
Sign up to save your podcasts
Or


Conditions Of Your Heart (Larry W Jones 09/25/2019) (song #7606)
Conditions of your heart, like foreign missions past
Once they were pure but now you’re not sure you love me
Conditions of your heart won’t let love for me last
You have found someone to position above me
Conditions of your mind, like leaves change in the Fall
Once your thoughts were fine but now I see the sign of
Conditions of your mind won’t see love after all
After all done to condition you for my love
(Instrumental)
Conditions of your heart, like page additions made
Once read with such laughter but now and hereafter
Conditions of your heart have made love for me fade
Though I prayed your heart’s condition I could capture
Conditions of your heart and mind slipped through my hands
Once I held them both but now I loathe them the most
Conditions of your heart I’ll never understand
Though I tried so hard to condition your true love
Conditions of your heart, like foreign missions past
Conditions of your heart won’t let love for me last
Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.
But I Wish You Well (Larry W Jones 09/25/2019) (song #7607)
Dear, in my heart I can tell that you’ll go
My ears can hear it as clear as a bell
And my open eyes tell me that it’s so
I have lost your love but I wish you well
But I wish you well and now it’s goodbye
I thought our love would last for quite a spell
But now I’ll just have myself one good cry
I have lost your love but I wish you well
(Instrumental)
We were brought up poor but you wanted gold
My pockets never were deep as the dell
Guess I never did have a solid hold
I have lost your love but I wish you well
Well dear, I have lost but I wish you well
When you leave I’ll be alone in my cell
Like the song I’ll still love you right or wrong
I have lost your love but I wish you well
Like the song I’ll still love you right or wrong
I have lost your love but I wish you well
Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.
Blue Angel Highway (Larry W Jones 09/27/2019) (song #7617)
Well, I know it’s just another highway
But it’s been takin’ me too far from home
I’m rollin’ but if I had it my way
I’d not leave my blue angel home alone
Every mile I drive I think about you
I’ve gotta quit drivin’ before I’m dead
An angel but I leave my angel blue
It’s a blue angel highway straight ahead
Oh, this blue angel highway
Eighteen gears to push and shove
Oh, this blue angel highway
Runs between me and your love
(Instrumental)
Well, I know it’s just another highway
But it’s been takin’ me too far from home
I’m rollin’ but if I had it my way
I’d not leave my blue angel home alone
One more twilight at a cheap road motel
I know you left a light on back at home
And when I phone you darlin’ I can tell
Blue angel highway left you all alone
Oh, this blue angel highway
Eighteen gears to push and shove
Oh, this blue angel highway
Runs between me and your love
Oh, this blue angel highway
Runs between me and your love
Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.
Songs include:
Walk On By - Leroy Van Dyke - USRHD0531489
Take Me As I Am - Jimmy Dickens - USSM10600447
Tumbling Tumbleweeds - Riders In The Sky - USRO20759316
Steelin’ Home - Noel Boggs - USA561040583
The Convict and The Rose - Porter Waggoner -
She’s Got You - Patsy Cline - USA2P1317741
Take Good Care Of Her - Adam Wade - USA560752896
The Wayward Wind - Gogi Grant - USRHD0708586
Willingly - Jack Greene - GBXHC2039468
Pick Me Up On Your Way Down - Ray Price - USUM70700604
Before My Time - Carl Smith - USSM12202899
Don’t Stop Loving Me Now - Don Williams - USMCN0400215
Roses Are Red My Love - Jim Reeves - USRN19500030
The Fiddle and The Bow - Porter Waggoner - USRN10700302
Harbor Lights - Ray Price - USG4X1600374
Crazy Arms Instrumental - Duane Eddy - USRHD1102768
Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.
Songs include:
Good Old Mountain Dew - Grandpa Jones - USMC15601212
I Couldn’t Keep From Crying - Marty Robbins - USSM15200013
I’ll Be There - Ray Price - USSM19913568
My Heart and I - Jimmy Collie - USCGJ0900856
Cinco Robles - Russell Arms - USDEI5701224
Green Green Grass Of Home - Porter Waggoner - USY9R1010844
Hillbilly Fever - Jimmy Dickens - USSM15000186
My Happiness - Connie Francis - AUV401402340
Going Steady With The Blues - Jimmy Copeland - USY251944671
Billy Byrd Cool Guitar Players - Ernest Tubb - USDHM1110623
Mister Sandman Instrumental - Chet Atkins - USA561159391
I Thought I Heard You Calling My Name - Porter Waggoner - USRN15700001
Invisible Tears - Connie Smith - USRN11600743
I Have Lost My Trust In You - LaVerl Carrico and the Angelina Pals - (No code found)
On The Lonely Side Of Town - Kitty Wells - USMC15486760
Sincerely - Johnny and Jack - GBSUW1945317
Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.
