Game Time
Download on the App Store

Game Time episodes

  • Game Time with E. Hogan and Noah (1-12-26) Hour Two

    More on the big weekend with the NFL Wild Card, and the dominance of Fernando Mendoza and the Indiana Hoosiers. Rod Babers joins the show for an in-depth of the new transfer portal acquisitions for the Texas Longhorns.

    See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.

    44 min
  • Game Time with E. Hogan and Noah (1-12-26) Hour One

    We recap a fantastic football weekend with the College Football Playoff and the Wild Card Round of the NFL Playoffs. It was a great weekend for Longhorn Football as they land some of the top names in the transfer portal, including the number one player available, WR Cam Coleman.

    See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.

    48 min
  • Game Time with E. Hogan and Noah (1-9-26) Hour Four

    Fat Jack joins us for the first time in 2026 to bring you the best bets of the NFL Super Wild Card Weekend. Oregon Football insider Justin Hopkins joins us for a preview of tonight’s Peach Bowl between the Ducks and the #1 Indiana Hoosiers.

    See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.

    46 min
  • Game Time with E. Hogan and Noah (1-9-26) Hour Three

    We begin our preview of Wild Card weekend, our picks for best QBs, Head Coaches, Defenses, and our favorite matchups. We discuss the ever-changing landscape of college football, and how it affects the 2026 offseason.

    See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.

    45 min
  • Game Time with E. Hogan and Noah (1-9-26) Hour Two

    More thoughts on a tremendous start to the CFP Semis, and a look ahead to tonight’s Peach Bowl between Indiana and Oregon. Plus, an update on Cam Coleman, and other top targets for the Longhorns.

    See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.

    44 min
  • Game Time with E. Hogan and Noah (1-9-26) Hour One

    We recap a thrilling Fiesta Bowl between Mississippi and Miami, as Carson Beck and the ‘Canes score a game-winning Touchdown with seconds to go, sending Miami to the Championship. The Longhorns land a few major portal targets, and we bring you the latest.

    See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.

    48 min
  • Nick Shuley's Big Hat Four Pack Plan of Attack 1-8-25

    Nick Shuley joins us for the first Big Hat Four Pack Plan of Attack of 2026 for your weekend in the ATX. We’ve got some awesome Austin music showcases, Longhorn Athletics, and more fun for the whole family.

    See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.

    13 min
  • Game Time with E. Hogan and Noah (1-8-26) Hour Four

    We’ve got the first Big Hat Four Pack Plan of Attack of 2026, and Nick Shuley brings you everything you need for the upcoming Austin weekend. Former Longhorn LB Diamonte Tucker-Dorsey joins us to talk Longhorn Football and the success of Curt Cignetti, his former coach at JMU.

    See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.

    47 min

About Game Time

From the publisher's feed

Game Time with Erin & Jack: The top sports stories – blistering hot sports takes – and a heck of lot of fun every weekday morning from 6-11 on 102.7 ESPN Radio in Austin

More shows like Game Time

The Joe Rogan Experience by Joe Rogan

The Joe Rogan Experience

227,485 Listeners

Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me! by NPR

Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!

38,705 Listeners

The Joel Klatt Show: A College Football Podcast by FOX Sports

The Joel Klatt Show: A College Football Podcast

2,339 Listeners

College Football Live by ESPN

College Football Live

508 Listeners

The Daily by The New York Times

The Daily

111,814 Listeners

Everyone Gets a Trophy by Paul Wadlington

Everyone Gets a Trophy

416 Listeners

Josh Pate's College Football Show by iHeartPodcasts

Josh Pate's College Football Show

3,731 Listeners

The Jeff Ward Show by The Jeff Ward Show

The Jeff Ward Show

171 Listeners

On Texas Football by Bobby Burton

On Texas Football

304 Listeners

Bucky & BK by Texas Football

Bucky & BK

59 Listeners

3rd & Longhorn by Clark Field Creative

3rd & Longhorn

106 Listeners

Inside Texas Football by Inside Texas

Inside Texas Football

143 Listeners

Ed Clements and Jeff Ward by Kyle O.

Ed Clements and Jeff Ward

24 Listeners

The Sport Of Life Radio by Trey Elling

The Sport Of Life Radio

7 Listeners

THE STAMPEDE: A Podcast on the Texas Longhorns by Bob Ballou, Vince Young, Mack Brown

THE STAMPEDE: A Podcast on the Texas Longhorns

113 Listeners