Songs Of The Kingwood Kowboy

Songs Of The Kingwood Kowboy

By Larry JonesMusic
Download on the App Store

Songs Of The Kingwood Kowboy episodes

  • Kingwood Kowboy's History Of Country Music Episode 22

    Songs include:

    Blue Roses - Hank Snow - GBQ2F1144303

    Kaw Liga - Hank Williams - CAU111017506

    Danny Boy - Jim Reeves - USRN10200358

    Orange Blossom Special - Don Rich - USCWY0610612

    Homeless Heart - Ace Ball - USBT21601590

    Wabash Cannonball - Boxcar Willie - GBLGL0005186

    Detour - Jimmy Walker - USA371026704

    Have You Ever Been Lonely - Ernest Tubb - AUV401205770

    Country Girl - Faron Young - UKDNQ1593863

    Blue Side Of Lonesome - Jim Reeves - USRN10200374 -

    Lonesome Whistle - Hank Williams - USQ6R0800432 -

    Distant Drums - Jim Reeves - USRN11600931

    Back In The Saddle Again - Hank Decato - (No code found)

    Hillbilly Fever - Red Foley - USMC15076536       

    Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.

    1 hr
  • Kingwood Kowboy's History Of Country Music Episode 21

    Songs include:

    The Old Side Of Town - Tom T Hall - USRN17900005

    Good Hearted Woman - Waylon Jennings - USRN17100009

    Blue Rose Of the Rio - Hank Snow - DETT11542863

    Just When I Needed You - Hank Williams - USQ6R0800051

    Bimbo - Jim Reeves - USRN11500752

    I’m Lonely And Blue - Jimmie Rodgers - USRN12800012

    Hello Number One - Red Foley & Kitty Wells - USMC16718684

    Day Dreams - Herbie Duncan - SEWDL0358706

    I’d Be Happy To Sing You A Sad Song - Jack Barlow - USCGJ0731618

    Last Date - Floyd Craner - AUV401209527

    Here I Go Again - Shirley Bates - USJRC0671191

    Blue Moon Of Kentucky - Roy Acuff - USJGN0803230

    You’re the Reason - Bobby Edwards - AUV401443245

    Half A Mind - Ernest Tubb - USUMG9900698

    City Lights - Ray Price - AUV401209452

    Forever Instrumental - Pete Drake - USUM71206751        

    Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.

    1 hr
  • Kingwood Kowboy's History Of Country Music Episode 20

    Songs include:

    I’m So Afraid Of Losing You Again - Charley Pride - USRN19500253

    Why Baby Why - George Jones - USUG10400180

    There Stands The Glass - Billy Walker - USSM11903364

    Ku’u Ipo Lani - Marty Robbins - ZA42A1518963

    Little Bitty - Tom T Hall - USPR39608016

    Give Me A Little Old Fashioned Love - Ernest Tubb - USMC16515597

    Big Shoes - Faron Young - USCN16100076

    Blue Ranger - Hank Snow - AUV401446415

    Jambalaya On The Bayou - Hank Williams - USQY51384097

    Am I That Easy To Forget - Jim Reeves - USRN10200319

    Hearts Of Stone - Red Foley with Anita Kerr Singers - GB6PA0700467

    I Can’t Help It (If I’m Still In Love With You) - Hank Williams - USPR35102097

    Just A Little Lonesome - Bobby Helms - USUM71903855

    Shame Shame On You - Spade Cooley - USSM19926881

    You Can’t Hurt Me Anymore - Carl Smith - USSM11707299      

    Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.

