Strange Brew Podcast!

Strange Brew Podcast!

Download on the App Store

Strange Brew Podcast! episodes

  • The Legend of the Boggy Creek Monster!
    On this week's episode Tomcat and Billy are discussing the Fouke monster, with sightings dating back to the 1800s, the legend of the Fouke Monster of Boggy Creek is an important part of Arkansas's folklore. Lurking in the bogs of Arkansas, the Fouke Monster frightens motorists, homeowners, and hikers. The story of Boggy Creek and the monster who may inhabit it were the subject of the 1972 cult classic The Legend of Boggy Creek. The central story was based on testimonies from Arkansas natives recounting their terrifying stories from Arkansas.  Fouke Monster facts vary, as no definitive evidence of the creature actually exists. Its said to be tall, hairy, and potentially dangerous, much like Bigfoot. Even today, residents of Fouke, Arkansas, or visitors sometimes see what they believe is the monster.    Follow all the madness on social media!  www.strangebrewpodcast.com Strange brew's INSTAGRAM https://www.instagram.com/strangebrewcanada/?hl=en  Strange brew's FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/strangebrewpod TOMCAT- https://www.instagram.com/tomcathiphop/?hl=en BILLY KIRBY- https://www.instagram.com/billehk/
    1 hr 11 min
  • Bill Gates | The Villainous philanthropist!
    On this STRANGE JUANS, Tomcat and Juan are talking about billionaire philanthropist and the boogeyman of the latest conspiracy theories, Bill Gates. We're in the midst of a pandemic or is it a plandemic? because a lot of theories out there are pointing the finger at Gates and his foundation, staging and creating the virus to profit from it. On this week's episode we're talking about conspiracies surrounding Bill Gates and the shady stuff that Microsoft has done over the years. Wash your hands, stay safe and don't get microchipped because it's about to get strange! Follow all the Strangeness! www.strangebrewpodcast.comwww.thejuanonjuanpodcast.com INSTAGRAM: TOMCAT https://www.instagram.com/tomcathiphop/?hl=en  Strange brew podcast! https://www.instagram.com/strangebrewcanada/?hl=en   The Juan on Juan Podcast! https://www.instagram.com/thejuanonjuanpodcast/?hl=en FACEBOOK: Strange Brew Podcast! https://www.facebook.com/strangebrewpod
    1 hr 5 min
  • Real Life Vampires!
    Are vampires real? If you define them simply as creatures who drink the blood of other creatures, then real vampires do exist, and they are many freaks out there not to mention they animals in the wild, who have thirst for blood. But what of other aspects of vampire lore, like the fact they are undead creatures, that they are immortal, that they have sharpened incisors, the ability to shape-shift, that they can hypnotize people, or the idea that they cast no reflection? While many of these could be the stuff of fantasy, as you will find out on this episode how real vampires in our human history. We’ll be getting into some vampiric animals and some crazy ass humans that love taste of blood! So Pour yourselves a nice cold red ale because it's about to get STRANGE! Follow all the madness on social media!  www.strangebrewpodcast.com Strange brew's INSTAGRAM https://www.instagram.com/strangebrewcanada/?hl=en  Strange brew's FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/strangebrewpod TOMCAT- https://www.instagram.com/tomcathiphop/?hl=en BILLY KIRBY- https://www.instagram.com/billehk/
    1 hr 10 min
  • Strange Juans: Celebrities, cults and the great awakening!
    On this week's Strange Juans, Tomcat and Juan discuss the cult mindset, and some famous celebrities involved with cults or who grew up in one. We also go off on a rant about the ever changing times and the great awakening that might be happening all around us as we move forward into a new age! Or at least we hope so. Don't drink the kool-aid, better stick to beer because it's about to get STRANGE!
    Follow all the Strangeness!
    www.strangebrewpodcast.com
    www.thejuanonjuanpodcast.com
    INSTAGRAM: TOMCAT https://www.instagram.com/tomcathiphop/?hl=en
     Strange brew podcast! https://www.instagram.com/strangebrewcanada/?hl=en 
     The Juan on Juan Podcast! https://www.instagram.com/thejuanonjuanpodcast/?hl=en
