Songs Of The Kingwood Kowboy

Songs Of The Kingwood Kowboy

By Larry JonesMusic
Download on the App Store

Songs Of The Kingwood Kowboy episodes

  • Kingwood Kowboy's History Of Country Music Episode 12

    Songs include:

    Molly Darling - Eddy Arnold - USRN10900163

    Blueberry Lane - Elton Britt - USA371111459

    Beyond the Reef - Hank Snow - USSM11708021

    Within This Broken Heart Of Mine - Ray Whitley and The Santa Fe Rangers - USA371449763

    Desert Blues - Jimmie Rodgers - USRN11400475

    Does Your Heart Beat For Me - Patsy Cline - USMC16348920

    Sittin and Thinkin - Jimmy Case and The Cherokees - GBAAN6400008

    Crazy Little Guitar Man - Red Foley - USESK1324646

    Daddy’s Old Steel Guitar - Steve Klingforth - USCGH1122052

    Someday You’ll Call My Name - Red Perkins - USA560847341

    How Foolish Can Women Be - Bob With with Laura Le McBride - USQY51355087

    Numbers - Bobby Bare - USSM19909768

    I Ain’t Got Nobody - Bob Wills - USSM10027906       

    Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.

    1 hr
  • Kingwood Kowboy's History Of Country Music Episode 11

    Songs include:

    Beautiful Dreamer - Bing Crosby - USMC14704556

    I Can’t Escape From You - George Jones - GBQRF0711335

    Dear Old Sunny South By The Sea - Jimmie Rodgers - GBQ2F1144509

    Cry Not For Me - Patsy Cline - GBBXS1273177

    I Guess I Better Go - Texas Bill Strength - ES6601902758

    Crawdad Song - Red Foley - GB6PA0700514

    Cotton Pickin Railroad Blues - Devin Melanson - (My song. No Code)

    BJ the DJ - Hugh X Lewis - GBXHC2041432

    Columbus Stockade Blues - Bill Monroe - USMC16212154

    Gonna Find Me A Bluebird - Marvin Rainwater - USIR20110102

    Cielito Lindo - Trio Los Panchos - MXF146500035

    If You Saw Her Through My Eyes - Carl Smith - USSM10003623

    Boxcar On The Outbound - Jerry Collins - USHM82042264

    Burning Bridges - Tom T Hall - GBBLY1706761

    Does Your Heart Beat For Me - Patsy Cline - USMC16348920      

    Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.

    1 hr 1 min
  • Kingwood Kowboy's History Of Country Music Episode 10

    Songs include:

    I Wanna Ba A Cowboy’s Sweetheart - Patsy Montana - QMBZ91394577

    Mule Train - Frankie Laine - GBBLY0607541

    Crazy - Patsy Cline - USUV70501001

    High Noon - Tex Ritter - AUDD31000706

    Most Of All - George Morgan - GBBXS1166864

    It Makes No Difference Now - Cliff Bruner - USESK1292819

    New Spanish Two Step - Bill Boyd and His Cowboy Ramblers - USAP39671826

    Goodbye Liza Jane - Bob Wills - GBDYZ1312498

    Waltzing Matilda - Slim Dusty - AUEM06000016

    If Teardrops Were Pennies - Carl Smith - USQY51770359

    Honk If You’re A Honky Tonk Truck Driver - Mike Bryant - USCGH1150175

    Somewhere In Kentucky Tonight - Tom T Hall - USHM20778177

    Honky Tonkitis - Carl Butler - USSM19927064

    Don’t She Look Good - Ernest Tubb - GBQ2F1144823

    Crawdad Song - Red Foley - GB6PA0700514       

    Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.