Songs include:
Mountain Of Love - Ferlin Husky - CAM460414397
Maybelline - Elvis Presley - USRC11502970
Another Bridge To Burn - Jimmy Dickens - USSM10906996
Carbon Copy - Cowboy Copas - USACU0501926
Yellow Roses - Rob McNurlin and Kayton Roberts - USHM91257503
Cheated Out Of Love - Johnny and Jack - US4DR0700230
Hobo Bill’s Last Ride - Yodelin' Slim Clark - GB4FJ0917406
Cool Water - Vaughn Monroe - USA2P1816611
Hey Mister Bluebird - Cindy Walker - USSM11402595
Devil Woman - Marty Robbins - USSM19905917
Don’t Just Stand There - Carl Smith - USSM10026657
Down In Nashville Tennessee - Cowboy Copas - USACU0510243
If You Really Want Me To I’ll Go - Ray Corbin - DEU471804518
When The Desert Flowers Bloom - Stan Coster - AUU911000081
Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.
Songs include:
Jukebox Serenade - Chuck Comer - US3M51432110
I’ll Always Be Your Fraulein - Kitty Wells - USMC15702911
Dear John - Ferlin Husky and Jean Shepard - USCN19400056
Room Full Of Roses - George Morgan - USG4X1600102
Please Help Me I’m Falling - Hank Locklin - USRC19901082
I Can’t Stop Loving You - Anne Murray - CAE150200066
Saddest Girl In Town - Vic Clayborne - (No code found)
Midnight Zephyr - Marc Blackwell - USHM21442282
Tennessee Waltz - Anne Murray - CAE157800001
Tennesses Waltz - Chiemi Eri - GBBXS1783803
Just Out Of Reach - Solomon Burke - USA2P1316346
Almost - George Morgan - USSM10010116
Send Me The Pillow You Dream On - Hank Locklin - USRN11501192
The Face Of A Clown - Ferlin Husky - USQY51378370
I Was The One - Elvis Presley - USRC11100541
The End Of The World - Anne Murray - CAE150200064
Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.
Songs include:
I Forgot More Than You’ll Ever Know About Him - Davis Sisters - USA2P1316511
Tennessee Border - Jimmy Work & His Border Boys - USA371600539
That’s The Way Love Goes - Lefty Frizzell - USUM70600142
Still - Bill Anderson - USUM72202619
You Needed Me - Anne Murray - CAE157800006
Amigo’s Guitar - Kitty Wells - USMC15907866
An Old Memory Got In My Eye - Ferlin Husky - ARHXW2203551
Candy Kisses - George Morgan - USSM10001806
Walking The Floor Over You - Ernest Tubb - USESK0616837
Happy Roving Cowboy - Cowboy Slim Rinehart - USA561417159
Elvis Presley At the Louisiana Hayride - Elvis Presley - USRC11700552
Fraulein - Bobby Helms - USDEI0908273
Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.
Songs include:
Wedding Bells - Hank Williams - US89R0675157
You’ll Live To Regret It - Cowboy Sam Nichols - (No code found)
Standing On the Corner - Jimmie Rodgers - USRN10200093
She’s Gone Gone Gone - Lefty Frizzell - USSM16500084
You Belong To Me - Patsy Cline - USMC16247476
That Old River Line - Red Foley - USA2P1639902
When My Blue Moon Turns To Gold Again - Bill Monroe - USA2B1220937
He Stopped Loving Her Today - George Jones - USA371187397
Old Lonesome Times - Carl Smith - USSM11707269
High On A Hill - Tommy Collins - USCN10500048
White Silver Sands - Don Rondo - AUV401203700
Your Cheatin Heart - Hank Williams - USA371633562
Stranger - Lefty Frizzell - USSM16201599
Just Out Of Reach - Solomon Burke - USA2P1316346
Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.
From the publisher's feed
Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.