Barnhardt Podcast

Barnhardt Podcast

Download on the App Store
  • Favorites

    38

    Followers

  • Typical duration

    105 min

    per episode

Based on Podcast App listening data

Barnhardt Podcast episodes

  • Barnhardt Podcast #010: "What do the US Navy, Roman Bishops and Michael Voris Have In Common...?"
    In this episode we discuss the recent collision of the guided missile cruiser USS Fitzgerald off the coast of Japan, the invasion of sodomites into the ranks of Romans Bishops, and talk a bit about Michael Voris -- do these three topics share a common thread? Also we explain why the Barnhardt Podcast won't be uploaded to YouTube anymore.
     
    Q: How hard is it for a container ship to ram an Arleigh Burke destroyer?
    A: Harder than for a 400 pound Walmart shopper on a half-charged scooter to catch up with and run over Usain Bolt.
     
    Recommended Reading for this episode:
    • The USS Fitzgerald Is At Fault. This Is Why.
  • Masculinity and Catholicism: The Michael Voris talk in Denver, CO
  • Feedback: You can email Ann and her co-host at [email protected] with your questions, comments, details about stealth freighter technology, etc.

    Subscribe: You can subscribe for free to the podcast through any of the podcast links and services below:

    1 hr 15 min
  • Barnhardt Podcast #010: "What do the US Navy, Roman Bishops and Michael Voris Have In Common...?"
    In this episode we discuss the recent collision of the guided missile cruiser USS Fitzgerald off the coast of Japan, the invasion of sodomites into the ranks of Romans Bishops, and talk a bit about Michael Voris -- do these three topics share a common thread? Also we explain why the Barnhardt Podcast won't be uploaded to YouTube anymore.
     
    Q: How hard is it for a container ship to ram an Arleigh Burke destroyer?
    A: Harder than for a 400 pound Walmart shopper on a half-charged scooter to catch up with and run over Usain Bolt.
     
    Recommended Reading for this episode:
    The USS Fitzgerald Is At Fault. This Is Why.
    Masculinity and Catholicism: The Michael Voris talk in Denver, CO
    Feedback: You can email Ann and her co-host at [email protected] with your questions, comments, details about stealth freighter technology, etc.
    Subscribe: You can subscribe for free to the podcast through any of the podcast links and services below:
    1 hr 15 min
  • Barnhardt Podcast #010: “What do the US Navy, Roman Bishops and Michael Voris Have In Common…?”
     
    In this episode we discuss the recent collision of the guided missile cruiser USS Fitzgerald off the coast of Japan, the invasion of sodomites into the ranks of Romans Bishops, and talk a bit about Michael Voris -- do these three topics share a common thread? Also we explain why the Barnhardt Podcast won't be uploaded to YouTube anymore.
     
    Q: How hard is it for a container ship to ram an Arleigh Burke destroyer?
    A: Harder than for a 400 pound Walmart shopper on a half-charged scooter to catch up with and run over Usain Bolt.
     
    Recommended Reading for this episode:
    • The USS Fitzgerald Is At Fault. This Is Why.

  • Masculinity and Catholicism: The Michael Voris talk in Denver, CO

  • Feedback: You can email Ann and her co-host at [email protected] with your questions, comments, details about stealth freighter technology, etc.


    Subscribe: You can subscribe for free to the podcast through any of the podcast links and services below:


    1 hr 15 min
  • Barnhardt Podcast #009: The Whore of Babylon Will Arrive Shortly…

    In this episode we discuss the fire at the Grenfell high-rise in London and the tragedy of dying a sudden death without the Sacraments or the Faith. We also talk about the pseudo-religion of environmentalism and detail the difference in meaning between “Heresy” and “Apostasy” and how those words apply to the Church now and in the future. Finally we answer a listener question involving a cautionary tale about a priest and the immense danger of pride.

