Inside Total Film

Inside Total Film

By Inside Total FilmTV & FilmFilm Reviews
Download on the App Store

Inside Total Film episodes

  • 115: Scream, Save The Cinema, Memoria, Cow, The Tragedy Of Macbeth
    00.00– 04.00 intro04.05 – 16.15 Review of Scream16.20 – 25.40 Review of Save the Cinema25.45 – 28.00 Plain talking 28.05 – 35.00 Review  of Memoria35.05 – 36.20 Alternative line reading 36.25 – 47.50 Review of Cow47.55 – 57.40 Review of The Tragedy of Macbeth57.45 – 1.03.10 Reader’s question –and by Outro

    1 hr 4 min
  • 114: Licorice Pizza, The Electrical Life Of Louis Wain, The 355, Boiling Point, A Hero
    00.00– 04.25 intro 
    04.30 – 16.15 Review of Licorice Pizza 
    16.20 – 25.00 Review of The Electric Life of Louis Wain 
    25.05 – 26.00 Plain talking – Time to dissect some film set lingo 
    26.05 – 35.20 Review of The 355 
    35.25 – 38.00 Alternative line reading – Can you guess the famous movie quote being delivered in the incorrect emphasis and accent? 
    38.05 – 45.30 Review of Boiling Point 
    45.35 – 54.45 Review of A Hero 
    54.50 – 1.00.30 Reader’s question followed by Outro
    1 hr
  • 113: Review of the year
    Jane Crowther, Matt Maytum, Jack Shepherd and Matthew Leyland count down Total Film's top 20 movies. And discuss pooing in buckets. And turkeys. Does our number 1 on 2021 align with yours?
    1 hr 12 min
  • 111: Keanu Reeves & Carrie-Anne Moss + Spider-man: No Way Home, The Lost Daughter, Nine Days, The Tender Bar, Swan Song, The King's Man
    Total Film00.00– 02.25 intro02.10 – 11.15 Exclusive interview with Keanu Reeves and Carrie-Anne Moss ahead of the release of Matrix Resurrections11.20 – 26.15 Review of Spider-man: No Way Home26.20 – 34.00 Review of The Lost Daughter34.05 – 40.30 Review of Nine Days40.35 – 42.10 Plain talking – Time to dissect some film set lingo42.15 – 47.30 Review of The Tender Bar47.35 – 56.00 Review of Swan Song56.05 – 1.04.00 Review of The King’s Man1.04.05 – 1.08.00 Reader’s question followed by Outro
    1 hr 8 min
  • 110: Noomi Rapace + Lamb, West Side Story, Being The Ricardos, Don't Look Up, Hope
    00.00– 01.05 intro 01.10 – 21.05 Review of Lamb which includes an exclusive interview with the film’s star Noomi Rapace02.00 – 12.00 Noomi Rapace interview21.10 – 31.25 Review of West Side Story31.30 – 42.00 Review of Being the Ricardos42.05 – 43.00 Plain talking – Time to dissect some film set lingo43.05 – 54.30 Review of Don’t Look Up54.35 – 56.25 Alternative line reading – Can you guess the famous movie quote being delivered in the incorrect emphasis and accent? 56.30 – 1.03.25 Review of Hope1.03.30 – 1.07.40 Reader’s question followed by Outro

    1 hr 8 min
  • 109: Aml Ameen + Boxing Day, Silent Night, C'mon C'mon, Hand Of God, Blue Bayou
    Total Film00.00– 03.50 intro 03.55 – 18.00 Review of Boxing Day which includes an exclusive interview with the film’s writer, director, and star Aml Ameen04.20 – 10.00 Alm Ameen interview18.05 – 26.30 Review of Silent Night26.35 – 36.25 Review of C’mon C’mon36.30 – 37.20 Plain talking – Time to dissect some film set lingo37.25 – 46.00 Review of Hand of God46.05 – 46.45 Alternative line reading 46.50 – 56.05 Review of Blue Bayou56.10 – 1.00.40 Reader’s question followed by outro
    1 hr 2 min
  • 108: Ridley Scott + House Of Gucci, Encanto, A Boy Called Christmas, Pirates, Lapwing, JFK Revisited
    Total Film00.00– 03.50 intro 
    06.30 – 21.30 Ridley Scott interview21.32 – 32.55 Review of House Of Gucci 33.00 – 41.00 Review of Encanto41.05 – 47.40 Review of A Boy Called Christmas47.45 – 54.05 Review of Pirates54.10 – 1.00.20 Review  of Lapwing1.00.25 – 1.14.00 Review of JFK: Revisited: Through The Looking Glass1.14.05 – 1.22.00 Reader’s question – Who’s your favourite director to interview?- Followed by Outro

    1 hr 22 min

About Inside Total Film

From the publisher's feed

Inside Total Film brings you movie news, reviews and insider info from the team behind the smarter movie magazine.