    1 hr
  • Kingwood Kowboy's History Of Country Music Episode 19

    Songs include:

    Oklahoma Waltz - Johnny Bond - USA560942524

    A Letter To My Heart - Jim Reeves - USRN11600935

    More And More - Webb Pierce - USMC15486660

    The Same Sweet Girl - Hank Locklin - USRN11501194

    If It’s Wrong To Love You - Charles Mitchell - AUDD31106436

    Give Me A Hundred Reasons - Ann Jones - USUM72214492

    Old Dogs Children and Watermelon Wine - Tom T Hall - USPR37207125

    There She Goes - Carl Smith - USSM15500273

    Girl From Abilene - Ernest Tubb - USDHM1112430

    Again Today - Faron Young - DEU471457013

    I’ve Just Told Mama goodbye - Hank Williams - USMR10200256

    Adios Amigo - Jim Reeves - AUV401400864

    Goodnight Mama Goodnight Papa - Red Foley - USA560955502

    Who Do You Love - Autry Inman - USG4X0800048

    My Confession - The Tune Wranglers - DETT11713359      

    Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.

    1 hr
  • Kingwood Kowboy's History Of Country Music Episode 18

    Songs include:

    Have You Ever Been Lonely - Jim Reeves & Patsy Cline - USRN18100001

    Freight Train Boogie - Doc Watson - USBT21627353

    Invisible Tears - Ned Miller - USA371249238

    Grand Ole Opry 11-17-1956 - USUMV0500009

    Mexicali Rose - Bob Wills - GBZTD1102580

    The Kind Of Love I Can’t Forget - Clyde Moody - USA371063914

    Take Me Home Country Road - Israel Kamakawiwo'ole - USMAC9300075

    The Pillow That Whispers - Carl Smith - USG4X1300499

    Sierra Sue - Gene Autry - AUV401208410

    Games People Play - Joe South - GBQ2F1144815

    I Want To Live and Love - Ernest Tubb - USKYW0905734

    Blue Eyes Crying In the Rain - Hank Snow - GBQ2F1144318

    Blue Dreams - Hank Snow - USSM11901053       

    Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.

    1 hr
  • Kingwood Kowboy's History Of Country Music Episode 17

    Songs include:

    Fireball Mail - Ernest Tubb - USESK1292803

    Blue Canadian Rockies - Hank Snow - USRN10400345

    I’m Free At Last - Hank Williams - USMR10300081

    The Tie That Binds - Jim Reeves - USESK1329445

    Frankie and Johnnie - Jimmie Rodgers - GBN8H1213236

    Alone In San Antone - Hank Stone - USL4R0782912

    Girl On The Billboard - Del Reeves - USACU0502421

    Let’s Say Goodbye Like We Said Hello - Ernest Tubb - USQY51767965

    Texarkana Baby - Eddy Arnold - USRN14700001

    Little Cowboy Lullaby - Bob Wills - USMR14707253

    Worried Man Blues - Bobby Bare - USRN11300292

    The Only Girl I Can’t Forget - Del Reeves - USEM39000224

    Blue Dreams - Hank Snow - USG290603004

    I’m So Lonesome I Could Cry - Hank Williams - USPR34900126

    Welcome To My World - Jim Reeves - QZTRX2101749

    This Heart Of Mine - Steve Klingforth - USCGH1122051      

    Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.

    1 hr
  • Kingwood Kowboy's History Of Country Music Episode 16

    Songs include:

     

    Blue Blue Day - Don Gibson - AUXN22001608

    I’m A Long Gone Daddy - Hank Williams - USMR10200233

    Renfro Valley Barn Dance - John Laird and the Coon Creek Girls - US37H1071213

    Hungry Eyes - Jean Chappel - USRN10600338

    For the Sake Of Days Gone By - Jimmie Rodgers - USSM11903102

    Blueberry Hill - Gene Autry - USSM19928732

    Fiddles and Guitars - Red Foley - QM6N21431902

    In The Jailhouse Now - Jimmie Rodgers - USA561163170

    Dark As the Night and Blue As the Day - Bill Monroe - USMC15906541

    I’m Talking About You - Bob Wills - USA370556173

    We’ll Sing In the Sunshine - Gale Garnett - USRC19901093

    That’s My Trademark - Carl Smith - USSM10026275

    Pardon Me - Eddy Arnold - USSM11609652

    Blue Dreams - Hank Snow - USG290603004        

    Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.

