Songs Of The Kingwood Kowboy

Songs Of The Kingwood Kowboy

By Larry JonesMusic
Download on the App Store

Songs Of The Kingwood Kowboy episodes

  • Kingwood Kowboy's History Of Country Music Episode 32

    Songs include:

    Cowboys Like It That Way - Sanjay Lal - INA702006175

    Old Love Letters - Jimmie Rodgers - USSM11903141

    Saginaw Michigan - Lefty Frizzell - USSM19916051

    I’m So Alone - Teenie Chenault & The Country Rockers - US2HK1653807

    Remember Me - Red Foley & Judy Martin - USMC16313292

    I Heard The Bluebird Sing - The Browns - USRN10500582

    Time Changes Everything - Bob Wills - GBVHF1314020

    Seasons Of My Heart - Sanjay Lal - INA702006177

    Kisses Don’t Lie - Carl Smith - USSM11707264

    Shifting Whispering Sands - Ken Nordine - USUM70504350

    Waltz Across Texas - Ernest Tubb - USMC16515968

    Bluebonnet Girl - Ken Curtis - DEF067905390

    For The Good Times - Hank Snow - USRC12100921     

    Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.

    1 hr
  • Kingwood Kowboy's History Of Country Music Episode 31

    Songs include:

    The Waltz Of The Wind - Hank Williams - USMR14987022

    Get Along Little Dogies - Kingston Trio - AUDD31101179

    Oh Darling - Helen Carter - USJGN0801949 -

    Mom and Dad’s Waltz - Lefty Frizzell - USSM15100025

    I’ll Sail My Ship Alone - Patsy Cline - USMC10110843

    One By One - Red Foley & Kitty Wells - USKYW0905552

    Here Comes My Baby - Dottie West - USRN11501122

    That Old Jukebox - Ray Chaney - USSM11706788

    Streets Of Laredo - Marty Robbins - USSM19905573

    If You Saw Her Through My Eyes - Carl Smith - USSM10003623

    Everyone Knows - Bobby Charles - QMFME2016020

    I Wonder Why You Said Goodbye - Ernest Tubb - 

    Panhandle Rag - Buddy Charleton & Leon Rhodes - USA2P1191289

    Folsom Prison Blues - Hank Snow - USRC11801244

    We Live In Two different Worlds - Hank Williams - USF068525330

    Amigo’s Guitar - Kitty Wells - USMC15907866

    Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.

    1 hr
  • Kingwood Kowboy's History Of Country Music Episode 30

    Songs include:

    Hey Now - Chuck Carroll - DEM071200943

    I Get So Doggone Lonesome - Ernest Tubb - USUM70603798

    Don’t Sing Aloha When I Go - Hank Snow - USSM11708026

    Stand At Your Window - Jim Reeves - USRN10200283

    My Rough and Rowdy Ways - Jimmie Rodgers - USRN11300352

    I’ll Never Love No One But You - Joe Carson - USESK0611450

    Night Train To Memphis - Red Foley & Roberta Lee - GB6PA0700517

    Kentucky Waltz - Bill Monroe - USSM10010849

    Texas Plains - Bob Wills - USRH10550088

    Goodbye Old Paint - Ken Carson - USA561417151

    Stranger Shake Hands With A Fool - Bill Carter - (No code found)

    Make The World Go Away - Eddy Arnold - USRN19901075

    Where Happiness Ends - Fred Carter Jr. - USASN0661209

    One Man World - Faron Young - USPR36630120

    El Paso - Marty Robbins - USRHD0610816

    Please Help me I’m Falling Instrumental - Duane Eddy - USCRB0101019      

    Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.