    1 hr
  • Kingwood Kowboy's History Of Country Music Episode 9

    Songs include:

    Faded Love - Bob Wills and His Texas Playboys - GBQ2F1158079

    Two Empty Glasses - Lee Harmon - QZLDE2098643

    Can’t You Hear Me Calling - Bill Monroe - USBT21614718

    Let It Be Me - Bobby Bare and Skeeter Davis - USRN11500088

    I Overlooked An Orchid - Carl Smith - USSM10026278

    Right Or Wrong - Milton Brown and His Brownies -

    Sukiyaki - Kyu Sakamoto - ES6601802662

    I’ll Hold You In My Heart - Eddy Arnold - GBLGL1208197

    Dear Judge - Ernest Tubb - USDHM1112444

    I Dreamed Of An Old Love Affair - Jimmie Davis - GBVHF1519718

    Howlin At The Moon - Hank Williams Sr - USPR35102096

    California Blues - Jimmie Rodgers - GBMNA1018597

    Crazy Dreams - Patsy Cline - CAM460429414

    Cowboy’s Dream - Red Foley - AUV401401737

    Lady Of Laredo - Mike Bryant - USHM21442284

    The Prisoner’s Song - Vernon Dalhart - USESK0617156

    Where I Ought To Be - Johnny Bond - USGZ21138793

    Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.

    1 hr
  • Kingwood Kowboy's History Of Country Music Episode 8

    Songs include:

    Katy Hill - The Skillet Lickers - USBX20352615

    Man With The Banjo - Ames Brothers - USESK0606100

    Hand Me Down Heart - Bonnie Lou - USACU0517277

    Yellow Bird Instrumental - Chet Atkins - ZA42A1504947

    Invisible Tears - Bobby Bare and Skeeter Davis - USRN11500093

    I Feel Like Crying - Werly Fairburn - QMWN31803466

    Wildwood Flower - Carter Family - GBXHC2035678

    Steel Guitar Blues - Roy Acuff and Clell Summey - ESA031403262

    Amanda - Don Williams - GBQRF0832089

    Carless Darlin - Ernest Tubb - USMCN0110016

    Among My Souvenirs - Hank Snow - DETT11542867

    Hey Good Lookin - Hank Williams Sr - GBVHF1104821

    The Nashville Waltz - Pee Wee King - USSM11909633

    Crazy Arms - Patsy Cline - USMC16348922

    New Moon Over My Shoulder - Moon Mullican - USL4R2121085

    Company’s Comin - Red Foley - GBQ2F1144783

    Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.

    1 hr
  • Kingwood Kowboy's History Of Country Music Episode 7

    Songs include:

    Adios Amigo - Jim Reeves - USRN19500178

    Blue Moon Of Kentucky - Patsy Cline - USMC16348918

    My Special Angel - Bobby Helms - GBVHF1206025

    In Del Rio - Billy Walker - USSM10209609

    Dusty Skies - Bob Wills - USSM10028782

    Don’t Think Twice - Chet Atkins - USQY51377109

    I Still Miss Someone - Johnny Cash - GB6LR1100760

    I Cried Again - Adolph Hofner - AUXN21914987

    Maria Elena - Jim Reeves - GBLGL0925788

    I Walk Alone - Marty Robbins - USSM10021468

    Blue Eyed Elaine - Ernest Tubb - USDHM1112420

    After The Love Is Gone - Hank Snow and Kelly Foxton - USMO19682851

    Hank Williams Death Announcement - Nelson King - USL4R1936285

    Blue Yodel No. 5 - Jimmie Rodgers - GBVHF1209417

    Come On In - Dub Dickerson - USHM82084959

    Look What Thoughts Will Do - Lefty Frizzell - GBSBU0602493

    Big Blue Diamonds - Tex Ritter - GBVHF1519460

    Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.

    1 hr
  • Kingwood Kowboy's History Of Country Music Episode 6

    Songs include:

    For Sale - Hank Snow and Anita Carter - DEU241804734

    Cold Cold Heart - Hank Williams Sr - FR8V60800026

    Snowbird Instrumental - Chet Atkins - USSM17101023

    Bill Bailey Won’t You Please Come Home - Patsy Cline - USA2P1479575

    Pick Me Up On Your Way Down - Hank Thompson - USSM11504200

    Chiquita - Red Foley - AU7J41050048

    Eighty Miles From San Antone - Emo LeBlanc - USHM21442288

    Don’t Let The Stars Get In Your Eyes - Louise Rowe & Bob Wills - GBW2K1106073

    Weeping Willow Tree - Ralph Stanley and Joan Baez - US37G0401727

    Blue Moon Of Kentucky - Bill Monroe - GBDYZ1313184

    Green Green Grass Of Home - Bobby Bare - USRN11500105

    Lonesome Train Blues - Hank Penny and His Radio Cowboys - USBT21611804

    Hey Joe - Carl Smith - USBT21149522

    Freight Train - Chet Atkins - USRN10200663

    I Really Don’t Want To Know - Eddy Arnold - USRN11500982

    Easy Lovin - Freddie Hart -USK4W0008933

    Mr Sandman - Chet Atkins - USA2P1150839       

    Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.