    Correction to a comment made in this episode: it was Pope John 22nd who was posthumously convicted of heresy; there was an anti-pope John 23 during the Great Western Schism and the adoption of “John 23” by Angelo Roncalli in 1958 ended a 500 year debate as to what number the next Pope John would be.

    Feedback: You can email Ann and her co-host at [email protected] with your questions, comments, encouragements to grow in humility, etc.

    Subscribe: You can subscribe for free to the podcast through any of the podcast links and services below:

    1 hr 5 min
  • Barnhardt Podcast #009: The Whore of Babylon Will Arrive Shortly…
    In this episode we discuss the fire at the Grenfell high-rise in London and the tragedy of dying a sudden death without the Sacraments or the Faith. We also talk about the pseudo-religion of environmentalism and detail the difference in meaning between “Heresy” and “Apostasy” and how those words apply to the Church now and in the future. Finally we answer a listener question involving a cautionary tale about a priest and the immense danger of pride.
    Correction to a comment made in this episode: it was Pope John 22nd who was posthumously convicted of heresy; there was an anti-pope John 23 during the Great Western Schism and the adoption of “John 23” by Angelo Roncalli in 1958 ended a 500 year debate as to what number the next Pope John would be.
    Feedback: You can email Ann and her co-host at [email protected] with your questions, comments, encouragements to grow in humility, etc.
    Subscribe: You can subscribe for free to the podcast through any of the podcast links and services below:
    1 hr 5 min
  • Barnhardt Podcast #008: Massa Cosby and All His Little House Negroes

    In this episode we discuss Bill Cosby and his effeminate supporting caste of beta narcissists — including his wife — who allowed and empowered him to act as sexual predator for DECADES. Also, Ann wonders: “If I learn to read bad poetry really slowly, can I be a Wise Woman of Color(tm) too?” And we discuss a listener’s email and how it applies to another group of beta narcissists, Professional Catholics, and why they don’t enunciate the full truth.

    This week’s required studying: the section on Alpha/Beta Diabolic Narcissist dynamics from her video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=X4dtcwv5dPM&feature=youtu.be&t=1h38m52s

    Feedback: You can email Ann and her co-host at [email protected] with your questions, comments, anecdotes, etc.

    Subscribe: You can subscribe for free to the podcast through any of the podcast links and services below:

    1 hr 1 min
  • Barnhardt Podcast #008: Massa Cosby and All His Little House Negroes
    In this episode we discuss Bill Cosby and his effeminate supporting caste of beta narcissists — including his wife — who allowed and empowered him to act as sexual predator for DECADES. Also, Ann wonders: “If I learn to read bad poetry really slowly, can I be a Wise Woman of Color(tm) too?” And we discuss a listener’s email and how it applies to another group of beta narcissists, Professional Catholics, and why they don’t enunciate the full truth.
    This week’s required studying: the section on Alpha/Beta Diabolic Narcissist dynamics from her video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=X4dtcwv5dPM&feature=youtu.be&t=1h38m52s
    Feedback: You can email Ann and her co-host at [email protected] with your questions, comments, anecdotes, etc.
    Subscribe: You can subscribe for free to the podcast through any of the podcast links and services below:
    1 hr 1 min
  • Barnhardt Podcast #007: Joooooz!

    In this episode we discuss the non-news that is the continuing violence in the name of Islam, that Islam isn’t a religion but a political order motivated by greed and domination. We also delve into a topic raised by multiple listener feedback emails: the “Jewish Conspiracy” and their control of the music industry, Hollywood, science, finance, etc. Most listeners shouldn’t be surprised that Ann’s not on board with the hyperventilating people with secret knowledge to share; rather we discuss Real Truth and how to apply it to Jews, Muslims, Protestants — everyone.

    This week’s required reading:

    CUT THE CRAP. ISLAM MUST BE EXTERMINATED. HERE’S HOW.
    Transcript of the “Boston Speech”
    Youtube video of the Boston Speech: Part 1, Part 2, and Part 3

    Feedback: You can email Ann and her co-host at [email protected] with your questions, comments, conspiracy theories (and conspiracy facts!), etc.

