Closing Bell

Closing Bell

By CNBC

From the open to the close, “Closing Bell” and “Closing Bell: Overtime” have you covered. From what’s driving market moves to how investors are reacting, Scott Wapner, Melissa Lee and Michael Santoli ... more

  • 4.5
  • 4.5
  • 4.5
  • 4.5
  • 4.5

4.5

128 ratings


Download on the App Store

Best of Closing Bell

The most played episodes among Podcast App listeners.

  1. Number 1: Closing Bell: Amazon Leads Mag 7, Trump Targets Major Beef Packers 8/28/26

    From the open to the close, “Closing Bell” and “Closing Bell: Overtime” have you covered. From what’s driving market moves to how investors are reacting, Scott Wapner, Melissa Lee and Michael Santoli guide listeners through each trading session and bring to you some of the biggest names in business. Hosted by Simplecast, an AdsWizz company. See pcm.adswizz.com for information about our collection and use of personal data for advertising.

    43min
    Listen Later
  2. Number 2: Closing Bell: Cybersecurity Stocks Surge, Jackson Hole Meeting Kicks Off 8/27/26

    From the open to the close, “Closing Bell” and “Closing Bell: Overtime” have you covered. From what’s driving market moves to how investors are reacting, Scott Wapner, Melissa Lee and Michael Santoli guide listeners through each trading session and bring to you some of the biggest names in business. Hosted by Simplecast, an AdsWizz company. See pcm.adswizz.com for information about our collection and use of personal data for advertising.

    43min
    Listen Later
  3. Number 3: Closing Bell: Hike Chances Fall, Nvidia's Bet on Open-Source AI 9/3/26

    From the open to the close, “Closing Bell” and “Closing Bell: Overtime” have you covered. From what’s driving market moves to how investors are reacting, Scott Wapner, Melissa Lee and Michael Santoli guide listeners through each trading session and bring to you some of the biggest names in business. Hosted by Simplecast, an AdsWizz company. See pcm.adswizz.com for information about our collection and use of personal data for advertising.

    43min
    Listen Later
  4. Number 4: Closing Bell Overtime: Nvidia Delivers Best Day of the Year 8/27/26

    Nvidia delivers its best day of the year after earnings out Wednesday night. It added the equivalent of an Intel in market cap during the trading session. So is that the green light for investors to climb back into AI winners? Katie Klingensmith, Chief Investment Strategist at Edelman Financial Engines, breaks down the market outlook and where opportunities remain. Mark Zandi, Chief Economist at Moody’s, analyzes the economic outlook and the latest developments surrounding Fed Chair Kevin Warsh ahead of his first Jackson Hole speech as Fed chair. Dana Telsey of Telsey Advisory Group breaks down results from Gap and the growing divergence across consumer stocks. Werner Enterprises CEO Derek Leathers discusses shipping demand from major retailers. Hosted by Simplecast, an AdsWizz company. See pcm.adswizz.com for information about our collection and use of personal data for advertising.

    43min
    Listen Later
  5. Number 5: Closing Bell: The Future of Apple Under Ternus, Data Center Backlash 8/31/26

    From the open to the close, “Closing Bell” and “Closing Bell: Overtime” have you covered. From what’s driving market moves to how investors are reacting, Scott Wapner, Melissa Lee and Michael Santoli guide listeners through each trading session and bring to you some of the biggest names in business. Hosted by Simplecast, an AdsWizz company. See pcm.adswizz.com for information about our collection and use of personal data for advertising.

    42min
    Listen Later

Closing Bell episodes:

FAQs about Closing Bell:

How many episodes does Closing Bell have?

The podcast currently has 2,429 episodes available.

More shows like Closing Bell

Mad Money w/ Jim Cramer by CNBC

Mad Money w/ Jim Cramer

4,071 Listeners

Motley Fool Hidden Gems Investing by The Motley Fool

Motley Fool Hidden Gems Investing

3,174 Listeners

CNBC's "Fast Money" by CNBC

CNBC's "Fast Money"

1,355 Listeners

CNBC's "Options Action" by CNBC

CNBC's "Options Action"

239 Listeners

Your Money Minute by CNBC

Your Money Minute

151 Listeners

Investing Insights by Morningstar, Ivanna Hampton, Sarah Hansen

Investing Insights

525 Listeners

The Exchange by CNBC

The Exchange

325 Listeners

Fortt Knox by CNBC

Fortt Knox

67 Listeners

Strange Success with Jane Wells by CNBC

Strange Success with Jane Wells

153 Listeners

The Tech Download by CNBC

The Tech Download

32 Listeners

Schwab Market Update Audio by Charles Schwab

Schwab Market Update Audio

359 Listeners

Squawk Box Europe Express by CNBC International

Squawk Box Europe Express

46 Listeners

The Compound and Friends by The Compound

The Compound and Friends

2,146 Listeners

Squawk on the Street by CNBC

Squawk on the Street

587 Listeners

The Brave Ones by CNBC (UK) Ltd

The Brave Ones

5 Listeners

Squawk Pod by CNBC

Squawk Pod

553 Listeners

The Keynote by CNBC Events by CNBC

The Keynote by CNBC Events

20 Listeners

Barron's Streetwise by Barron's

Barron's Streetwise

1,559 Listeners

Barron's Live by Barron's Live

Barron's Live

210 Listeners

Halftime Report by CNBC

Halftime Report

406 Listeners

CNBC's "Last Call" by CNBC

CNBC's "Last Call"

300 Listeners

Morning Call by CNBC

Morning Call

119 Listeners

RiskReversal Pod by RiskReversal Media

RiskReversal Pod

826 Listeners

Manifest Space with Morgan Brennan by CNBC

Manifest Space with Morgan Brennan

34 Listeners

CNBC’s “Money Movers” by CNBC

CNBC’s “Money Movers”

11 Listeners

Power Lunch by CNBC

Power Lunch

30 Listeners

CNBC Business News Update by CNBC

CNBC Business News Update

11 Listeners

CNBC Sport by CNBC

CNBC Sport

16 Listeners

Executive Decisions with Steve Sedgwick by CNBC

Executive Decisions with Steve Sedgwick

0 Listeners