    1 hr
  • Kingwood Kowboy's History Of Country Music Episode 5

    Songs include:

    Four Walls - Jim Reeves - USESK0606083

    Answer The Phone - Ernest Tubb - USUM70954581

    A Petal From A Faded Rose - Hank Snow - DEU241804713

    Barefoot Blues - Jimmie Rodgers - GBMNA1018605

    Back In Baby’s Arms - Patsy Cline - USESK0614383

    How Will I Explain About You - Bill Monroe - USSM10024813

    Chattanooga Shoeshine Boy - Red Foley - USESK0609919

    Have You Ever Been Lonely - Duane Eddy - USRC16208552

    Corrine Corrina - Bob Wills - USBKY0510908

    Honky Tonk Girl - Hank Thompson - DEC531151090

    Ghost Riders In The Sky - Neil LeVang - NZPB12203454

    Go Boy Go - Carl Smith - USA371019464

    Don’t Worry About Me - Glenn Barber - USBT21622243

    I Still Can’t Say Goodbye - Chet Atkins - USSM19907418

    Gone - Smokey Rogers - GBQRF1033721

    Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.

    1 hr
  • Kingwood Kowboy's History Of Country Music Episode 4

    Songs include

    I’m Thinking Tonight Of My Blue Eyes - Carter Family - QMFME1348437

    It Wasn’t God Who Made Honky Tonk Angels - Kitty Wells - AUDD31102629

    Cattle Call - Eddy Arnold - AUDD30800489

    Another Story - Ernest Tubb - USUM70954591

    Hawaiian Honeymoon - Hank Penny & His Radio Cowboys - QMFME1469175

    A Pair Of Broken Hearts - Hank Snow & Anita Carter - DEU241804739

    There Goes My Everything - Jack Greene - QZTRX2101772

    Last Farewell - New Christi Minstrals - USSM11202836

    Anytime - Patsy Cline - GBBXS1278527

    It’s Only Make Believe - Robert Gordon - USV291409835

    I Love You Mostly - Lefty Frizzell - USKYW0905759

    Cause I’m In Love - Carolina Cotton - USHM20723444

    Red Wing - Wilf Carter - USA560982886

    Detroit City - Bobby Bare - USESK1307934

    Dog-Gone It Baby I’m In Love - Carl Smith - GBVHF1105324

    Keep On The Sunny Side - Carter Family - ZA42A1514763

    Snowbird Instrumental - Chet Atkins - USSM17101023

    Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.

    1 hr
  • Kingwood Kowboy's History Of Country Music Episode 3

    Songs include:

    You Are My Sunshine - Jimmie Davis - NLG620421471

    They Call The Wind Mariah - Harve Presnell - USMC10346427

    A Rainbow On The Rio Colorado - Ernest Tubb - GBLGL0916471

    Running Bear - Johnny Preston - USESK1295640

    A Million And One - Hank Snow - USSM11801416

    Vaya Con Dios - Gene Autry - GBQ2F1144670

    The Lion Sleeps Tonight - The Tokens - ES6601802683

    I Can See An Angel Walking - Patsy Cline - GBBXS1167762

    Each Night At Nine - Ernest Tubb - USRC11802320

    Baby Blues - Red Foley - GBLFP1658286

    My Rifle My Pony And Me - Dean Martin - QMFMG1320526

    Bob Wills Special - Bob Wills - QMDA71418240

    The Last Roundup - Gene Autry - US3M50127111

    Banks Of The Ohio - Doc Watson & Bill Monroe - USSF19306411

    Blue Suede Shoes - Carl Perkins - USQY51785627

    Please Help Me I’m Falling Instrumental - Duane Eddy - ES6602001180

    Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.

    1 hr

About Songs Of The Kingwood Kowboy

From the publisher's feed

Songs Of The Kingwood Kowboy consists of over 700 tracks of classic and vintage country, cowboy, western, folk and bluegrass songs, the world's largest collection written by an individual…