
Sign up to save your podcasts
Or


Songs include:
When I Stop Dreaming - Louvin Brothers - ISRC USQY51340545
I Wish You Love - Billy Walker - USESK1299376
At Sunset - Eddy Arnold - USRN11600670
A Dime At A Time - Ernest Tubb - USUM70954601
Another Day Another Dollar - Wynn Stewart - USA2P1348793
A Faded Rose - Hank Snow - DEU241804713
A Teardrop On A Rose - Hank Williams Sr. - USUM71210952
Lonesome Buckaroo - Lloyd Morris - USHM21442281
Always - Patsy Cline - USMC16348919
My Lovin’ Gal Lucille - Jimmie Rodgers - GBMNA1018595
Ashes Of Love - Red Foley & Kitty Wells - GBZTD1102558
Crying In the Rain - Del Reeves & Penny Dehaven - UK6ZW1403488
Basin Street Blues - Bob Wills - USRH10550067
Beautiful Ohio - Eddy Arnold - GBSBU0602348
Crazy Arms - Duane Eddy - USRC16208553
I’m So Afraid Of Losing You Again - Charley Pride - USY9R1204508
Ghost Riders In the Sky - Duane Eddy - USESK0618682
Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.
Kingwood Kowboy's History Of Country Music includes 38 1-hour podcasts showcasing the roots of country music with interesting commentary on how the songs came about. Additional single tracks will be included.
Musical Works Title, Artist, Album, Label, Year, Length
The Key’s In the Mailbox – Freddie Hart 3:42 - ISRC USESK1314438
Five Hundred Miles – Bobby Bare 3:19 - USESK1326359
Anytime – Eddy Arnold 3:14 - USPR37305084
Foggy Mountain Top – Carter Family 3:42 - GBSBU0602905
Amarillo Waltz – Eck Robertson 3:37 - USRO29944908
A Daisy A Day – Ernest Tubb 4:33 - USCGJ1659255
It’s Such A Pretty World Today – Wynn Stewart 3:12 - USCA29500515
A Beggar To A King – Hank Snow 3:30 - GBQ2F1158485
A Mansion On The Hill – Hank Williams Sr 3:44 - GBSBU0600352
From A Boxcar Door – Boxcar Willie 3:59 - USA371691434
A Poor Man’s Roses – Patsy Cline 3:02 - USQY51731896
I’ll Wait For You - Al Dexter 3:14 - QMFMG1379617
A Maiden’s Prayer 3:33 - QM4TX1897575
Abilene - Bobby Bare 2:48 - USESK1316257
Back Up Buddy - Carl Smith 3:12 - USQY51349648
Ghost Riders In The Sky - Duane Eddy 01:46 - USESK0618682
Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.
From the publisher's feed
Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.