Inside Total Film

Inside Total Film

By Inside Total FilmTV & FilmFilm Reviews
Download on the App Store

Inside Total Film episodes

  • 126: Oscars, The Bubble, True Things, The Bad Guys, Sonic 2
    Total Film00.00– 11.10 Intro the Oscars       11.15 – 20.40 Review of The Bubble20.45 – 28.30 Review of True Things28.35 – 30.00 Alternative line reading 30.05 – 36.10 Review of The Bad Guys36.15 – 45.20 Review of Sonic 245.25 – 50.00 Reader’s question followed by Outro
    51 min
  • 125: Moon Knight, The Worst Person In The World, Ambulance
    00.00– 02.40: Intro and the panel’s viewing recommendations.      
    02.45 – 13.50: Review and Panel discussion of Moon Knight
    13.55 – 22.20 Review and Panel discussion of The Worst Person in the World
    22.25 – 23.40 Alternative line reading – Can you guess the famous movie quote being delivered in the incorrect emphasis and accent? 
    24.45 – 30.00 Review and Panel discussion of Ambulance
    30.05 – 36.15 Reader’s question – What’s your favourite 90s movie - Followed by Outro
    37 min
  • 124: Craig Roberts + The Phantom Of The Open, Deep Water, Fresh, Master, WeCrashed
    Total Film00.00– 08.20 Intro 08.25 – 25.20 Review of Phantom of the Open with an exclusive interview with the film’s director Craig Roberts25.25 – 37.00 Review of Deep Water37.05 – 38.00 Alternative line reading 38.05 – 46.00 Review of Fresh46.05 – 56.30 Review of Master56.35 – 1.05.00 Review of WeCrashed1.05.05 – 1.11.00 Reader’s question followed by Outro
    1 hr 12 min
  • 122: THE BATMAN with Andy Serkis, Colin Farrell, Paul Dano, Jeffrey Wright + Ali & Ava, The Sanctity Of Space
    Total Film00.00– 04.40 Intro    04.45 – 44.30 Review of The Batman including exclusive interviews with cast members Colin Farrell, Andy Serkis, Jeffrey Wright and Paul Dano44.40 – 50.40 Review of Ali & Ava50.50 – 53.50 Plain talking – Time to dissect some film set lingo54.00 – 01.02.30 Review of The Sanctity of Space01.02.40 – 01.07.30 Alternative line reading 01.07.40 – 01.14.35 Reader’s question followed by Outro
    1 hr 15 min
  • 121: Joe Wright + Cyrano, The Duke, Studio 666, La Mif, The Godfather
    Total Film00.00– 05.20 Intro and Oscars controversy   05.25 – 13.23 Interview with Joe Wright
    13.30- 17.30 Review of Cyrano17.35 – 24.00 Review of The Duke24.05 – 26.45 Plain talking – Time to dissect some film set lingo26.50 – 35.15 Review of Studio 66635.20 – 37.45 Alternative line reading 37.50 – 44.00 Review of La Mif  44.05 – 51.00 50th anniversary of The Godfather51.05 – 52.05 Reader’s question followed by outro
    1 hr
  • 121: Cyrano, The Duke, Studio 666, La Mif, The Godfather
    This week Matt Maytum, Matthew Leyland and Jane Crowther ponder over musical romance Cyrano, Ealing comedy style romp The Duke, Foo Fighters' horror Studio 666, Swiss drama La Mif and the re-release of The Godfather. Plus the usual terrible accents, cat interruptions and awards bemusement.
    53 min
  • 120: The Book Of Boba Fett: Spoilercast
    It’s a Total Film and SFX team up, as we take a deep dive into The Book Of Boba Fett. Yes, there will be full spoilers, as we talk about [that guy] and [that thing with the stuff] and [yes, that!], so if you haven't seen the whole season yet, go away and catch up before joining us here.

    We'd love to know your thoughts on the series too. Let us know on Twitter @totalfilm, or drop us an email at [email protected].
    43 min
  • 119: Death On The Nile, Marry Me, Flee, Uncharted
    Total Film00.00– 07.00 Intro 07.05 – 19.30 Review of Death on the Nile19.35 – 28.15 Review of Marry Me28.20 – 29.40 Plain talking29.45 – 34.30 Review of Flee34.35 – 35.45 Alternative line reading 35.50 – 47.10 Review of Uncharted  47.15 – 50.55 Reader’s question followed by outro
    51 min
  • 118: The Eyes Of Tammy Faye, Jockey, Belle, The Souvenir Part II, Jackass Forever
    Total Film00.00– 05.10 Intro and a look back at Sundance festival05.15 – 15.30 Review of The Eyes of Tammy Faye15.35 – 21.45 Review of Jockey21.40 – 23.00 Plain talking – Time to dissect some film set lingo23.05 – 28.40 Review of Belle28.45 – 38.10 Review of The Souvenir Part II38.15 – 40.00 Alternative line reading 40.05 – 57.20 Review of Jackass Forever57.20 – 1.00.50 Reader’s question – followed by Outro

    1 hr 1 min

About Inside Total Film

From the publisher's feed

Inside Total Film brings you movie news, reviews and insider info from the team behind the smarter movie magazine.