Fantasy Football Today

Fantasy Football Today

By CBS SportsSportsFantasy Sports
Download on the App Store
  • Ranking

    2nd

    on Fantasy Sports

  • Favorites

    1,415

    Followers

  • Typical duration

    59 min

    per episode

  • If it hooks

    58%

    finish an episode

Based on Podcast App listening data

Fantasy Football Today episodes

  • 🚨 Le'Veon Bell to the Chiefs! (10/15 Fantasy Football Podcast)

    As Le'Veon Bell is reportedly expected to sign with the Chiefs, get Dave's instant reaction. Who is the lead back in KC? What is Clyde Edwards-Helaire's value now? 

    Listen to the brand new Fantasy Football Today in 5 podcast: https://podcasts.apple.com/us/podcast/fantasy-football-today-in-5/id1528634304

    'Fantasy Football Today' is available on Apple Podcasts, Spotify, Stitcher, Google Podcasts, Castbox, and wherever else you listen to podcasts.

    Follow the new FFT Twitch channel: https://www.twitch.tv/FFToday

    Follow our FFT team on Twitter: @FFToday, @AdamAizer, @JameyEisenberg, @daverichard, @heathcummingssr, @BenSchragg

    Watch FFT on YouTube https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCviK78rIWXhZdFzJ1Woi7Fg/videos

    Join our Facebook group https://www.facebook.com/groups/FantasyFootballToday/

    Sign up for the FFT newsletter 

    7 min
  • Start or Sit (AFC): Juju, Mixon, Singletary and More (10/15 Fantasy Football Podcast)

    We react to Melvin Gordon's arrest and tell you what to expect from Denver (2:30) and then get into the players we love (4:00) and the players to avoid (8:00) in Week 6! Alexander Mattison is going to be awesome if the Vikings-Falcons game is played. And don't avoid James Robinson after last week's dud ... Sixty Second Rankings Disputes (15:00) on Joe Mixon, Robert Woods and Juju Smith-Schuster! Then we have a big batch of news and notes (21:00), Jamey summons the Fantasy Cops (28:50) to settle a CBS league dispute and we dust off the Startometer (33:00) for players in the Jets-Dolphins, Texans-Titans and Chiefs-Bills games ... Start or Sit for Bengals-Colts (35:00), Browns-Steelers (45:30), Broncos-Patriots (52:32), Lions-Jaguars (57:18), Chiefs-Bills (1:02:00), Texans-Titans (1:06:25) and Jets-Dolphins (1:10:04) ... Email us at [email protected]

    Listen to the brand new Fantasy Football Today in 5 podcast: https://podcasts.apple.com/us/podcast/fantasy-football-today-in-5/id1528634304

    'Fantasy Football Today' is available on Apple Podcasts, Spotify, Stitcher, Google Podcasts, Castbox, and wherever else you listen to podcasts.

    Follow the new FFT Twitch channel: https://www.twitch.tv/FFToday

    Follow our FFT team on Twitter: @FFToday, @AdamAizer, @JameyEisenberg, @daverichard, @heathcummingssr, @BenSchragg

    Watch FFT on YouTube 

    1 hr 14 min
  • Trade Talk, Trustometer, Le'Veon Reaction (10/14 Fantasy Football Podcast)

    Well, let's start with the big Le'Veon Bell news (3:10) and talk about who to add in the Jets backfield and if you should hang on to Bell and see where he ends up. Could he still be a workhorse back somewhere or is Bell going to be part of a committee? Then we discuss Ryan Tannehill's TD pass that came about 15 yards across the line of scrimmage (10:00) and we'll give you our favorite buy low (12:00) and sell high (14:00) players. Should you sell high on Kenyan Drake and Mike Evans? ... Recapping Titans-Bills (24:00) with our thoughts on the QBs and Devin Singletary. Then let's talk about Jamison Crowder (30:00)! Is he just on a predictable hot streak or is there something different this time? ... News and notes (34:50) and more buy low players (38:30) including Joe Mixon and Terry McLaurin. Then we've got the Trustometer (48:00) for players like Marquise Brown, Darrell Henderson and Darius Slayton. And we finish with your Apple Podcast questions (58:50) ... Email us at [email protected]

    Listen to the brand new Fantasy Football Today in 5 podcast: https://podcasts.apple.com/us/podcast/fantasy-football-today-in-5/id1528634304

    'Fantasy Football Today' is available on Apple Podcasts, Spotify, Stitcher, Google Podcasts, Castbox, and wherever else you listen to podcasts.

