vs Jordan Love
    • Soldier Field atmosphere MUST be different

    📊 Playoff Scenarios & NFC Chaos

    • What the Bears need to clinch a playoff berth
    • How a Lions loss could change everything
    • Why this might be the loudest game of the season

    🗣️ Packers Injury Advantage?

    • Matt LaFleur admits the injury list is “substantial”
    • Missing starters that could swing the rivalry

    Bears fans — this is what meaningful December football feels like 🐻⬇️

    Tap in, lock in, and get ready for war at Soldier Field.

    Podcast Links: https://linktr.ee/ChiBearsCentral

    Get at us:

    Email: [email protected]

    Twitter:@ChiBearsCentral

    Phone:  ‪(773) 242-9336‬



    Advertising Inquiries: https://redcircle.com/brands

    Privacy & Opt-Out: https://redcircle.com/privacy
    22 min
  • Bears Get HUGE Injury Updates + How Chicago Can Clinch a Playoff Spot

    The Chicago Bears are coming off a dominant 31-3 win over the Browns 💥 and now all eyes shift to Packers Week — AGAIN 😤🧀

    On today’s episode of Chicago Bears Central, Haize breaks down MASSIVE injury updates from head coach Ben Johnson, including the latest on Rome Odunze and Luther Burden III heading into a crucial NFC North showdown 👀

    With Odunze potentially sidelined again and Burden day-to-day, does this open the door for a DJ Moore breakout game against Green Bay? 🏈🔥 We dive into why this could be Moore’s moment with the division and playoffs on the line.

    Plus, the Bears may be getting a HUGE defensive boost as Tremaine Edmunds opens his 21-day practice window to return from IR 🛡️🐻 Could he be back just in time to tilt the Packers rematch?

    And finally…

    Yes, it gets weird 😅

    We explain the absolute chaos scenario where the Bears can clinch a playoff spot with help from Aaron Rodgers 🤯 — the irony is unmatched.

    We also take an early look at what the Bears MUST do differently in their revenge game against Green Bay to flip the script and lock in a postseason berth.

    Buckle up, Bears fans. This one has everything 🐻🔥

    Podcast Links: https://linktr.ee/ChiBearsCentral

    Get at us:

    Email: [email protected]

    Twitter:@ChiBearsCentral

    Phone:  ‪(773) 242-9336‬



    Advertising Inquiries: https://redcircle.com/brands

    Privacy & Opt-Out: https://redcircle.com/privacy
    21 min
  • Bears DOMINATE Browns 31–3! Caleb Williams Talks Playoffs, DJ Moore SILENCES Critics

    The Chicago Bears made a STATEMENT 😤🐻

    Chicago crushed the Cleveland Browns 31–3 in one of the most dominant wins of the Ben Johnson era — and it might be the moment this season truly turned a corner.

    🔥 Caleb Williams showed exactly why Bears fans still believe, making jaw-dropping throws and sending a clear message about this team’s playoff mindset

    🧱 The defense put on a CLINIC, forcing three interceptions and holding Cleveland out of the end zone

    💥 DJ Moore shut down the critics with huge plays — and had plenty to say about Caleb afterward

    🚀 Rookies like Luther Burden III and Colston Loveland continue to look like future stars

    🏆 And the Bears hit 10 wins for the first time since 2018

    We break down:

    • Biggest standouts (Caleb Williams, D’Marco Jackson, DJ Moore, D’Andre Swift & more)
    • What this win means for the Bears’ playoff push
    • Why Caleb’s postgame comments should have fans READY
    • How close this team really is to being a true NFC threat

    🎧 Plus: Listener voicemails reacting to the blowout win and what comes next with the Packers, 49ers, and Lions looming.

    👉 Smash that LIKE, subscribe, and join the conversation!

