Redbird Report

Redbird Report

By 101 ESPN | Hubbard RadioSportsNews
Download on the App Store

Redbird Report episodes

  • Redbird Report Podcast - January 31st, 2023

    - Looking back at 2022

    - Recapping offseason moves

    - ESPN ranks Cardinals lineup #2

    - Who will make an impact this Spring?

    - How will the pitching staff hold up?

    - Big changes to the coaching staff

    See Privacy Policy at https://art19.com/privacy and California Privacy Notice at https://art19.com/privacy#do-not-sell-my-info.

    27 min
  • Redbird Report Podcast with Danny Mac & BT - Ep. 27 - October 6th, 2022
    - How do #STLCards & #RingTheBell matchup?
    - Breaking down the pitching matchups
    - This series comes down to Arenado & Goldy
    - Riding the hot hand in the postseason
    - Who leads off for the Cardinals?
    - Pujols will have another magical moment
    - Series predictions

    See Privacy Policy at https://art19.com/privacy and California Privacy Notice at https://art19.com/privacy#do-not-sell-my-info.

    19 min
  • Redbird Report Podcast with Danny Mac & BT - Ep. 24 - September 6th, 2022
    - Recapping the holiday weekend of baseball
    - Positives from Jack Flaherty's return to the mound
    - Dakota Hudson to Triple-A and Junior Fernández DFA
    - Yadier Molina reaches another milestone
    - Albert Pujols has another magical moment against the Cubs
    - Do you want to see Albert Pujols return next season?
    - How can Jose Quintana get back on track

    See Privacy Policy at https://art19.com/privacy and California Privacy Notice at https://art19.com/privacy#do-not-sell-my-info.

    18 min
  • Redbird Report Podcast with Danny Mac & BT - Ep. 23 - August 30th, 2022
    - August has been a great month for the Cardinals
    - Albert Pujols will continue to get opportunities
    - Tyler O'Neill is the key to the Cardinals offense
    - Baseball needs to continue to grow the game
    - JoJo Romero and Zack Thompson emerging out of the bullpen
    - Pitching help is on the way with Steven Matz and Jack Flaherty

    See Privacy Policy at https://art19.com/privacy and California Privacy Notice at https://art19.com/privacy#do-not-sell-my-info.

    17 min
  • Redbird Report Podcast with Danny Mac & BT - Ep. 22 - August 10th, 2022
    - Need to win the series in Colorado
    - Paul DeJong continues to rake
    - Is Tyler O'Neill ready to turn the corner?
    - Not worried about Miles' outing in Denver
    - Nolan Arenado isn't going anywhere
    - Big start for Dakota Hudson on Thursday

    See Privacy Policy at https://art19.com/privacy and California Privacy Notice at https://art19.com/privacy#do-not-sell-my-info.

    18 min
  • Redbird Report Podcast with Danny Mac & BT - Ep. 21 - August 8th, 2022
    - Reliving a magical weekend at Busch Stadium
    - Jose Quintana and Jordan Montgomery shine in Cardinal debuts
    - Lars Nootbaar running away with RF job
    - The Impact of having Yadier Molina back
    - What does a sweep of the Yankees do for the Cardinals mentality?
    - Can't have a letdown against Colorado
    - Paul DeJong is BACK BABY!
    - The difficulties of pitching in Colorado

    See Privacy Policy at https://art19.com/privacy and California Privacy Notice at https://art19.com/privacy#do-not-sell-my-info.

    18 min
  • Redbird Report Podcast with Danny Mac & BT - Ep. 20 - July 29th, 2022
    - Will Juan Soto be traded this season?
    - Cardinals have the pieces to pull off Juan Soto trade
    - Would the Cardinals be able to re-sign Juan Soto to a long-term deal?
    - Can Cardinals win division with Juan Soto in the lineup?
    - Will Reds trade within the division?
    - Should Angels deal Shohei Ohtani?

    See Privacy Policy at https://art19.com/privacy and California Privacy Notice at https://art19.com/privacy#do-not-sell-my-info.

    19 min
  • Redbird Report Podcast with Danny Mac & BT - Ep. 19 - July 14th, 2022
    - Toughest loss of the year for the Cardinals last night
    - Cardinals need Dakota Hudson to go deep tonight
    - The Cardinals need bullpen help
    - Why aren't the Cardinals scoring runs?
    - Cardinals need other bats to step up
    - Cardinals have to get healthy

    See Privacy Policy at https://art19.com/privacy and California Privacy Notice at https://art19.com/privacy#do-not-sell-my-info.

    15 min

About Redbird Report

From the publisher's feed

101 ESPN's Brandon Kiley & Tanner Hendrickson break down the latest news and notes on the St. Louis Cardinals. Join the guys weekly for their takes on the Redbirds.

More shows like Redbird Report

Best Podcast in Baseball by St. Louis Post-Dispatch

Best Podcast in Baseball

687 Listeners

The Fast Lane by 101 ESPN | Hubbard Radio

The Fast Lane

110 Listeners

That SEC Football Podcast by Michael Bratton/SEC Mike

That SEC Football Podcast

1,871 Listeners

The Morning After STL by TMASTL | Hubbard Radio

The Morning After STL

446 Listeners

PowerMizzou.com Podcasts by PowerMizzou.com

PowerMizzou.com Podcasts

138 Listeners

Locked On Cardinals - Daily Podcast On The St. Louis Cardinals by Locked On Podcast Network, JD Hafron

Locked On Cardinals - Daily Podcast On The St. Louis Cardinals

193 Listeners

Small Talk by 101 ESPN | Hubbard Radio

Small Talk

548 Listeners

Golf with Jay Delsing by 101 ESPN | Hubbard Radio

Golf with Jay Delsing

19 Listeners

This Week in Hockey by 101 ESPN | Hubbard Radio

This Week in Hockey

5 Listeners

Last Minute Blues Podcast by 101 ESPN | Hubbard Radio

Last Minute Blues Podcast

256 Listeners

The Opening Drive by 101 ESPN | Hubbard Radio

The Opening Drive

64 Listeners

The Danny Mac Show w/ BK by 101 ESPN | Hubbard Radio

The Danny Mac Show w/ BK

45 Listeners

BK & Ferrario by 101 ESPN | Hubbard Radio

BK & Ferrario

35 Listeners

Seeing Red by Bernie Miklasz and Will Leitch

Seeing Red

108 Listeners

Baseball Today by Jomboy Media

Baseball Today

573 Listeners

Dealin' the Cards: A St. Louis Cardinals Podcast by Josh Jacobs, Sandy McMillan, Andrew Wang

Dealin' the Cards: A St. Louis Cardinals Podcast

41 Listeners

Cardinal Territory: A St. Louis Cardinals Podcast by Foul Territory Network

Cardinal Territory: A St. Louis Cardinals Podcast

95 Listeners

Gashouse Gang by Audacy

Gashouse Gang

21 Listeners

Cards Central by STL Sports Central

Cards Central

13 Listeners

Bernie Central by STL Sports Central

Bernie Central

24 Listeners