    FACEBOOK: Strange Brew Podcast! https://www.facebook.com/strange.brew.7906
    1 hr 2 min
  • Urban Legends | Creepy clowns and Skin shoes!
    On this week's episode Tomcat and Billy are revisiting urban legends. We are also talking about some strange true stories like people dressing up like clowns creeping around people's neighbourhoods and a lawyer accidentally jumping out of skyscraper window. Pour yourselves a stiff one and watch out for killer clowns because it's about to STRANGE! www.strangebrewpodcast.com Strange brew's INSTAGRAM https://www.instagram.com/strangebrewcanada/?hl=en  Strange brew's FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/strangebrewpod TOMCAT- https://www.instagram.com/tomcathiphop/?hl=en BILLY KIRBY- https://www.instagram.com/billehk/
    50 min
  • Strange Juans: Psychedelics, Comedians and the Last President!
    Did Donald trump's family have a time machine? Will his son be the last president? Are psychedelics fun? We are doing a free roam podcast this week, as Tomcat and Juan discuss the crazy conspiracy surrounding the book 1900 or the last president. We also discuss some different drugs and talk about some of our favourite comedians. Never travel to the year 2020 when time traveling and never trust Benjamin Franklin. It's about to get Strange!
    Follow all the Strangeness!
    www.strangebrewpodcast.com
    www.thejuanonjuanpodcast.com
    INSTAGRAM: TOMCAT https://www.instagram.com/tomcathiphop/?hl=en
     Strange brew podcast! https://www.instagram.com/strangebrewcanada/?hl=en 
     The Juan on Juan Podcast! https://www.instagram.com/thejuanonjuanpodcast/?hl=en
    FACEBOOK: Strange Brew Podcast! https://www.facebook.com/strangebrewpod
    1 hr 13 min
  • Freak Accidents!
    On this week's episode, we're cracking open those beers and discussing freak accidents. Some unfortunate people in this world suffer from bizarre accidents, some are even ironic and highly unlikely. We're playing a fun game this week and you can join in to! Fasten seatbelt and watch for sink holes because it's about to get STRANGE! Follow all the madness on social media!  www.strangebrewpodcast.com Strange brew's INSTAGRAM https://www.instagram.com/strangebrewcanada/?hl=en  Strange brew's FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/strangebrewpod TOMCAT- https://www.instagram.com/tomcathiphop/?hl=en BILLY KIRBY- https://www.instagram.com/billehk/
    1 hr 4 min
  • The Wendigo!
    On this week's episode of Strange, Tomcat and Juan are discussing the  Wendigo or Windigo. The wendigo is a mythological creature or evil spirit from the folklore of the First Nations Algonquian tribes based in the northern forests of Nova Scotia and Great Lakes Region of Canada and in Wisconsin, United States. The wendigo is described as a monster or as a spirit who has possessed a human being and made them become monstrous. Its influence is said to invoke acts of murder, insatiable greed, cannibalism and the cultural taboos against such behaviours. Hide under your covers because it's about to get STRANGE! Follow all the Strangeness! www.strangebrewpodcast.comwww.thejuanonjuanpodcast.com INSTAGRAM: TOMCAT https://www.instagram.com/tomcathiphop/?hl=en  Strange brew podcast! https://www.instagram.com/strangebrewcanada/?hl=en   The Juan on Juan Podcast! https://www.instagram.com/thejuanonjuanpodcast/?hl=en FACEBOOK: Strange Brew Podcast! https://www.facebook.com/strangebrewpod
    1 hr 9 min
  • The Famous Dead: Eazy E "The Life, Death and Conspiracy".
    We dig up the grave of the godfather of Gangsta rap on this episode of "The famous dead". Tomcat and Billy discuss the life and death of the famous N.W.A rapper, Eazy E. We also talk about the mysteries and conspiracies surrounding his death in 1995, due to the "complications" of AIDS. Grab a raiders jackets and pair of black locs because it's about to get STRANGE! Follow all the madness on social media!  www.strangebrewpodcast.com Strange brew's INSTAGRAM https://www.instagram.com/strangebrewcanada/?hl=en  Strange brew's FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/strangebrewpod TOMCAT- https://www.instagram.com/tomcathiphop/?hl=en BILLY KIRBY- https://www.instagram.com/billehk/
    1 hr 14 min
  • Chupacabra!

