Go Birds!

Go Birds!

By AudacySports
Download on the App Store
  • Favorites

    125

    Followers

  • Typical duration

    30 min

    per episode

  • If it hooks

    61%

    finish an episode

Based on Podcast App listening data

Go Birds! episodes

  • Go Birds! Shorts: Eliot vs Ike for Bijan Robinson vs Jalen Carter

    Eliot Shorr-Parks joins Marks and Reese on WIP to debate Ike Reese on who the Eagles should target with the 10th pick of the upcoming NFL Draft.

    Presented by Bet Parx Casino Sportsbook App, new users download in app store or google play or BetParx.com, use the promo code “GOBIRDS” and for ALL NEW USERS WHO BET JUST $10 WILL GET $125 IN SPORTS BOOK BONUS IF YOUR FIRST BET IS A WINNER.

    Must be 21 and in Pennsylvania or New Jersey. Gambling Problem—Call 1800-Gambler.

    51 min
  • Go Get Jalen Carter

    James Seltzer and Eliot Shorr-Parks talk Eagles draft, Jalen Carter, and more.

    Presented by Bet Parx Casino Sportsbook App, new users download in app store or google play or BetParx.com, use the promo code “GOBIRDS” and for ALL NEW USERS WHO BET JUST $10 WILL GET $125 IN SPORTS BOOK BONUS IF YOUR FIRST BET IS A WINNER.

    Must be 21 and in Pennsylvania or New Jersey. Gambling Problem—Call 1800-Gambler.

    46 min
  • Go Birds! Chapter 1: Jalen Carter or Bust

    Eliot Shorr-Parks thinks the Eagles need to do everything in their power to make sure Jalen Carter becomes a member of the team on draft night.

    Presented by Bet Parx Casino Sportsbook App, new users download in app store or google play or BetParx.com, use the promo code “GOBIRDS” and for ALL NEW USERS WHO BET JUST $10 WILL GET $125 IN SPORTS BOOK BONUS IF YOUR FIRST BET IS A WINNER.

    Must be 21 and in Pennsylvania or New Jersey. Gambling Problem—Call 1800-Gambler.

    13 min
  • Go Birds! Chapter 2: What are the other options?

    James Seltzer puts Eliot in Howie Roseman's shoes as the guys go through their favorite options at the top of the upcoming NFL draft.

    Presented by Bet Parx Casino Sportsbook App, new users download in app store or google play or BetParx.com, use the promo code “GOBIRDS” and for ALL NEW USERS WHO BET JUST $10 WILL GET $125 IN SPORTS BOOK BONUS IF YOUR FIRST BET IS A WINNER.

    Must be 21 and in Pennsylvania or New Jersey. Gambling Problem—Call 1800-Gambler.

    11 min
  • Go Birds! Shorts: Options for Eagles at No. 10

    Eliot Shorr-Parks joins the WIP Morning Show to discuss his thoughts on the Eagles upcoming draft and who would be his favorite pick at number 10.

    Presented by Bet Parx Casino Sportsbook App, new users download in app store or google play or BetParx.com, use the promo code “GOBIRDS” and for ALL NEW USERS WHO BET JUST $10 WILL GET $125 IN SPORTS BOOK BONUS IF YOUR FIRST BET IS A WINNER.

    Must be 21 and in Pennsylvania or New Jersey. Gambling Problem—Call 1800-Gambler.

    15 min
  • Go Birds! Radio Part 1: Offense or Defense in the draft?

    In the second hour of Saturday's radio show, Eliot and James debate which side of the ball the Eagles should address in the upcoming NFL draft.

    Presented by Bet Parx Casino Sportsbook App, new users download in app store or google play or BetParx.com, use the promo code “GOBIRDS” and for ALL NEW USERS WHO BET JUST $10 WILL GET $125 IN SPORTS BOOK BONUS IF YOUR FIRST BET IS A WINNER.

    Must be 21 and in Pennsylvania or New Jersey. Gambling Problem—Call 1800-Gambler.

    49 min
  • Go Birds! Radio Part 2: Is drafting Bijan Robinson irresponsible?