    Follow the new FFT Twitch channel: https://www.twitch.tv/FFToday

    Follow our FFT team on Twitter: @FFToday, @AdamAizer, @JameyEisenberg, @daverichard, @heathcummingssr, @BenSchragg

    Watch FFT on YouTube 

    1 hr 6 min
  • 🚨 Le'Veon Bell Released! (10/13 Fantasy Football Podcast)

    We react to the breaking news about Le'Veon Bell and discuss the NYJ RB you should add, where Bell could end up and which players could lose value. 

    Listen to the brand new Fantasy Football Today in 5 podcast: https://podcasts.apple.com/us/podcast/fantasy-football-today-in-5/id1528634304

    'Fantasy Football Today' is available on Apple Podcasts, Spotify, Stitcher, Google Podcasts, Castbox, and wherever else you listen to podcasts.

    Follow the new FFT Twitch channel: https://www.twitch.tv/FFToday

    Follow our FFT team on Twitter: @FFToday, @AdamAizer, @JameyEisenberg, @daverichard, @heathcummingssr, @BenSchragg

    Watch FFT on YouTube https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCviK78rIWXhZdFzJ1Woi7Fg/videos

    Join our Facebook group https://www.facebook.com/groups/FantasyFootballToday/

    Sign up for the FFT newsletter 

    6 min
  • Waiver Wire; Claypool, Mattison, Dolphins and More! (10/13 Fantasy Football Podcast)

    Who are our top priorities this week (2:06)? We give you several names and then get into a deeper debate about the top two options (8:00): Is it Chase Claypool or perhaps a one-week star in Alexander Mattison? How much FAAB are we spending this week (16:23) and where does Justin Jackson factor in (18:00)? ... News and notes (24:40) and then we get into the options at each position. At QB (29:05), we like Ryan Fitzpatrick and Kirk Cousins. Who else makes the cut? It's not a good week for RBs (36:05) but J.D. McKissic is interesting ... TE (42:00) is headlined by Jimmy Graham, and WR is always deep (47:05) and you need to see if Mecole Hardman is available. We also like Christian Kirk, Tim Patrick and Mike Williams to varying degrees. Finally, we've got options at DST (56:50) and Kicker and the Dropometer (58:30) and a bunch of your questions to end the show (1:00:00) ... Your emails at [email protected]

    Listen to the brand new Fantasy Football Today in 5 podcast: https://podcasts.apple.com/us/podcast/fantasy-football-today-in-5/id1528634304

    'Fantasy Football Today' is available on Apple Podcasts, Spotify, Stitcher, Google Podcasts, Castbox, and wherever else you listen to podcasts.

    Follow the new FFT Twitch channel: https://www.twitch.tv/FFToday

    Follow our FFT team on Twitter: @FFToday, @AdamAizer, @JameyEisenberg, @daverichard, @heathcummingssr, @BenSchragg

    Watch FFT on YouTube 

    1 hr 7 min
  • CBS Sports Presents: ¡Qué Golazo! A Daily CBS Soccer Podcast

    '¡Qué Golazo! A Daily CBS Soccer Podcast' debuts on Wednesday, October 14. Download and subscribe now on Apple, Spotify, Stitcher and whenever else podcasts are found to get the first episode in your feed as soon as it is released!

    A daily soccer podcast from CBS Sports, bringing you the very best analysis, commentary and gambling help from the world’s game. CBS Soccer host and insider Luis Miguel Echegaray is joined by a team of CBS talent to bring you the latest in Europe and beyond. From our Champions League coverage to Europa, the Premier League, La Liga and the top leagues, this is your one and only stop for your daily soccer fix.