    Subscribe: You can subscribe for free to the podcast through any of the podcast links and services below:

    58 min
  • Barnhardt Podcast #007: Joooooz!
    In this episode we discuss the non-news that is the continuing violence in the name of Islam, that Islam isn’t a religion but a political order motivated by greed and domination. We also delve into a topic raised by multiple listener feedback emails: the “Jewish Conspiracy” and their control of the music industry, Hollywood, science, finance, etc. Most listeners shouldn’t be surprised that Ann’s not on board with the hyperventilating people with secret knowledge to share; rather we discuss Real Truth and how to apply it to Jews, Muslims, Protestants — everyone.
    This week’s required reading:CUT THE CRAP. ISLAM MUST BE EXTERMINATED. HERE’S HOW.Transcript of the “Boston Speech”Youtube video of the Boston Speech: Part 1, Part 2, and Part 3
    Feedback: You can email Ann and her co-host at [email protected] with your questions, comments, conspiracy theories (and conspiracy facts!), etc.
    Subscribe: You can subscribe for free to the podcast through any of the podcast links and services below:
    58 min
  • Barnhardt Podcast #006: Manchester and Melania

    In this episode we discuss how our fallen soldiers would be remembered if our country were rightly ordered, who the real criminals were at the Manchester concert, and how the operant conditioning of young girls at such concerts makes all of society a victim. We also talk about the urgency with which we must pray for God to send Catholic Melania Trump a good and holy Catholic priest who will help her correct her sinful situation of living in open adultery with Ivana Trump’s husband. Finally, we dissect why transcribing a conversation removes more contextual meaning than the written record leaves behind.

    Feedback: You can email Ann and her co-host at [email protected] with your questions, comments, historical observations, etc.

    Subscribe: You can subscribe for free to the podcast through any of the podcast links and services below:

    1 hr 4 min

About Barnhardt Podcast

From the publisher's feed

Judica me, Deus, et discerne causam meam de gente non sancta.

Best of Barnhardt Podcast

Ranked by our users in the last 21 days

More shows like Barnhardt Podcast

Dr Taylor Marshall Podcast by Dr. Taylor Marshall

Dr Taylor Marshall Podcast

4,016 Listeners

Padre Peregrino by Fr. Dave Nix

Padre Peregrino

824 Listeners

Pints With Aquinas by Matt Fradd

Pints With Aquinas

6,756 Listeners

SSPX Podcast by SSPX / Angelus Press

SSPX Podcast

692 Listeners

The Catholic Current by The Station of the Cross Catholic Media Network

The Catholic Current

401 Listeners

The Charlie Kirk Show by Charlie Kirk

The Charlie Kirk Show

65,334 Listeners

Return To Tradition by Anthony Stine

Return To Tradition

365 Listeners

U.S. Grace Force with Fr. Richard Heilman and Doug Barry by U.S. Grace Force

U.S. Grace Force with Fr. Richard Heilman and Doug Barry

563 Listeners

Timothy Gordon Rules for Retrogrades Podcast by Timothy Gordon

Timothy Gordon Rules for Retrogrades Podcast

615 Listeners

The Megyn Kelly Show by SiriusXM

The Megyn Kelly Show

39,406 Listeners

The Exorcist Files by Ryan Bethea, Fr. Carlos Martins

The Exorcist Files

5,711 Listeners

The Tucker Carlson Show by Tucker Carlson Network

The Tucker Carlson Show

15,922 Listeners

Soldiers of the Immaculate by Fr. Isaac Mary Relyea

Soldiers of the Immaculate

73 Listeners

Candace by Candace Owens

Candace

10,637 Listeners

Arroyo Grande with Raymond Arroyo by iHeartPodcasts

Arroyo Grande with Raymond Arroyo

158 Listeners