    In the second hour of Saturday's radio show, Eliot and James debate if Bijan Robinson is a legit option for the Eagles in the first round.

    Presented by Bet Parx Casino Sportsbook App, new users download in app store or google play or BetParx.com, use the promo code “GOBIRDS” and for ALL NEW USERS WHO BET JUST $10 WILL GET $125 IN SPORTS BOOK BONUS IF YOUR FIRST BET IS A WINNER.

    Must be 21 and in Pennsylvania or New Jersey. Gambling Problem—Call 1800-Gambler.

    44 min
  • BetParx Picks Pod: Betting MLB Over/Unders

    James Seltzer and Eliot Shorr-Parks talk MLB Over/Unders on Opening Day.

    Presented by Bet Parx Casino Sportsbook App, new users download in app store or google play or BetParx.com, use the promo code “GOBIRDS” and for ALL NEW USERS WHO BET JUST $10 WILL GET $125 IN SPORTS BOOK BONUS IF YOUR FIRST BET IS A WINNER.

    Must be 21 and in Pennsylvania or New Jersey. Gambling Problem—Call 1800-Gambler.

    37 min

About Go Birds!

From the publisher's feed

An Eagles podcast hosted by 94WIP's James Seltzer and Eliot Shorr-Parks discussing the latest with the team throughout the season, offseason and everything in-between.

Best of Go Birds!

Ranked by our users in the last 21 days

More shows like Go Birds!

Ross Tucker Football Podcast: Daily NFL Podcast by NFL Football

Ross Tucker Football Podcast: Daily NFL Podcast

2,199 Listeners

WIP Daily by Audacy

WIP Daily

265 Listeners

Ike, Spike and Fritz by Audacy

Ike, Spike and Fritz

226 Listeners

Rights To Ricky Sanchez: The Sixers Podcast by Rights to Ricky Sanchez

Rights To Ricky Sanchez: The Sixers Podcast

3,214 Listeners

PHLY Philadelphia Sixers Podcast by ALLCITY Network, PHLY Sports

PHLY Philadelphia Sixers Podcast

628 Listeners

The Ringer NFL Show by The Ringer

The Ringer NFL Show

4,523 Listeners

Mike Sielski and Rob Ellis by Audacy

Mike Sielski and Rob Ellis

306 Listeners

Locked On Eagles - Daily Podcast On The Philadelphia Eagles by Locked On Podcast Network, Louie DiBiase, Gino Cammilleri

Locked On Eagles - Daily Podcast On The Philadelphia Eagles

328 Listeners

94WIP Morning Show with Joe DeCamara and Jon Ritchie by Audacy

94WIP Morning Show with Joe DeCamara and Jon Ritchie

216 Listeners

High Hopes: A Phillies Podcast by Audacy

High Hopes: A Phillies Podcast

1,106 Listeners

94WIP Middays with Hugh Douglas and Joe Giglio by Audacy

94WIP Middays with Hugh Douglas and Joe Giglio

76 Listeners

Eagle Eye: A Philadelphia Eagles Podcast by NBC Sports Philadelphia

Eagle Eye: A Philadelphia Eagles Podcast

1,105 Listeners

Inside the Birds: A Philadelphia Eagles Podcast by Inside The Birds

Inside the Birds: A Philadelphia Eagles Podcast

906 Listeners

Green Light with Chris Long by Chris Long

Green Light with Chris Long

2,722 Listeners

Birds 365: A Philadelphia Eagles Podcast by Zander Krause & John McMullen, JAKIB Sports

Birds 365: A Philadelphia Eagles Podcast

80 Listeners

The Ringer's Philly Special by The Ringer

The Ringer's Philly Special

877 Listeners

unCovering the Birds with Jeff McLane by Audacy

unCovering the Birds with Jeff McLane

135 Listeners

PHLY Philadelphia Eagles Podcast by ALLCITY Network, PHLY Sports

PHLY Philadelphia Eagles Podcast

567 Listeners

The Phillies Show by Foul Territory Network

The Phillies Show

181 Listeners