    #ChicagoBears #BearDown #CalebWilliams #NFLPlayoffs

    Podcast Links: https://linktr.ee/ChiBearsCentral

    Get at us:

    Email: [email protected]

    Twitter:@ChiBearsCentral

    Phone:  ‪(773) 242-9336‬



    Advertising Inquiries: https://redcircle.com/brands

    Privacy & Opt-Out: https://redcircle.com/privacy
    22 min
  • Bears Take Care Of Business With Dominant Win Over Browns

    🐻🔥 BEARS DOMINATE! Browns 31–3 | LIVE POSTGAME SHOW 🔥🐻

    WHAT. A. STATEMENT. 💪

    The Chicago Bears took care of business in a BIG way, crushing the Cleveland Browns 31–3 at Soldier Field and keeping their playoff hopes very much alive. From start to finish, this was the kind of complete performance Bears fans have been waiting for.

    On this LIVE Chicago Bears Central Postgame Show, Haize breaks it ALL down 👇

    🏈 What clicked for the Bears offense in a fast start

    🛡️ A dominant defensive performance that shut Cleveland DOWN

    🔥 Caleb Williams’ response game and growth

    🐻 Running game impact with Swift & Monangai

    📊 Biggest takeaways, turning points & coaching decisions

    🎯 What this win means for the playoff race & what’s next

    The Bears didn’t just win — they made a statement. Now it’s time to talk about what it means, what still needs tightening up, and how this team builds momentum heading into the stretch run.

    💬 Jump in the LIVE chat

    👍 Like the stream

    🔔 Subscribe to Chicago Bears Central for daily Bears coverage

    Bear Down 🐻⬇️

    Podcast Links: https://linktr.ee/ChiBearsCentral

    Get at us:

    Email: [email protected]

    Twitter:@ChiBearsCentral

    Phone:  ‪(773) 242-9336‬



    Advertising Inquiries: https://redcircle.com/brands

    Privacy & Opt-Out: https://redcircle.com/privacy
    44 min

About Chicago Bears Central

From the publisher's feed

The voice of true Chicago Bears fans lies here. Hosts Haize CDubb & Bobby provide you with Chicago Bears news, recaps, fan reaction, and more two days a week. Join the conversation by…

More shows like Chicago Bears Central

Haugh & Payton Show by Audacy

Haugh & Payton Show

355 Listeners

Spiegel & Holmes Show by Audacy

Spiegel & Holmes Show

650 Listeners

Chicago Bears Podcasts by Chicago Bears

Chicago Bears Podcasts

291 Listeners

Hoge & Jahns: a show about the Chicago Bears by ALLCITY Network, CHGO Sports

Hoge & Jahns: a show about the Chicago Bears

1,621 Listeners

CHGO Chicago Bears Podcast by ALLCITY Network, CHGO Sports

CHGO Chicago Bears Podcast

1,235 Listeners

The Charter: A Chicago Bears Podcast by Chicago Sports Network

The Charter: A Chicago Bears Podcast

682 Listeners

Locked On Bears - Daily Podcast On The Chicago Bears by Locked On Podcast Network, Lorin Cox

Locked On Bears - Daily Podcast On The Chicago Bears

350 Listeners

Locked On Cubs - Daily Podcast On The Chicago Cubs by Locked On Podcast Network, Matt Cozzi, Sam Olbur

Locked On Cubs - Daily Podcast On The Chicago Cubs

407 Listeners

Bears On Tap: A Chicago Bears Podcast by On Tap Sports Net

Bears On Tap: A Chicago Bears Podcast

43 Listeners

Waddle & Silvy by ESPN Chicago

Waddle & Silvy

447 Listeners

Kap & J.Hood by ESPN Chicago

Kap & J.Hood

313 Listeners

Unbearable Sports: Chicago Bears Podcast by Unbearable Sports, Bleav

Unbearable Sports: Chicago Bears Podcast

54 Listeners

Take The North: A Chicago Bears Podcast by Audacy

Take The North: A Chicago Bears Podcast

159 Listeners

The Chicago Bears Podcast by ESPN Chicago

The Chicago Bears Podcast

104 Listeners

The Sick Podcast with Adam Rank: Chicago Bears by The Sick Podcast with Adam Rank

The Sick Podcast with Adam Rank: Chicago Bears

41 Listeners