
Sign up to save your podcasts
Or


Songs include:
Cowboys Like It That Way - Sanjay Lal - INA702006175
Old Love Letters - Jimmie Rodgers - USSM11903141
Saginaw Michigan - Lefty Frizzell - USSM19916051
I’m So Alone - Teenie Chenault & The Country Rockers - US2HK1653807
Remember Me - Red Foley & Judy Martin - USMC16313292
I Heard The Bluebird Sing - The Browns - USRN10500582
Time Changes Everything - Bob Wills - GBVHF1314020
Seasons Of My Heart - Sanjay Lal - INA702006177
Kisses Don’t Lie - Carl Smith - USSM11707264
Shifting Whispering Sands - Ken Nordine - USUM70504350
Waltz Across Texas - Ernest Tubb - USMC16515968
Bluebonnet Girl - Ken Curtis - DEF067905390
For The Good Times - Hank Snow - USRC12100921
Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.
Songs include:
The Waltz Of The Wind - Hank Williams - USMR14987022
Get Along Little Dogies - Kingston Trio - AUDD31101179
Oh Darling - Helen Carter - USJGN0801949 -
Mom and Dad’s Waltz - Lefty Frizzell - USSM15100025
I’ll Sail My Ship Alone - Patsy Cline - USMC10110843
One By One - Red Foley & Kitty Wells - USKYW0905552
Here Comes My Baby - Dottie West - USRN11501122
That Old Jukebox - Ray Chaney - USSM11706788
Streets Of Laredo - Marty Robbins - USSM19905573
If You Saw Her Through My Eyes - Carl Smith - USSM10003623
Everyone Knows - Bobby Charles - QMFME2016020
I Wonder Why You Said Goodbye - Ernest Tubb -
Panhandle Rag - Buddy Charleton & Leon Rhodes - USA2P1191289
Folsom Prison Blues - Hank Snow - USRC11801244
We Live In Two different Worlds - Hank Williams - USF068525330
Amigo’s Guitar - Kitty Wells - USMC15907866
Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.
Songs include:
Hey Now - Chuck Carroll - DEM071200943
I Get So Doggone Lonesome - Ernest Tubb - USUM70603798
Don’t Sing Aloha When I Go - Hank Snow - USSM11708026
Stand At Your Window - Jim Reeves - USRN10200283
My Rough and Rowdy Ways - Jimmie Rodgers - USRN11300352
I’ll Never Love No One But You - Joe Carson - USESK0611450
Night Train To Memphis - Red Foley & Roberta Lee - GB6PA0700517
Kentucky Waltz - Bill Monroe - USSM10010849
Texas Plains - Bob Wills - USRH10550088
Goodbye Old Paint - Ken Carson - USA561417151
Stranger Shake Hands With A Fool - Bill Carter - (No code found)
Make The World Go Away - Eddy Arnold - USRN19901075
Where Happiness Ends - Fred Carter Jr. - USASN0661209
One Man World - Faron Young - USPR36630120
El Paso - Marty Robbins - USRHD0610816
Please Help me I’m Falling Instrumental - Duane Eddy - USCRB0101019
Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.
Songs include:
Lonesome Old World - Slim Roberts - (No code found)
Tell Her - Sonny Burns - GBBLY1001801
Crying Steel Guitar - Neal Burris - USESK1318766
Sound Of A Heartache - Redd Stewart - GBBXS1167848
Snowflake - Jim Reeves - USRN10300004
Do You Remember - Paul Buskirk - USRC12000495
Long Black Veil - Lefty Frizzell - USSM15900101
I Fall To Pieces - Patsy Cline - GBBXS1621747
My Heart Cries For You - Red Foley & Evelyn Knight - GBVHF1415072
Walking Away My Blues - Jack Cardwell - USA371173727
Some Days Are Diamonds - Bobby Bare - USG4X1500040
Hillbilly Hula - Jenks "Tex" Carman - USA371095220
Funny How Time Slips Away - Billy Walker - USSM16101790
Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.
Songs include:
Nita Juanita - Jim Reeves - USRN10200536
Mule Skinner Blues - Jimmie Rodgers - USA2B1704247
If You’ve Got The Money - Lefty Frizzell - USSM19927052
Lover’s Moon - Gary Bryant - QZ4JJ1605116
Warm Red Wine - Wes Buchanan - USESK0613555
It Ain’t No Big Thing - Gary Buck - USCGH0916153
My Elusive Dreams - David Houston & Tammy Wynette - USSM10309478
Kentucky Waltz - Eddy Arnold - USRN10300302
Cross The Brazos At Waco - Billy Walker - USSM16401608
Learning To Cry - Gary Bean - (No code found)
My Carolina Sunshine Girl - Jimmie Rodgers - USRN11300349
John Henry - Burl Ives - USMC15551272
I’m Not That Good At Goodbye - Lefty Frizzell - USSM19924287
Harbor Lights - Rusty Draper - USSM11507173
Midnight - Red Foley - USA2P1639910
Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.