    1 hr
  • Kingwood Kowboy's History Of Country Music Episode 29

    Songs include:

    Lonesome Old World - Slim Roberts - (No code found)

    Tell Her - Sonny Burns - GBBLY1001801

    Crying Steel Guitar - Neal Burris - USESK1318766

    Sound Of A Heartache - Redd Stewart - GBBXS1167848

    Snowflake - Jim Reeves - USRN10300004

    Do You Remember - Paul Buskirk - USRC12000495

    Long Black Veil - Lefty Frizzell - USSM15900101

    I Fall To Pieces - Patsy Cline - GBBXS1621747

    My Heart Cries For You - Red Foley & Evelyn Knight - GBVHF1415072

    Walking Away My Blues - Jack Cardwell - USA371173727

    Some Days Are Diamonds - Bobby Bare - USG4X1500040

    Hillbilly Hula - Jenks "Tex" Carman - USA371095220

    Funny How Time Slips Away - Billy Walker - USSM16101790      

    Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.

    1 hr
  • Kingwood Kowboy's History Of Country Music Episode 28

    Songs include:

    Nita Juanita - Jim Reeves - USRN10200536

    Mule Skinner Blues - Jimmie Rodgers - USA2B1704247

    If You’ve Got The Money - Lefty Frizzell - USSM19927052

    Lover’s Moon - Gary Bryant - QZ4JJ1605116

    Warm Red Wine - Wes Buchanan - USESK0613555

    It Ain’t No Big Thing - Gary Buck - USCGH0916153

    My Elusive Dreams - David Houston & Tammy Wynette - USSM10309478

    Kentucky Waltz - Eddy Arnold - USRN10300302

    Cross The Brazos At Waco - Billy Walker - USSM16401608

    Learning To Cry - Gary Bean - (No code found)

    My Carolina Sunshine Girl - Jimmie Rodgers - USRN11300349

    John Henry - Burl Ives - USMC15551272

    I’m Not That Good At Goodbye - Lefty Frizzell - USSM19924287

    Harbor Lights - Rusty Draper - USSM11507173

    Midnight - Red Foley - USA2P1639910       

    Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.

    1 hr
  • Kingwood Kowboy's History Of Country Music Episode 27

    Songs include:

    The Bridge I Can’t Burn - Lee Elliot - USESK1327088

    It’s Warm With Love In Here - Faron Young - USDEI7703132

    Caribbean - Hank Snow - USRC11702479

    Pins And Needles - Dick Bills - USBT21614805

    Mona Lisa - Jim Reeves - AUV401402665

    Mississippi Delta Blues - Jimmie Rodgers - USRN11600292

    I Was Coming Home To You - Lefty Frizzell - USG4X1300281

    Still Loving You - Clyde Beavers - USV351313918

    Amarillo Rose - Billy Briggs - DETT11713367

    It Makes No Difference Now - Floyd Tilman - USRC11802416

    I Once Felt The Same - Dottie Brisco - (No code found)

    Miller’s Cave - Bobby Bare - USRN19600341

    Eunita - Bashful Brother Oswald - USACU0507445

    Honky Tonk Heart - Ernest Tubb - AUDD30801926

    When My Blue Moon Turns To Gold - Hank Snow - AUV401208472

    Please help Me I’m Falling Instrumental - Duane Eddy - USRC16208556       

    Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.

    1 hr
  • Kingwood Kowboy's History Of Country Music Episode 26

    Songs include:

    The Room Over Mine - Hylo Brown and the Timberliners -

    You’re The Best Break This Old Heart Ever Had - Ed Bruce - USHM90423903

    Idaho - Eddy Arnold - USA2P1651982

    Hey Mister Bluebird - Ernest Tubb & the Wilburn Brothers - US3M51110813

    I Woke Up On The Wrong Side Of The World - Faron Young - USKYW1343004

    Steel Guitar Rag - Bob Wills - USSM10803853

    Move It On Over - Hank Williams - FR8V60800016

    Nobody’s Darling But Mine - Johnny Sea - US6PD2200618

    I Want To Be With You Always - Lefty Frizzell - USG4X1500576

    I’m In Love With Molly - Ernest Tubb & Red Foley - USMC15181882

    Once A Day - Connie Smith - QMX231549620

    Poor Man’s Riches - Benny Barnes - USLZJ2209536

    Too Much to Lose - Carl Belew - USG290889397

    I Know Something - Charlie Gore - USCGH1556778

    Hey Joe - Carl Smith - USBT21149522

    I’ll Hold You In My Heart - Eddy Arnold - USA371503968       

    Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.

