
Sign up to save your podcasts
Or


Songs include:
Molly Darling - Eddy Arnold - USRN10900163
Blueberry Lane - Elton Britt - USA371111459
Beyond the Reef - Hank Snow - USSM11708021
Within This Broken Heart Of Mine - Ray Whitley and The Santa Fe Rangers - USA371449763
Desert Blues - Jimmie Rodgers - USRN11400475
Does Your Heart Beat For Me - Patsy Cline - USMC16348920
Sittin and Thinkin - Jimmy Case and The Cherokees - GBAAN6400008
Crazy Little Guitar Man - Red Foley - USESK1324646
Daddy’s Old Steel Guitar - Steve Klingforth - USCGH1122052
Someday You’ll Call My Name - Red Perkins - USA560847341
How Foolish Can Women Be - Bob With with Laura Le McBride - USQY51355087
Numbers - Bobby Bare - USSM19909768
I Ain’t Got Nobody - Bob Wills - USSM10027906
Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.
Songs include:
Beautiful Dreamer - Bing Crosby - USMC14704556
I Can’t Escape From You - George Jones - GBQRF0711335
Dear Old Sunny South By The Sea - Jimmie Rodgers - GBQ2F1144509
Cry Not For Me - Patsy Cline - GBBXS1273177
I Guess I Better Go - Texas Bill Strength - ES6601902758
Crawdad Song - Red Foley - GB6PA0700514
Cotton Pickin Railroad Blues - Devin Melanson - (My song. No Code)
BJ the DJ - Hugh X Lewis - GBXHC2041432
Columbus Stockade Blues - Bill Monroe - USMC16212154
Gonna Find Me A Bluebird - Marvin Rainwater - USIR20110102
Cielito Lindo - Trio Los Panchos - MXF146500035
If You Saw Her Through My Eyes - Carl Smith - USSM10003623
Boxcar On The Outbound - Jerry Collins - USHM82042264
Burning Bridges - Tom T Hall - GBBLY1706761
Does Your Heart Beat For Me - Patsy Cline - USMC16348920
Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.
Songs include:
I Wanna Ba A Cowboy’s Sweetheart - Patsy Montana - QMBZ91394577
Mule Train - Frankie Laine - GBBLY0607541
Crazy - Patsy Cline - USUV70501001
High Noon - Tex Ritter - AUDD31000706
Most Of All - George Morgan - GBBXS1166864
It Makes No Difference Now - Cliff Bruner - USESK1292819
New Spanish Two Step - Bill Boyd and His Cowboy Ramblers - USAP39671826
Goodbye Liza Jane - Bob Wills - GBDYZ1312498
Waltzing Matilda - Slim Dusty - AUEM06000016
If Teardrops Were Pennies - Carl Smith - USQY51770359
Honk If You’re A Honky Tonk Truck Driver - Mike Bryant - USCGH1150175
Somewhere In Kentucky Tonight - Tom T Hall - USHM20778177
Honky Tonkitis - Carl Butler - USSM19927064
Don’t She Look Good - Ernest Tubb - GBQ2F1144823
Crawdad Song - Red Foley - GB6PA0700514
Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.
Songs include:
Faded Love - Bob Wills and His Texas Playboys - GBQ2F1158079
Two Empty Glasses - Lee Harmon - QZLDE2098643
Can’t You Hear Me Calling - Bill Monroe - USBT21614718
Let It Be Me - Bobby Bare and Skeeter Davis - USRN11500088
I Overlooked An Orchid - Carl Smith - USSM10026278
Right Or Wrong - Milton Brown and His Brownies -
Sukiyaki - Kyu Sakamoto - ES6601802662
I’ll Hold You In My Heart - Eddy Arnold - GBLGL1208197
Dear Judge - Ernest Tubb - USDHM1112444
I Dreamed Of An Old Love Affair - Jimmie Davis - GBVHF1519718
Howlin At The Moon - Hank Williams Sr - USPR35102096
California Blues - Jimmie Rodgers - GBMNA1018597
Crazy Dreams - Patsy Cline - CAM460429414
Cowboy’s Dream - Red Foley - AUV401401737
Lady Of Laredo - Mike Bryant - USHM21442284
The Prisoner’s Song - Vernon Dalhart - USESK0617156
Where I Ought To Be - Johnny Bond - USGZ21138793
Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.
Songs include:
Katy Hill - The Skillet Lickers - USBX20352615
Man With The Banjo - Ames Brothers - USESK0606100
Hand Me Down Heart - Bonnie Lou - USACU0517277
Yellow Bird Instrumental - Chet Atkins - ZA42A1504947
Invisible Tears - Bobby Bare and Skeeter Davis - USRN11500093
I Feel Like Crying - Werly Fairburn - QMWN31803466
Wildwood Flower - Carter Family - GBXHC2035678
Steel Guitar Blues - Roy Acuff and Clell Summey - ESA031403262
Amanda - Don Williams - GBQRF0832089
Carless Darlin - Ernest Tubb - USMCN0110016
Among My Souvenirs - Hank Snow - DETT11542867
Hey Good Lookin - Hank Williams Sr - GBVHF1104821
The Nashville Waltz - Pee Wee King - USSM11909633
Crazy Arms - Patsy Cline - USMC16348922
New Moon Over My Shoulder - Moon Mullican - USL4R2121085
Company’s Comin - Red Foley - GBQ2F1144783
Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.