    1 hr
  • Kingwood Kowboy's History Of Country Music Episode 15

    Songs include:

    The Deepening Snow - Bobby Bare - USRN11500069

    Memory Number One - Carl Smith - USG4X1500114

    Send Me An Angel - Arlie Duff - DEM071201004

    Educated Mama - Ernest Tubb - USMCN0300177

    Bluebird Island - Hank Snow & Anita Carter - USRN11300251

    The Lumberjack - Hal Wallis - USHM20468023

    The Blizzard - Jim Reeves - AUV401400879

    Everybody Does It In Hawaii - Jimmie Rodgers -

    The Comancheros - Claude King - USSM16101247

    Down A Covered Wagon Trail - Red Foley - QM6N21431901

    Four Strong Winds - Bobby Bare - USRN19600342

    Danny Boy - Bill Monroe - USMC16111451

    I’m Sorry We Said Goodbye - Harley Huggins - (No code found)

    The Year That Clayton Delaney Died - Tom T Hall - USPR37107140

    Old Lonesome Times - Carl Smith - USSM11707269

    Filipino Baby - Ernest Tubb - USMC15906736

    Blue Dreams - Hank Snow - GBBLY0800528      

    Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.

    1 hr
  • Kingwood Kowboy's History Of Country Music Episode 14

    Songs include:

    I’m Branding My Darling With My Heart - Jack Guthrie - QZTRX2100444

    Loose Talk - Carl Smith - USG4X1300215

    Wreck Of The Old 97 - Boxcar Willie - GBQRF0810552

    Petals From A Rose - Steve Klingforth - USCGH1122063

    Make The World Go Away - Eddy Arnold - USPR37305099

    In My Adobe Hacienda - Louise Massey - AUV401203916

    I Watched My Dream World Crumble Like Clay - Hank Williams -

    Stand At Your Window - Jim Reeves - USRN10200581

    Oh Lonesome Me - Don Gibson - USLZJ2209448

    Drowsy Waters - Marty Robbins - USSM10901946

    Blue Love In My Heart - Hank and Audry Williams - USMR14987026

    Don’t Make Me Go To Bed And I’ll Be Good - Red Foley - GBLGL0934715

    A Place For Homeless Hearts - Dusty Owens - DEU471802591

    Cry Cry Darlin - Jimmy C Newman - USSE60412620

    I’ll Be True To The One I Love - Bob Wills - USA371238959         

    Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.

    1 hr
  • Kingwood Kowboy's History Of Country Music Episode 13

    Songs include:

    Kisses Don’t Lie - Carl Smith - USSM10026846

    Big Bad John - Jimmy Dean - USSM16101506

    Lonely Again - Eddy Arnold - USRN19600044

    Driving Nails In My Coffin - Ernest Tubb - USUMG9900697

    All For the Love Of A Girl - Johnny Horton - USSM19916425

    I Told A Lie To My Heart - Hank Williams Sr - USMR14887055

    Dreaming With Tears In My Eyes - Jimmie Rodgers - GBVHF1209469

    Faded Love - Patsy Cline - USMC16348704

    What’s Left Of Me - Linda Cassaday - TCAEC1986278

    Big Freightliner - Emo LeBlanc - CARK11402025

    Lovely Mansion On The Hill - Steve Klingforth - USCGH1122062

    Cotton Eyed Joe - Bill Monroe - USSF19306320

    I Ain’t Got Nobody - Bob Wills - USSM10027906

    I’m Branding My Darling With My Heart - Jack Guthrie - QZTRX2100444

    I Watched My Dream World Crumble Like Clay - Hank Williams Sr - USMR14887054       

    Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.

    1 hr

About Songs Of The Kingwood Kowboy

From the publisher's feed

Songs Of The Kingwood Kowboy consists of over 700 tracks of classic and vintage country, cowboy, western, folk and bluegrass songs, the world's largest collection written by an individual…