Disturbing History

Disturbing History

By Disturbing History-True Stories

Disturbing History is a dark history podcast uncovering the strange, sinister, and little-known stories the past tried to bury. Each week, we explore unsolved mysteries, secret societies, forgotten cr... more

  • 4.8
  • 4.8
  • 4.8
  • 4.8
  • 4.8

4.8

22 ratings


Download on the App Store

Disturbing History episodes:

FAQs about Disturbing History:

How many episodes does Disturbing History have?

The podcast currently has 116 episodes available.

More shows like Disturbing History

Astonishing Legends by Astonishing Legends Productions

Astonishing Legends

9,494 Listeners

Sasquatch Chronicles by Sasquatch Chronicles - Bigfoot Encounters

Sasquatch Chronicles

9,415 Listeners

Bigfoot Eyewitness Radio by Vic Cundiff

Bigfoot Eyewitness Radio

1,427 Listeners

Bigfoot Society by Jeremiah Byron

Bigfoot Society

507 Listeners

Bigfoot and Beyond with Cliff and Bobo by Bigfoot and Beyond LLC

Bigfoot and Beyond with Cliff and Bobo

1,856 Listeners

Bigfoot Terror in the Woods Sightings and Encounters by W.J. Sheehan

Bigfoot Terror in the Woods Sightings and Encounters

1,447 Listeners

From The Shadows by Shane Grove

From The Shadows

352 Listeners

Sasquatch Tracks by Micah Hanks, Dakota Waddell and Jeff Smith

Sasquatch Tracks

537 Listeners

Sasquatch Odyssey by Sasquatch Odyssey-Bigfoot Encounters

Sasquatch Odyssey

1,019 Listeners

Bigfoot Crossroads by Matt Knapp

Bigfoot Crossroads

374 Listeners

My Bigfoot Sighting by Vic Cundiff

My Bigfoot Sighting

527 Listeners

Cryptids Of The Corn by Cryptids of the Corn Podcast

Cryptids Of The Corn

526 Listeners

Scared All The Time by Scared All The Time, Mystery, History, Horror

Scared All The Time

461 Listeners

Backwoods Bigfoot Stories by Backwoods Bigfoot Stories-Bigfoot Encounters

Backwoods Bigfoot Stories

113 Listeners

SASQUATCH THEORY by SASQUATCH THEORY

SASQUATCH THEORY

92 Listeners