Songs include:
Adios Amigo - Jim Reeves - USRN19500178
Blue Moon Of Kentucky - Patsy Cline - USMC16348918
My Special Angel - Bobby Helms - GBVHF1206025
In Del Rio - Billy Walker - USSM10209609
Dusty Skies - Bob Wills - USSM10028782
Don’t Think Twice - Chet Atkins - USQY51377109
I Still Miss Someone - Johnny Cash - GB6LR1100760
I Cried Again - Adolph Hofner - AUXN21914987
Maria Elena - Jim Reeves - GBLGL0925788
I Walk Alone - Marty Robbins - USSM10021468
Blue Eyed Elaine - Ernest Tubb - USDHM1112420
After The Love Is Gone - Hank Snow and Kelly Foxton - USMO19682851
Hank Williams Death Announcement - Nelson King - USL4R1936285
Blue Yodel No. 5 - Jimmie Rodgers - GBVHF1209417
Come On In - Dub Dickerson - USHM82084959
Look What Thoughts Will Do - Lefty Frizzell - GBSBU0602493
Big Blue Diamonds - Tex Ritter - GBVHF1519460
Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.
Songs include:
For Sale - Hank Snow and Anita Carter - DEU241804734
Cold Cold Heart - Hank Williams Sr - FR8V60800026
Snowbird Instrumental - Chet Atkins - USSM17101023
Bill Bailey Won’t You Please Come Home - Patsy Cline - USA2P1479575
Pick Me Up On Your Way Down - Hank Thompson - USSM11504200
Chiquita - Red Foley - AU7J41050048
Eighty Miles From San Antone - Emo LeBlanc - USHM21442288
Don’t Let The Stars Get In Your Eyes - Louise Rowe & Bob Wills - GBW2K1106073
Weeping Willow Tree - Ralph Stanley and Joan Baez - US37G0401727
Blue Moon Of Kentucky - Bill Monroe - GBDYZ1313184
Green Green Grass Of Home - Bobby Bare - USRN11500105
Lonesome Train Blues - Hank Penny and His Radio Cowboys - USBT21611804
Hey Joe - Carl Smith - USBT21149522
Freight Train - Chet Atkins - USRN10200663
I Really Don’t Want To Know - Eddy Arnold - USRN11500982
Easy Lovin - Freddie Hart -USK4W0008933
Mr Sandman - Chet Atkins - USA2P1150839
Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.
Songs include:
Four Walls - Jim Reeves - USESK0606083
Answer The Phone - Ernest Tubb - USUM70954581
A Petal From A Faded Rose - Hank Snow - DEU241804713
Barefoot Blues - Jimmie Rodgers - GBMNA1018605
Back In Baby’s Arms - Patsy Cline - USESK0614383
How Will I Explain About You - Bill Monroe - USSM10024813
Chattanooga Shoeshine Boy - Red Foley - USESK0609919
Have You Ever Been Lonely - Duane Eddy - USRC16208552
Corrine Corrina - Bob Wills - USBKY0510908
Honky Tonk Girl - Hank Thompson - DEC531151090
Ghost Riders In The Sky - Neil LeVang - NZPB12203454
Go Boy Go - Carl Smith - USA371019464
Don’t Worry About Me - Glenn Barber - USBT21622243
I Still Can’t Say Goodbye - Chet Atkins - USSM19907418
Gone - Smokey Rogers - GBQRF1033721
Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.
Songs include
I’m Thinking Tonight Of My Blue Eyes - Carter Family - QMFME1348437
It Wasn’t God Who Made Honky Tonk Angels - Kitty Wells - AUDD31102629
Cattle Call - Eddy Arnold - AUDD30800489
Another Story - Ernest Tubb - USUM70954591
Hawaiian Honeymoon - Hank Penny & His Radio Cowboys - QMFME1469175
A Pair Of Broken Hearts - Hank Snow & Anita Carter - DEU241804739
There Goes My Everything - Jack Greene - QZTRX2101772
Last Farewell - New Christi Minstrals - USSM11202836
Anytime - Patsy Cline - GBBXS1278527
It’s Only Make Believe - Robert Gordon - USV291409835
I Love You Mostly - Lefty Frizzell - USKYW0905759
Cause I’m In Love - Carolina Cotton - USHM20723444
Red Wing - Wilf Carter - USA560982886
Detroit City - Bobby Bare - USESK1307934
Dog-Gone It Baby I’m In Love - Carl Smith - GBVHF1105324
Keep On The Sunny Side - Carter Family - ZA42A1514763
Snowbird Instrumental - Chet Atkins - USSM17101023
Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.
Songs include:
You Are My Sunshine - Jimmie Davis - NLG620421471
They Call The Wind Mariah - Harve Presnell - USMC10346427
A Rainbow On The Rio Colorado - Ernest Tubb - GBLGL0916471
Running Bear - Johnny Preston - USESK1295640
A Million And One - Hank Snow - USSM11801416
Vaya Con Dios - Gene Autry - GBQ2F1144670
The Lion Sleeps Tonight - The Tokens - ES6601802683
I Can See An Angel Walking - Patsy Cline - GBBXS1167762
Each Night At Nine - Ernest Tubb - USRC11802320
Baby Blues - Red Foley - GBLFP1658286
My Rifle My Pony And Me - Dean Martin - QMFMG1320526
Bob Wills Special - Bob Wills - QMDA71418240
The Last Roundup - Gene Autry - US3M50127111
Banks Of The Ohio - Doc Watson & Bill Monroe - USSF19306411
Blue Suede Shoes - Carl Perkins - USQY51785627
Please Help Me I’m Falling Instrumental - Duane Eddy - ES6602001180
Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.
From the publisher's feed
Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.