    El Chupacabra, in Latin American popular legend, a monstrous creature that attacks animals and consumes their blood. The chupacabra's name can be translated as “goat-sucker" and has been characterized as the southern equivalent of the Sasquatch.

     Chupacabras were first reported in 1995, in Puerto Rico, where they were blamed for attacks on goats, sheep, and other domestic animals, supposedly leaving uneaten carcasses that were drained of blood. The creature is described the animal as having a "reptilian body, oval head, bulging red eyes, fanged teeth and long, darting tongue." Is it a creature created in a lab? Or is it alien from another world? Or just a rapid dog? Tomcat and Juan will be discussing this and more on this week's episode of Strange Juans!

    Follow all the Strangeness!

    www.strangebrewpodcast.com

    www.thejuanonjuanpodcast.com

    INSTAGRAM: TOMCAT https://www.instagram.com/tomcathiphop/?hl=en

     Strange brew podcast! https://www.instagram.com/strangebrewcanada/?hl=en 

     The Juan on Juan Podcast! https://www.instagram.com/thejuanonjuanpodcast/?hl=en

    FACEBOOK: Strange Brew Podcast! https://www.facebook.com/strange.brew.7906



    Advertising Inquiries: https://redcircle.com/brands

    Privacy & Opt-Out: https://redcircle.com/privacy
    1 hr 1 min

About Strange Brew Podcast!

From the publisher's feed

Not for the faint of heart or the easily offended. Strange Brew is a dark comedy podcast that explores the bizarre and creepy sides of life and beyond to realms unseen. Hosted by a cast of strange…

More shows like Strange Brew Podcast!

Tin Foil Hat With Sam Tripoli by Sam Tripoli

Tin Foil Hat With Sam Tripoli

9,423 Listeners

The Confessionals by Merkel Media

The Confessionals

5,943 Listeners

Richard Syrett's Strange Planet by Richard Syrett & Glassbox Media

Richard Syrett's Strange Planet

1,850 Listeners

HOLOSKY PODCAST by Holosky Podcast

HOLOSKY PODCAST

1,146 Listeners

Theories of the Third Kind by Theories of the Third Kind

Theories of the Third Kind

6,351 Listeners

Forbidden Knowledge News by Forbidden Knowledge Network

Forbidden Knowledge News

806 Listeners

Broken Simulation with Sam Tripoli and Johnny Woodard by Sam Tripoli & Johnny Woodard

Broken Simulation with Sam Tripoli and Johnny Woodard

2,452 Listeners

Cult of Conspiracy by The Cajun Knight & Raven Lee

Cult of Conspiracy

1,468 Listeners

My Family Thinks I'm Crazy by Mark Steeves Jr

My Family Thinks I'm Crazy

691 Listeners

The Union of the Unwanted by The Union of the Unwanted

The Union of the Unwanted

746 Listeners

Cryptids Of The Corn by Cryptids of the Corn Podcast

Cryptids Of The Corn

522 Listeners

Cosmic Peach by Julia Hamilton

Cosmic Peach

332 Listeners

Nephilim Death Squad by TopLobsta Productions

Nephilim Death Squad

483 Listeners

Prometheus Lens by Justin Brown

Prometheus Lens

181 Listeners

Free The Rabbits by Joel Thomas

Free The Rabbits

806 Listeners