Songs Of The Kingwood Kowboy

Songs Of The Kingwood Kowboy

By Larry JonesMusic
Download on the App Store

Songs Of The Kingwood Kowboy episodes

  • Kingwood Kowboy's History Of Country Music Episode 2

    Songs include:

    When I Stop Dreaming - Louvin Brothers - ISRC USQY51340545

    I Wish You Love - Billy Walker - USESK1299376

    At Sunset - Eddy Arnold - USRN11600670

    A Dime At A Time - Ernest Tubb - USUM70954601

    Another Day Another Dollar - Wynn Stewart - USA2P1348793

    A Faded Rose - Hank Snow - DEU241804713

    A Teardrop On A Rose - Hank Williams Sr. - USUM71210952

    Lonesome Buckaroo - Lloyd Morris - USHM21442281

    Always - Patsy Cline - USMC16348919

    My Lovin’ Gal Lucille - Jimmie Rodgers - GBMNA1018595

    Ashes Of Love - Red Foley & Kitty Wells - GBZTD1102558

    Crying In the Rain - Del Reeves & Penny Dehaven - UK6ZW1403488

    Basin Street Blues - Bob Wills - USRH10550067

    Beautiful Ohio - Eddy Arnold - GBSBU0602348

    Crazy Arms - Duane Eddy - USRC16208553

    I’m So Afraid Of Losing You Again - Charley Pride - USY9R1204508

    Ghost Riders In the Sky - Duane Eddy - USESK0618682

    Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.

    1 hr
  • Kingwood Kowboy's History Of Country Music Episode 1

    Kingwood Kowboy's History Of Country Music includes 38 1-hour podcasts showcasing the roots of country music with interesting commentary on how the songs came about. Additional single tracks will be included.

     Musical Works Title, Artist, Album, Label, Year, Length

    The Key’s In the Mailbox – Freddie Hart 3:42 - ISRC USESK1314438

    Five Hundred Miles – Bobby Bare 3:19 - USESK1326359

    Anytime – Eddy Arnold 3:14 - USPR37305084

    Foggy Mountain Top – Carter Family 3:42 - GBSBU0602905

    Amarillo Waltz – Eck Robertson 3:37 - USRO29944908

    A Daisy A Day – Ernest Tubb 4:33 - USCGJ1659255

    It’s Such A Pretty World Today – Wynn Stewart 3:12 - USCA29500515

    A Beggar To A King – Hank Snow 3:30 - GBQ2F1158485

    A Mansion On The Hill – Hank Williams Sr 3:44 - GBSBU0600352

    From A Boxcar Door – Boxcar Willie 3:59 - USA371691434

    A Poor Man’s Roses – Patsy Cline 3:02 - USQY51731896

    I’ll Wait For You - Al Dexter 3:14 - QMFMG1379617

    A Maiden’s Prayer 3:33 - QM4TX1897575

    Abilene - Bobby Bare 2:48 - USESK1316257

    Back Up Buddy - Carl Smith 3:12 - USQY51349648

    Ghost Riders In The Sky - Duane Eddy 01:46 - USESK0618682

    Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.

    1 hr

About Songs Of The Kingwood Kowboy

From the publisher's feed

Songs Of The Kingwood Kowboy consists of over 700 tracks of classic and vintage country, cowboy, western, folk and bluegrass songs, the world's largest collection written by an individual…