    2 min
  • QB Upgrades, Tier 2 RBs, MIN-SEA and more (10/12 Fantasy Football Podcast)

    Need an upgrade at QB? We'll talk about Andy Dalton and other QBs you can add on the waiver wire (7:10) plus buy low guys like Matthew Stafford and Lamar Jackson ... Recapping MIN-SEA (18:30)! Any concerns about Tyler Lockett? Then we've got some news and notes (22:40) and Five Big Topics as we cover the ever-changing NFL schedule (26:00), the 49ers offense (27:21), the unpredictability of Fantasy Football on a week-to-week basis (30:23), the state of the tier 2 RBs (35:15) and a quirky stat you need to know ... Email us at [email protected]

    Listen to the brand new Fantasy Football Today in 5 podcast: https://podcasts.apple.com/us/podcast/fantasy-football-today-in-5/id1528634304

    'Fantasy Football Today' is available on Apple Podcasts, Spotify, Stitcher, Google Podcasts, Castbox, and wherever else you listen to podcasts.

    Follow the new FFT Twitch channel: https://www.twitch.tv/FFToday

    Follow our FFT team on Twitter: @FFToday, @AdamAizer, @JameyEisenberg, @daverichard, @heathcummingssr, @BenSchragg

    Watch FFT on YouTube https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCviK78rIWXhZdFzJ1Woi7Fg/videos

    Join our Facebook group 

    50 min
  • Week 5 Recap: Dak Reaction, Claypool, Winners and Losers (10/11 Fantasy Football Podcast)

    How will the Dallas offense change without Dak Prescott? How much are we downgrading the WRs and Ezekiel Elliott? And who - other than Chase Claypool - is our top waiver wire priority (8:40)? And we'll try to catch you up on the NFL schedule changes that were announced today (11:15)! ... Buy or Sell (12:50) with Lamar Jackson, Mike Davis, Todd Gurley and more! Then we've got a plethora of news and notes (20:55) plus winners (24:55) like Myles Gaskin and Derek Carr and losers (31:40) like Malcolm Brown and Jerick McKinnon ... Recapping every game with our Fantasy takes (38:40). We talk about Terry McLaurin, Joe Mixon, Devonta Freeman, Henry Ruggs, Clyde Edwards-Helaire and so many more ... Email us at [email protected]

    Listen to the brand new Fantasy Football Today in 5 podcast: https://podcasts.apple.com/us/podcast/fantasy-football-today-in-5/id1528634304

    'Fantasy Football Today' is available on Apple Podcasts, Spotify, Stitcher, Google Podcasts, Castbox, and wherever else you listen to podcasts.

    Follow the new FFT Twitch channel: https://www.twitch.tv/FFToday

    Follow our FFT team on Twitter: @FFToday, @AdamAizer, @JameyEisenberg, @daverichard, @heathcummingssr, @BenSchragg

    Watch FFT on YouTube https://ww ...

    1 hr 13 min
  • Replacements Options at Each Position as DEN-NE is Postponed (10/11 Fantasy Football Podcast)

    The Broncos-Patriots game will be moved to Week 6. We'll tell you how many teams are affected and what the bye weeks look like now. We'll also give you our favorite replacement options at each position. 


    Listen to the brand new Fantasy Football Today in 5 podcast: https://podcasts.apple.com/us/podcast/fantasy-football-today-in-5/id1528634304

    'Fantasy Football Today' is available on Apple Podcasts, Spotify, Stitcher, Google Podcasts, Castbox, and wherever else you listen to podcasts.

    Follow the new FFT Twitch channel: https://www.twitch.tv/FFToday

    Follow our FFT team on Twitter: @FFToday, @AdamAizer, @JameyEisenberg, @daverichard, @heathcummingssr, @BenSchragg

    Watch FFT on YouTube https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCviK78rIWXhZdFzJ1Woi7Fg/videos

    Join our Facebook group https://www.facebook.com/groups/FantasyFootballToday/

    Sign up for the FFT newsletter 

    5 min
  • Game Postponements? Plus Injury Updates and Start or Sit (10/11 Fantasy Football Podcast)

    Will the DEN-NE game be played? What about BUF-TEN and are we actually worried about the LV-KC game now? We've also got plenty of injury updates as we talk about how Julio Jones's status affects his teammates and if you should put Michael Thomas in your lineup given the uncertainty. 