Songs include:
The Bridge I Can’t Burn - Lee Elliot - USESK1327088
It’s Warm With Love In Here - Faron Young - USDEI7703132
Caribbean - Hank Snow - USRC11702479
Pins And Needles - Dick Bills - USBT21614805
Mona Lisa - Jim Reeves - AUV401402665
Mississippi Delta Blues - Jimmie Rodgers - USRN11600292
I Was Coming Home To You - Lefty Frizzell - USG4X1300281
Still Loving You - Clyde Beavers - USV351313918
Amarillo Rose - Billy Briggs - DETT11713367
It Makes No Difference Now - Floyd Tilman - USRC11802416
I Once Felt The Same - Dottie Brisco - (No code found)
Miller’s Cave - Bobby Bare - USRN19600341
Eunita - Bashful Brother Oswald - USACU0507445
Honky Tonk Heart - Ernest Tubb - AUDD30801926
When My Blue Moon Turns To Gold - Hank Snow - AUV401208472
Please help Me I’m Falling Instrumental - Duane Eddy - USRC16208556
Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.
Songs include:
The Room Over Mine - Hylo Brown and the Timberliners -
You’re The Best Break This Old Heart Ever Had - Ed Bruce - USHM90423903
Idaho - Eddy Arnold - USA2P1651982
Hey Mister Bluebird - Ernest Tubb & the Wilburn Brothers - US3M51110813
I Woke Up On The Wrong Side Of The World - Faron Young - USKYW1343004
Steel Guitar Rag - Bob Wills - USSM10803853
Move It On Over - Hank Williams - FR8V60800016
Nobody’s Darling But Mine - Johnny Sea - US6PD2200618
I Want To Be With You Always - Lefty Frizzell - USG4X1500576
I’m In Love With Molly - Ernest Tubb & Red Foley - USMC15181882
Once A Day - Connie Smith - QMX231549620
Poor Man’s Riches - Benny Barnes - USLZJ2209536
Too Much to Lose - Carl Belew - USG290889397
I Know Something - Charlie Gore - USCGH1556778
Hey Joe - Carl Smith - USBT21149522
I’ll Hold You In My Heart - Eddy Arnold - USA371503968
Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.
Songs include:
South Of the Border - Bob Wills - USMC14811222
Second Hand Flowers - Tom T Hall - USMR17187004
I Walk Alone - Marty Robbins - USSM10021468
I’ll Never Let You Cry Over Me - Bill Boyd & His Cowboy Ramblers - US6R21333151
Are You Trying To Tell Me Goodbye -Chuck Mayfield - USJRC0521912
I Still Miss You - Utah Carl Beach - USDFL0500007
Mind Your Own Business - Hank Williams - USPR34902095
I Can’t Stop Loving You - Jim Reeves - USRN19500025
Wherever You Are - Linda Brannon - USHM22195982
I Love You A Thousand Ways - Lefty Frizzell - USSM15000040
Winter Time In Maine - Hal "Lone Pine" Breau - QZNWW2103696
I Don’t Hurt Anymore - Red Foley - USMC16415184
Lovesick Blues - Hank Williams - USVCJ1203005
Speak Softly My Love - Stu Philips - USQ4E1904303
New Spanish Two Step - Bob Wills - USRH10550087
Please help Me I’m Falling Instrumental - Duane eddy - USRC16208556
Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.
Songs include:
I Love You Because - Leon Payne - USCN19000112
Honey Be My Honeycomb - Red Foley - GBUM70811111
Down the Line - Lonesome River Band - USETB0611728
Sioux City Sue - Dick Thomas - ITDD81806683
Til There’s Not A Cow In Texas - Tommy Duncan - USESK1310779
I Want the Cake and Not The Crumbs - Smoky Stover - USHM81054024
Hello Trouble - Orville Couch - USBT21619347
Another Man’s Shoes - Eddie Bond - NLB031000643
Born To Be With You - Don Robertson - USRN11500984
Rainbow At Midnight - Texas Jim Robertson - USA560982831
I Posted My Love - Abe Mulkey - DEC531310613
Texas Jubilee - Curt Barrett and The Plainsmen - GBBXS1167784
Hot Rod Race - Red Foley - USA560955518
A Ribbon and A Rose - Jimmy Dickens - USSM11302328
Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.
Songs include:
Always Late - Lefty Frizzell - USSM19927055
He Called Me Baby - Patsy Cline - AUV401446506
The Tie That Binds - Jim Reeves - USESK1329445
All The Love Songs Are For You - Ralph Carlson -
San Antonio Rose - Bob Wills - USQY51355149
Steel Guitar Rag - Leon Mcauliffe - UK6ZW1408325
Before I Met You - Joe "Cannonball" Lewis - USCWY1900195
Shadows On the Wall - Bobby Lord - USJGN1303757
Heartaches By the Number - Guy Mitchell - USESK0611388
Forget the Past - Faron Young - USCN16000056
Bluer Than Blue - Hank Snow - USA561288091
Somebody Hold Me Until She Passes By - Narvel Felts - USA2P1129015
Goodnight Irene - Jim Reeves - AUV401402669
Grew Up Loving You - Joe "Red" Hayes - ZA42A1533919
Heartaches - Patsy Cline - USKYW1340885
Crying Steel Guitar Waltz - Redd Stewart - USANG2035148
Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.
From the publisher's feed
Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.