Daily Dose Of Wisdom

Daily Dose Of Wisdom

By Daily Dose Of Wisdom

Hello there! My name is Brandon McGuire & I started this channel to help equip believers for this challenging cultural moment so that we can reflect a more authentic, in-depth, and winsome portrai... more

  • 5
  • 5
  • 5
  • 5
  • 5

5

63 ratings


Download on the App Store

Best of Daily Dose Of Wisdom

The most played episodes among Podcast App listeners.

  1. Number 1: #42 Frank Turek DEBUNKS The Biggest Objections To Christianity

    In this video, Frank Turek from @CrossExamined engages in a candid and challenging Q&A session where the internet's favorite objections to Christianity are addressed. Enjoy!

    1h 12min
    Listen Later
  2. Number 2: #32 Wes Huff Discusses The Bible, History, Archeology, The Nephilim, The New Age, Islam, Joe Rogan

    Wes Huff answers a TON of our questions for just over 2 hours. Enjoy folks! My Links: WEBSITE: ⁠⁠⁠https://dailydoseofwisdom.com/⁠⁠⁠ JOIN My Newsletter:⁠⁠⁠ https://daily-dose-of-wisdom.kit.com⁠⁠⁠ WATCH My Documentary Film (FREE): ⁠⁠⁠https://www.dailydoseofwisdom.co/register-to-watch-yt⁠⁠⁠ JOIN The Wisdom Society: ⁠⁠⁠https://www.dailydoseofwisdom.co/join-the-wisdom-society⁠⁠⁠ My Socials: Spotify: ⁠⁠⁠https://open.spotify.com/show/⁠⁠⁠ Apple: ⁠⁠⁠https://podcasts.apple.com/us/podcast/daily-dose-of-wisdom/⁠⁠⁠ Instagram: ⁠⁠⁠https://www.instagram.com/the_daily_dose_of_wisdom/⁠⁠⁠ Facebook: ⁠⁠⁠https://www.facebook.com/dailydoseofwisdomofficial⁠

    2h 4min
    Listen Later
  3. Number 3: #44 The Most Powerful Transgender Story Ive Ever Heard

    Kyla Gillespie shares her powerful story of Transformation. Enjoy! Also, here's a link to her book: https://amzn.to/4i2uekr

    1h 12min
    Listen Later
  4. Number 4: #43 Christian PhD EXPOSES The Dark Side of Therapy

    In this video, Dr. Greg Gifford explores the crucial intersection of Psychology and Christianity as we examine the extent to which modern therapy aligns with the biblical worldview.

    1h 20min
    Listen Later
  5. Number 5: #41 Military Chaplain Exposes What's Really Going On With UFO's

    In this video, Dr. Brian Huffling breaks down why the UFO phenomenon may be more than physical and far more unsettling than expected. Enjoy!

    1h 14min
    Listen Later

Daily Dose Of Wisdom episodes:

FAQs about Daily Dose Of Wisdom:

How many episodes does Daily Dose Of Wisdom have?

The podcast currently has 46 episodes available.

More shows like Daily Dose Of Wisdom

Reasonable Faith Podcast by William Lane Craig

Reasonable Faith Podcast

1,450 Listeners

The Cold-Case Christianity Podcast by J. Warner Wallace

The Cold-Case Christianity Podcast

1,524 Listeners

Ruslan KD Podcast by Ruslan KD

Ruslan KD Podcast

306 Listeners

The AC Podcast by Apologetics Canada

The AC Podcast

208 Listeners

The Jordan B. Peterson Podcast by Dr. Jordan B. Peterson

The Jordan B. Peterson Podcast

33,496 Listeners

Men in the Arena - Christian Men's Podcast by Jim Ramos

Men in the Arena - Christian Men's Podcast

391 Listeners

Think Biblically: Conversations on Faith & Culture by Talbot School of Theology at Biola University / Sean McDowell & Scott Rae

Think Biblically: Conversations on Faith & Culture

1,276 Listeners

Undaunted.Life: A Man's Podcast by Kyle Thompson by Undaunted.Life

Undaunted.Life: A Man's Podcast by Kyle Thompson

1,767 Listeners

BibleThinker by Mike Winger

BibleThinker

2,817 Listeners

I Don't Have Enough FAITH to Be an ATHEIST by Dr. Frank Turek

I Don't Have Enough FAITH to Be an ATHEIST

5,434 Listeners

The Becket Cook Show by The Becket Cook Show

The Becket Cook Show

1,109 Listeners

The Kirk Cameron Show by Kirk Cameron

The Kirk Cameron Show

773 Listeners

Live Free with Josh Howerton by Lakepointe Church

Live Free with Josh Howerton

1,956 Listeners

The Sean McDowell Show by The Sean McDowell Show

The Sean McDowell Show

275 Listeners

Truth Unites by Gavin Ortlund

Truth Unites

382 Listeners