Inside Total Film

Inside Total Film

By Inside Total FilmTV & FilmFilm Reviews
Download on the App Store

Inside Total Film episodes

  • 97: Shang Chi spoilercast
    It's all about Marvel's latest big screen treat this week, with Jane Crowther, Jack Shepherd and Jordan Farley unpacking all the details of Shang Chi. There will be spoilers so no listening unless you've seen the film and witnessed the pig-chicken thing...
    41 min
  • 96: Shang Chi, Annette, Wildfire, Misha And The Wolves
    00.00– 08.25 Intro08.30 – 20.00 Review of Shang Chi20.05 – 28.40 Review of Annette28.45 – 30.00 Alternative line reading30.05 – 37.40 Review of Wildfire37.45 – 41.00 Plain talking41.05 – 49.00 Review of Misha and the Wolves49.05 – 53.00 Reader’s question followed by outro
    54 min
  • 95: Candyman, The Nest, Our Ladies, Souad, Vacation Friends
    00.00– 05.25 Intro05.30 – 15.55 Review of Candyman16.00 – 24.30 Review of The Nest24.35 – 25.35 Alternative line reading 25.40 – 35.10 Review of Our Ladies35.15 – 36.20 Plain talking 36.25 – 47.05 Review of Souad47.10 – 55.40 Review of Vacation Friends55.45 – 59.55 Reader’s question followed by Outro
    1 hr
  • 94: Reminiscence, Censor, Snake Eyes and more
    00.00– 03.35 Intro
    03.40 – 13.55 Reminiscence review
    14.00 – 21.55 Censor review
    22.00 – 23.40 Alternative line reading – Can you guess the famous movie quote being delivered in the incorrect emphasis and accent? 
    23.45 – 29.15 Snake Eyes review
    29.20 – 38.10 People Just Do Nothing: Big In Japan review
    38.15 – 40.25 Plain talking – Time to dissect film set lingo
    40.30 – 51.15 The Night House review
    42.05 – 49.00 Pig review
    49.05 – 54.50 Reader’s question - Which movie animal would you most like as a pet?
    55 min
  • 90: Kate Herron on Loki + Old, Jolt, Masters Of The Universe, Riders Of Justice, The World To Come
    00.00– 03.15 Intro
    03.20 – 10.35 Interview with Loki director Kate Herron
    10.40 – 17.40 Review of Old
    17.45 – 25.15 Review of Jolt
    25.20 – 26.35 Alternative line reading 
    26.40 – 32.30 Review of The Masters of the Universe: Revelation
    32.35 – 40.00 Review of Rides of Justice
    40.05 – 42.50 Plain talking 
    42.55 – 51.25 Review of The World to Come
    51.30 – 56.35 Reader’s question –what’s the best movie song or soundtrack? - Followed by Outro

    57 min
  • 89: Loki Spoilercast
    Matt Maytum, Matthew Leyland and Jane Crowther mull over what Loki means for the Marvel universe and cast an older generation Thor. 
    35 min
  • 88: Black Widow, Freaky, Another Round, French Exit, Lady Boss: The Jackie Collins Story
    Total Film00.00– 02.45 Intro02.50 – 14.10 Review of Black Widow14.15 – 19.50 Review of Freaky19.55 – 21.00 Alternative line reading 21.05 – 29.30 Review of Another Round29.35 – 34.00 Review of French Exit34.05 – 36.20 Plain talking – Time to deconstruct film set lingo36.25 – 44.05 Review of Lady Boss: The Jackie Collins Story44.10 – 50.30 Reader’s question followed by Outro
    51 min

About Inside Total Film

From the publisher's feed

Inside Total Film brings you movie news, reviews and insider info from the team behind the smarter movie magazine.