Game Time
Download on the App Store

Game Time episodes

  • Game Time with E. Hogan and Jack (7-7-26) Hour Four

    Erin out of studio today. Jack, Nolan, and Josh Macklin sitting in discussing USMNT 4-1 loss to Belgium in the FIFA World Cup round of 16, the Florida Gators are highlighted as our #9 ranked SEC team, Trey Elling calls in live from Big 12 media days, and Chris Phillips gives his takes on the state of the SEC going into the 2026-27 season.

    See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.

    46 min
  • Game Time with E. Hogan and Jack (7-7-26) Hour Three

    Erin out of studio today. Jack, Nolan, and Josh Macklin sitting in discussing USMNT 4-1 loss to Belgium in the FIFA World Cup round of 16, the Florida Gators are highlighted as our #9 ranked SEC team, Trey Elling calls in live from Big 12 media days, and Chris Phillips gives his takes on the state of the SEC going into the 2026-27 season.

    See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.

    46 min
  • Game Time with E. Hogan and Jack (7-7-26) Hour Two

    Erin out of studio today. Jack, Nolan, and Josh Macklin sitting in discussing USMNT 4-1 loss to Belgium in the FIFA World Cup round of 16, the Florida Gators are highlighted as our #9 ranked SEC team, Trey Elling calls in live from Big 12 media days, and Chris Phillips gives his takes on the state of the SEC going into the 2026-27 season.

    See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.

    47 min
  • Game Time with E. Hogan and Jack (7-7-26) Hour One

    Erin out of studio today. Jack, Nolan, and Josh Macklin sitting in discussing USMNT 4-1 loss to Belgium in the FIFA World Cup round of 16, the Florida Gators are highlighted as our #9 ranked SEC team, Trey Elling calls in live from Big 12 media days, and Chris Phillips gives his takes on the state of the SEC going into the 2026-27 season.

    See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.

    52 min
  • Game Time with E. Hogan and Jack (7-6-26) Hour Two

    Erin out of studio ... Jack, Nolan, and Josh Macklin here to bring you the latest on the Folarin Balogun's red card suspension, as FIFA has allowed the US star to play in their match with Belgium tonight, after he was originally suspended. Texas football lands another 5-star commitment from an offensive tackle. As well as NBA free agency news following the dramatic Jalen Brown trade last week.

    See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.

    47 min
  • Game Time with E. Hogan and Jack (7-6-26) Hour Three

    Erin out of studio ... Jack, Nolan, and Josh Macklin here to bring you the latest on the Folarin Balogun's red card suspension, as FIFA has allowed the US star to play in their match with Belgium tonight, after he was originally suspended. Texas football lands another 5-star commitment from an offensive tackle. As well as NBA free agency news following the dramatic Jalen Brown trade last week.

    See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.

    48 min
  • Game Time with E. Hogan and Jack (7-6-26) Hour One

    Erin out of studio ... Jack, Nolan, and Josh Macklin here to bring you the latest on the Folarin Balogun's red card suspension, as FIFA has allowed the US star to play in their match with Belgium tonight, after he was originally suspended. Texas football lands another 5-star commitment from an offensive tackle. As well as NBA free agency news following the dramatic Jalen Brown trade last week.

    See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.

    50 min
  • Game Time with E. Hogan and Jack (7-2-26) Hour Three

    Erin is out of the studio ... Jack and Nolan fill in and discuss the US Men's National soccer team's 2-0 victory over Bosnia-Herzegovina in the FIFA World Cup round of 32, a major blockbuster trade between the Boston Celtics and Philadelphia 76ers, and Texas Longhorn recruiting news.

    See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.

    42 min
  • Nick Shuley's Big Hat Four Pack Plan of Attack 7-2-26

    Big time Austin representation performing around town this weekend! Mark Higgins brings the Big Hat Four Pack Plan of Attack highlighting Willie Nelson's annual family picnic, with a star-studded lineup you can look forward to!

    See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.

    11 min
  • Game Time with E. Hogan and Jack (7-2-26) Hour Four

    Erin is out of the studio ... Jack and Nolan fill in and discuss the US Men's National soccer team's 2-0 victory over Bosnia-Herzegovina in the FIFA World Cup round of 32, a major blockbuster trade between the Boston Celtics and Philadelphia 76ers, and Texas Longhorn recruiting news.

    See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.

    47 min

About Game Time

From the publisher's feed

Game Time with Erin & Jack: The top sports stories – blistering hot sports takes – and a heck of lot of fun every weekday morning from 6-11 on 102.7 ESPN Radio in Austin

More shows like Game Time

The Joe Rogan Experience by Joe Rogan

The Joe Rogan Experience

227,525 Listeners

Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me! by NPR

Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!

38,675 Listeners

The Joel Klatt Show: A College Football Podcast by FOX Sports

The Joel Klatt Show: A College Football Podcast

2,340 Listeners

College Football Live by ESPN

College Football Live

510 Listeners

The Daily by The New York Times

The Daily

111,809 Listeners

Everyone Gets a Trophy by Paul Wadlington

Everyone Gets a Trophy

416 Listeners

Josh Pate's College Football Show by iHeartPodcasts

Josh Pate's College Football Show

3,733 Listeners

The Jeff Ward Show by The Jeff Ward Show

The Jeff Ward Show

171 Listeners

On Texas Football by Bobby Burton

On Texas Football

304 Listeners

Bucky & BK by Texas Football

Bucky & BK

60 Listeners

3rd & Longhorn by Clark Field Creative

3rd & Longhorn

106 Listeners

Inside Texas Football by Inside Texas

Inside Texas Football

143 Listeners

Ed Clements and Jeff Ward by Kyle O.

Ed Clements and Jeff Ward

24 Listeners

The Sport Of Life Radio by Trey Elling

The Sport Of Life Radio

7 Listeners

THE STAMPEDE: A Podcast on the Texas Longhorns by Bob Ballou, Vince Young, Mack Brown

THE STAMPEDE: A Podcast on the Texas Longhorns

115 Listeners