    1 hr
  • Kingwood Kowboy's History Of Country Music Episode 25

    Songs include:

    South Of the Border - Bob Wills - USMC14811222

    Second Hand Flowers - Tom T Hall - USMR17187004 

    I Walk Alone - Marty Robbins - USSM10021468

    I’ll Never Let You Cry Over Me - Bill Boyd & His Cowboy Ramblers - US6R21333151

    Are You Trying To Tell Me Goodbye -Chuck Mayfield - USJRC0521912

    I Still Miss You - Utah Carl Beach - USDFL0500007

    Mind Your Own Business - Hank Williams - USPR34902095

    I Can’t Stop Loving You - Jim Reeves - USRN19500025

    Wherever You Are - Linda Brannon - USHM22195982

    I Love You A Thousand Ways - Lefty Frizzell - USSM15000040

    Winter Time In Maine - Hal "Lone Pine" Breau - QZNWW2103696

    I Don’t Hurt Anymore - Red Foley - USMC16415184

    Lovesick Blues - Hank Williams - USVCJ1203005

    Speak Softly My Love - Stu Philips - USQ4E1904303

    New Spanish Two Step - Bob Wills - USRH10550087

    Please help Me I’m Falling Instrumental - Duane eddy - USRC16208556       

    Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.

    1 hr
  • Kingwood Kowboy's History Of Country Music Episode 24

    Songs include:

    I Love You Because - Leon Payne - USCN19000112

    Honey Be My Honeycomb - Red Foley - GBUM70811111

    Down the Line - Lonesome River Band - USETB0611728

    Sioux City Sue - Dick Thomas - ITDD81806683

    Til There’s Not A Cow In Texas - Tommy Duncan - USESK1310779

    I Want the Cake and Not The Crumbs - Smoky Stover - USHM81054024

    Hello Trouble - Orville Couch - USBT21619347

    Another Man’s Shoes - Eddie Bond - NLB031000643

    Born To Be With You - Don Robertson - USRN11500984

    Rainbow At Midnight - Texas Jim Robertson - USA560982831

    I Posted My Love - Abe Mulkey - DEC531310613

    Texas Jubilee - Curt Barrett and The Plainsmen - GBBXS1167784

    Hot Rod Race - Red Foley - USA560955518

    A Ribbon and A Rose - Jimmy Dickens - USSM11302328       

    Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.

    1 hr
  • Kingwood Kowboy's History Of Country Music Episode 23

    Songs include:

    Always Late - Lefty Frizzell - USSM19927055

    He Called Me Baby - Patsy Cline - AUV401446506

    The Tie That Binds - Jim Reeves - USESK1329445

    All The Love Songs Are For You - Ralph Carlson -

    San Antonio Rose - Bob Wills - USQY51355149

    Steel Guitar Rag - Leon Mcauliffe - UK6ZW1408325

    Before I Met You - Joe "Cannonball" Lewis - USCWY1900195

    Shadows On the Wall - Bobby Lord - USJGN1303757

    Heartaches By the Number - Guy Mitchell - USESK0611388

    Forget the Past - Faron Young - USCN16000056

    Bluer Than Blue - Hank Snow - USA561288091

    Somebody Hold Me Until She Passes By - Narvel Felts - USA2P1129015

    Goodnight Irene - Jim Reeves - AUV401402669

    Grew Up Loving You - Joe "Red" Hayes - ZA42A1533919

    Heartaches - Patsy Cline - USKYW1340885

    Crying Steel Guitar Waltz - Redd Stewart - USANG2035148       

    Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.

    1 hr

About Songs Of The Kingwood Kowboy

From the publisher's feed

Songs Of The Kingwood Kowboy consists of over 700 tracks of classic and vintage country, cowboy, western, folk and bluegrass songs, the world's largest collection written by an individual…