    Listen to the brand new Fantasy Football Today in 5 podcast: https://podcasts.apple.com/us/podcast/fantasy-football-today-in-5/id1528634304

    'Fantasy Football Today' is available on Apple Podcasts, Spotify, Stitcher, Google Podcasts, Castbox, and wherever else you listen to podcasts.

    Follow the new FFT Twitch channel: https://www.twitch.tv/FFToday

    Follow our FFT team on Twitter: @FFToday, @AdamAizer, @JameyEisenberg, @daverichard, @heathcummingssr, @BenSchragg

    Watch FFT on YouTube https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCviK78rIWXhZdFzJ1Woi7Fg/videos

    Join our Facebook group https://www.facebook.com/groups/F ...

    7 min

About Fantasy Football Today

From the publisher's feed

Want to dominate your league and earn Fantasy Football bragging rights? Join host Adam Aizer, analysts Dave Richard, Jamey Eisenberg, Heath Cummings, and the rest of our crew throughout the year.…

Best of Fantasy Football Today

Ranked by our users in the last 21 days

More shows like Fantasy Football Today

Fantasy Focus Football by ESPN, Field Yates, Stephania Bell, Mike Clay, Daniel Dopp

Fantasy Focus Football

13,655 Listeners

Fantasy Baseball Today by CBS Sports

Fantasy Baseball Today

3,679 Listeners

Fantasy Footballers - Fantasy Football Podcast by Fantasy Football

Fantasy Footballers - Fantasy Football Podcast

29,879 Listeners

Harris Fantasy Football Podcast by HarrisFootball.com

Harris Fantasy Football Podcast

3,789 Listeners

Yahoo Fantasy Forecast with Matt Harmon by Yahoo Sports

Yahoo Fantasy Forecast with Matt Harmon

815 Listeners

Dynasty Nerds Podcast | Dynasty Fantasy Football by Dynasty Fantasy Football

Dynasty Nerds Podcast | Dynasty Fantasy Football

1,985 Listeners

FantasyPros - Fantasy Football Podcast by iHeartPodcasts

FantasyPros - Fantasy Football Podcast

10,823 Listeners

Rotoworld Football Show – Fantasy Football by NBC Sports, Pat Daugherty, Kyle Dvorchak, Denny Carter

Rotoworld Football Show – Fantasy Football

1,199 Listeners

The Late-Round Fantasy Football Podcast by iHeartPodcasts

The Late-Round Fantasy Football Podcast

3,151 Listeners

Cover 3 College Football by CBS Sports

Cover 3 College Football

4,178 Listeners

Pushing the Pile: A CBS Sports NFL Podcast by CBS Sports

Pushing the Pile: A CBS Sports NFL Podcast

1,935 Listeners

Fantasy Footballers DFS & Betting - Fantasy Football Podcast by Fantasy Football

Fantasy Footballers DFS & Betting - Fantasy Football Podcast

2,061 Listeners

Fantasy Football Today Beyond the Box Score by CBS Sports

Fantasy Football Today Beyond the Box Score

712 Listeners

The Early Edge: A Daily Sports Betting Podcast by CBS Sports, SportsLine

The Early Edge: A Daily Sports Betting Podcast

796 Listeners

FantasyPros Dynasty Football Podcast by iHeartPodcasts

FantasyPros Dynasty Football Podcast

673 Listeners

Yahoo Fantasy Football with Josh & Hayden by Yahoo Sports

Yahoo Fantasy Football with Josh & Hayden

765 Listeners

Fantasy Football Today DFS by CBS Sports

Fantasy Football Today DFS

222 Listeners

Fantasy Football Happy Hour with Matthew Berry by Matthew Berry | Audacy

Fantasy Football Happy Hour with Matthew Berry

832 Listeners

With the First Pick: An NFL Draft Podcast from CBS Sports by CBS Sports

With the First Pick: An NFL Draft Podcast from CBS Sports

266 Listeners

Fantasy Footballers Dynasty - Fantasy Football Podcast by Dynasty Fantasy Football

Fantasy Footballers Dynasty - Fantasy Football Podcast

1,108 Listeners

Fantasy Football Today Dynasty by CBS Sports

Fantasy Football Today Dynasty

522 Listeners